Golf Australia
Queensland
January Event Venue Winner
08/01-09/01 Titleist 2 Day Summer Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Mount Coolum Golf Club, QLD Samuel Slater & Jade Longstaff
11/01-12/01 Casskay Haulage Caboolture Junior Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Caboolture Golf Club, QLD Samuel Slater & Keely Puredy
15/01-15/01 GCDGA Junior Age Championships - Closed GNJM Qualifier Southport Golf Club, QLD Caleb Purdey & Gayeon Park
20/01-20/01 "Come & Try" Junior Golf Day - FREE EVENT! KDV Sport, QLD
27/01-24/03 KDV Sport Junior Golf Tournament KDV Sport, QLD
28/01-28/01 2018 Royal Queensland Junior Open - Open GNJM Qualifier Royal Queensland Golf Club, QLD Kyle Gray & Lion Higo
February Event Venue Winner
04/02-04/02 2018 Bribie Island Junior Golf Open - Open GNJM Qualifier Bribie Island Golf Club, QLD Bailey Arnott & Isabelle Simpson
March Event Venue Winner
04/03-04/03 2018 Ocean Shores Junior Golf Tournament - Open GNJM Qualifier Ocean Shores Country Club, NSW, Australia Jayden Situ & Risa Asabuki
11/03-11/03 Family Community Fun Day Links Hope Island Golf Club, QLD
17/03-17/03 Wowan Junior Open Wowan Golf Club, QLD Sam Atwell & Caitlyn Cox
18/03-18/03 Baralaba Junior Open Baralaba Golf Club, QLD, Australia
18/03-18/03 Bargara Junior Carnival - Closed GNJM Qualifier Bargara Golf Club, QLD William Martell & Aimee Harvey
18/03-18/03 Mareeba Golf Club Junior Golf Open Mareeba Golf Club, QLD
25/03-25/03 2018 South Pacific Junior Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Surfers Paradise Golf Club, QLD Terry Yoon & Alice Kweon
April Event Venue Winner
03/04-05/04 City of Townsville Junior Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Tropics Golf Club, QLD & Townsville Golf Club, QLD Levi Vincent & Tara Jenkins
05/04-06/04 2 Day Easter Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Pelican Waters Golf Club, QLD Samuel Slater & Jade Longstaff
08/04-08/04 Windaroo Lakes Junior Classic Series - RD 1 Windaroo Lakes Golf Club, QLD
10/04-13/04 Australian Junior Age Division Championship Capricorn International Resort, QLD
15/04-16/04 2018 Ballina Junior Masters - Open GNJM Qualifier Ballina Golf Club, NSW Terry Yoon & Keeley Purdey
16/04-16/04 Pacific Junior Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Pacific Golf Club, QLD Zubair Firdaus & Kerri Bong
20/04-20/04 Caboolture Ladies Open Day Caboolture Golf Club, QLD
21/04-22/04 Mareeba GC Open - Closed GNJM Qualifier Mareeba Golf Club, QLD Tom Whittle & Lilly Birney
21/04-21/04 FREE EVENT - Come & Try Junior Golf KDV Sport, QLD
22/04-22/04 CQ Golf Junior 4 Ball Yeppoon Golf Club, QLD
22/04-22/04 B&DLGA 2018 Open & Closed Junior Championships - Open/Closed GNJM Qualifier Virginia Golf Club, QLD Brianna Edgar
22/04-22/04 Sir Manuel Hornibrook Memorial Jug Royal Queensland Golf Club, QLD
28/04-28/04 Clermont Junior Golf Open Clermont Golf Club, QLD
28/04-29/04 GNQ Womens Open Mackay Golf Club, QLD
29/04-29/04 GMZJGA Futures Event Woodford Golf Club, QLD
May Event Venue Winner
06/05-06/05 SCSBDGA Junior Short Course Championships Maleny Golf Club, QLD, Australia
07/05-07/05 Gatton Junior Pro Am - Open GNJM Qualifier Gatton Jubilee Golf Club, QLD James Sammut & Kamryn Dunemann
13/05-13/05 Gracemere Junior Open - Open GNJM Qualifier Gracemere Lake Golf Club, QLD Ben Scott & Gracie Bayliss
27/05-27/05 Southport Junior Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Southport Golf Club, QLD Jackson Rose & Hyejun Park
June Event Venue Winner
03/06-03/06 Fayde Points Challenge and Ken Layton Memorial - Open GNJM Qualifier City Golf Club, QLD Tyler Quaill & Mackenzie Devine
10/06-10/06 GMZJGA Futures Event Ashgrove Golf Club, QLD
