Getting Started generic_banner

Australian Interstate Teams Matches

Australian Interstate Teams Matches:

Note: From 2020 onwards, the event has been combined to feature women & men representing the one team.

Click here to view the full championship history and honour roll

  • 2021 - not played

  • 2020 - not played

Australian Women's Interstate Teams Matches:

  • 2019 Champions: New South Wales

    • Team: Kelsey Bennett, Doey Choi, Amy Chu, Grace Kim, Stephanie Kyriacou, Sophie Yip

  • 2018 Champions: New South Wales

    • Team: Kelsey Bennett, Doey Choi, Amy Chu, Darcy Habgood, Stephanie Kyriacou, Sophie Yip

  • 2017 Champions: Victoria

    • Team: Stephanie Bunque, Olivia Kline, Kono Matsumoto, Linley Ooi, Gabriela Ruffels, Montana Strauss

  • 2016 Champions: Queensland

    • Team: Rebecca Kay, Robyn Choi, Karis Davidson, Gennai Goodwin, Kirsty Hodgkins, Dee Dee Russell

  • 2015 Champions: Victoria

    • Team: Jo Charlton, Grace Daniell, Olivia Kline, Bianca Ling, Dayle Marshall, Julienne Soo

  • 2014 Champions: Western Australia

    • Team: Hayley Bettencourt, Hannah Green, Alyssa Keir, Minjee Lee, Hira Naveed, Claudia Pisano

  • 2013 Champions: Victoria

    • Team: Jo Charlton, Grace Lennon, Bianca Ling, Su Hyun Oh, Tilly Poulsen, Julienne Soo

  • 2012 Champions: Western Australia

    • Team: Hayley Bettencourt, Hannah Green, Whitney Harvey, Whitney Hillier, Alyssa Keir, Minjee Lee

  • 2011 Champions: Western Australia

    • Team: Hayley Bettencourt, Rhianna Davies, Whitney Harvey, Whitney Hillier, Minjee Lee, Jessica Speechley

  • 2010 Champions: Victoria & Queensland

    • Victorian team: Joanna Charlton, Breanna Elliot, Stacey Keating, Elissa Orr, Julienne Soo, Sue Wooster. Queensland team: Susan Glasby, Sheree Hasson, Courtney Massey, Ashley Ona, Ali Orchard, Corrine Swan

Australian Men's Interstate Teams:

  • 2019 Champions: Victoria

    • Team: Darcy Brereton, Konrad Ciupek, Blake Collyer, Aiden Didone, Andre Lautee, Kyle Michel, Lukas Michel, Matias Sanchez

  • 2018 Champions: Victoria

    • Team: Darcy Brereton, Blake Collyer, Will Heffernan, Kyle Michel, Lukas Michel, David Micheluzzi, Zach Murray, Matias Sanchez

  • 2017 Champions: Victoria

    • Team: Blake Collyer, William Heffernan, Cameron John, Kyle Michel, Lukas Michel, David Micheluzzi, Zach Murray, Matias Sanchez

  • 2016 Champions: New South Wales

    • Team: Austin Bautista, Cameron Davis, Harrison Endycott, Daniel Gale, Dylan Perry, Travis Smyth, Blake Windred, Kevin Yuan

  • 2015 Champions: Victoria

    • Team: Brett Coletta, Frazer Droop, Ben Eccles, Lucas Herbert, David Micheluzzi, Tom Power Horan, Ryan Ruffels, Andrew Schonewille

  • 2014 Champions: Victoria

    • Team: Geoff Drakeford, Ben Eccles, Lucas Herbert, Zach Murray, Thomas Power Horan, Ryan Ruffels, Andrew Schonewille, Todd Sinnott

  • 2013 Champions: Queensland

    • Team: Viraat Badhwar, James Gibellini, Taylor MacDonald, Jake McLeod, Kevin Marques, Cameron Smith, Simon Viitakangas, Aaron Wilkin

  • 2012 Champions: New South Wales

    • Team: Daniel Bringolf, Ben Clementson, Brett Drewitt, Jake Higginbottom, Ricky Kato, Callan O'Reilly, Dimi Papadatos, Jordan Zunic

  • 2011 Champions: Queensland

    • Team: Maverick Antcliff, James Gibellini, Tim Hart, Taylor MacDonald, Kevin Marques, Daniel Nisbet, Cameron Smith, Chris Wood

  • 2010 Champions: Queensland

    • Team: Rika Batibasaga, Adam Boyer, Gavin Fairfax, Tim Hart, Blake McGrory, Brett Rankin, Cameron Smith, Chris Wood, Adam Gemmell

For prior results, please email golfoperations@golf.org.au

Join our newsletter

Get weekly updates on news, golf tips and access to partner promotions!

Golf Australia Logo
Join our newsletter

Get weekly updates on news, golf tips and access to partner promotions!