17/06-17/06 Rodney Pampling & Katherine Kirk Junior Classic - Open & Closed GNJM Qualifier Woodford Golf Club, QLD Tyler Duncan & Keely Purdey
17/06-17/06 Yeppoon Junior Open Yeppoon Golf Club, QLD
24/06-24/06 Bundaberg Junior Carnival - Open GNJM Qualifier Bundaberg Golf Club, QLD Cameron McFarlane & Aimee Harvey
July Event Venue Winner
01/07-01/07 Windaroo Lakes Junior Classic Series - RD 2 Windaroo Lakes Golf Club, QLD
05/07-06/07 HMBGC and Cairns Junior Open - Open GNJM Qualifier Cairns Golf Club, QLD & Half Moon Bay Golf Club, QLD Lee Osmond & Angel Pizzichemi
09/07-10/07 Titleist 2 Day Winter Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Keperra Country Golf Club, QLD, Australia Mitchell Revie & Hannah Reeves
11/07-11/07 Meadowbrook Junior Classic - Closed GNJM Qualifier Meadowbrook Golf Club, QLD Jordan Hampson & Amy O'Connor
12/07-13/07 Mackay Junior Open - Closed GNJM Qualifier Mackay Golf Club, QLD Jared McEvoy & Rhiannon Nott
12/07-13/07 Middle-Ridge Junior Cup - Closed GNJM Qualifier Toowoomba Golf Club, QLD Jordan Hampson
21/07-21/07 Emerald Junior Open - Open GNJM Qualifier Emerald Golf Club (QLD), QLD Darcy Hagan & Charlotte Briese
29/07-29/07 Mt Coolum Junior Open - Open GNJM Qualifier Mount Coolum Golf Club, QLD Jordan Rooke & Sarah Wilson
29/07-01/08 Queensland School Sport State Golf Championships Kingaroy Golf Club, QLD Samuel Slater & Tara Jenkins
August Event Venue Winner
05/08-05/08 Gladstone Junior Open - Closed GNJM Qualifier Gladstone Golf Club, QLD Ben Scott & Ashlee Knight
05/08-05/08 2018 Burleigh Golf Club Junior Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Burleigh Golf Club, QLD Andrew Park & Diana Park
12/08-12/08 GMZJGA Futures Event Caboolture Golf Club, QLD
26/08-31/08 School Sport Australia National Golf Championships - 17 Years & Under Bonville Golf Resort, NSW & Coffs Harbour Golf Club, NSW
26/08-26/08 GMZJGA Futures Pine Rivers Golf Club, QLD
26/08-26/08 Wide Bay Junior Open & Closed Championship - Open GNJM Qualifier Bundaberg Golf Club, QLD Ben Duncombe & Kate McFarlane
September Event Venue Winner
02/09-02/09 Maroochy River Junior Open - Open GNJM Qualifier Maroochy River Golf Club, QLD Ben Stieler & Caitlin Vanderkruk
08/09-08/09 Goondiwindi Junior Golf Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Goondiwindi Golf Club, QLD Ethan Leighton & Mary Golder
09/09-09/09 Coolangatta & Tweed Heads Junior Classic Coolangatta-Tweed Heads Golf Club, NSW
09/09-09/09 Futures GMZJGA Tournament Pelican Waters Golf Club, QLD
24/09-26/09 Cassowary Coast Junior Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Tully Country Golf Club, QLD & Innisfail Golf Club, QLD Tom Hallam & Kasey Sorohan
24/09-24/09 Windaroo Lakes Junior Classic Series - RD 3 Windaroo Lakes Golf Club, QLD
29/09-01/10 SSP Junior Open - Open GNJM Qualifier Capricorn Country Club, QLD & Yeppoon Golf Club, QLD Ben Scott & Charlotte Briese
October Event Venue Winner
02/10-03/10 Hills Junior Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Hills International Golf Club, QLD Phuripon Namkang & Sydney Naro
13/10-14/10 Karrie Webb NQ Junior Masters - Open GNJM Qualifier Ayr Golf Club, QLD Sam Harrison & Tara Jenkins
13/10-13/10 Central Highlands Junior Open - Closed GNJM Qualifier Dysart Golf Club, QLD Darcy Hagan
November Event Venue Winner
04/11-04/11 Ian Baker-Finch Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Twin Waters Golf Club, QLD Tyler Duncan & Cassie Porter
11/11-15/11 School Sport Australia National Golf Championships - 12 Years & Under Curlewis Golf Club, VIC & Portarlington Golf Club, VIC
26/11-29/11 Hills Australian Junior Championships Parkwood Village, QLD
December Event Venue Winner
17/12-17/12 Windaroo Lakes Junior Classic Series - RD 4 Windaroo Lakes Golf Club, QLD
Golf Australia