Golf Australia
Queensland
January Event Venue Winner
08/01-09/01 Titleist 2 Day Summer Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Mount Coolum Golf Club, QLD Samuel Slater & Jade Longstaff
20/01-20/01 "Come & Try" Junior Golf Day - FREE EVENT! KDV Sport, QLD
27/01-24/03 KDV Sport Junior Golf Tournament KDV Sport, QLD
28/01-28/01 2018 Royal Queensland Junior Open Royal Queensland Golf Club, QLD
28/01-28/01 2018 Royal Queensland Junior Open - Open GNJM Qualifier Royal Queensland Golf Club, QLD Kyle Gray & Lion Higo
February Event Venue Winner
04/02-04/02 2018 Bribie Island Junior Golf Open - Open GNJM Qualifier Bribie Island Golf Club, QLD Bailey Arnott & Isabelle Simpson
04/02-04/02 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge - Ashgrove Ashgrove Golf Club, QLD Steve Janakaraj & Sophie Thomsen
11/02-11/02 Fayde Points Challenge - Indooroopilly Indooroopilly Golf Club, QLD Jeff Lee & Moana Nakayama
March Event Venue Winner
04/03-04/03 2018 Ocean Shores Junior Golf Tournament - Open GNJM Qualifier Ocean Shores Country Club, NSW, Australia Jayden Situ & Risa Asabuki
11/03-11/03 Family Community Fun Day Links Hope Island Golf Club, QLD
11/03-11/03 Fayde Points Challenge - Maroochy River Maroochy River Golf Club, QLD
11/03-11/03 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge – Bulimba Bulimba Golf Course, QLD, Australia Ryan Argue & Janie Carroll
18/03-18/03 Bargara Junior Carnival - Closed GNJM Qualifier Bargara Golf Club, QLD William Martell & Aimee Harvey
18/03-18/03 Mareeba Golf Club Junior Golf Open Mareeba Golf Club, QLD
April Event Venue Winner
03/04-05/04 City of Townsville Junior Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Tropics Golf Club, QLD & Townsville Golf Club, QLD Levi Vincent & Tara Jenkins
05/04-06/04 MyGolf Camp - Atherton Atherton Golf Club, QLD -
05/04-06/04 2 Day Easter Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Pelican Waters Golf Club, QLD Samuel Slater & Jade Longstaff
08/04-08/04 Windaroo Lakes Junior Classic Series - RD 1 Windaroo Lakes Golf Club, QLD
09/04-10/04 MyGolf Camp - Bundaberg Bundaberg Golf Club, QLD -
10/04-13/04 Australian Junior Age Division Championship Capricorn International Resort, QLD
11/04-11/04 Fayde Points Challenge - Palmer Colonial Palmer Colonial Golf Course, QLD James O'Neill & Saya Iritani
12/04-13/04 MyGolf Camp - Gatton Gatton Jubilee Golf Club, QLD -
15/04-16/04 2018 Ballina Junior Masters - Open GNJM Qualifier Ballina Golf Club, NSW Terry Yoon & Keeley Purdey
16/04-16/04 Pacific Junior Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Pacific Golf Club, QLD Zubair Firdaus & Kerri Bong
21/04-22/04 Mareeba GC Open - Closed GNJM Qualifier Mareeba Golf Club, QLD Tom Whittle & Lilly Birney
21/04-21/04 FREE EVENT - Come & Try Junior Golf KDV Sport, QLD
22/04-22/04 CQ Golf Junior 4 Ball Yeppoon Golf Club, QLD
22/04-22/04 B&DLGA 2018 Open & Closed Junior Championships - Open/Closed GNJM Qualifier Virginia Golf Club, QLD Brianna Edgar
28/04-28/04 Clermont Junior Golf Open Clermont Golf Club, QLD
29/04-29/04 GMZJGA Futures Event Woodford Golf Club, QLD
29/04-29/04 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge - Tamborine Mt. Tamborine Mountain Golf Club, QLD Ryan Argue & Sophie Thomsen
May Event Venue Winner
06/05-06/05 SCSBDGA Junior Short Course Championships Maleny Golf Club, QLD, Australia
07/05-07/05 Gatton Junior Pro Am - Open GNJM Qualifier Gatton Jubilee Golf Club, QLD James Sammut & Kamryn Dunemann
27/05-27/05 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge – Wynnum Wynnum Golf Club, QLD Archie Cunningham & Natascha Tennent
June Event Venue Winner
03/06-03/06 Fayde Points Challenge and Ken Layton Memorial - Open GNJM Qualifier City Golf Club, QLD Tyler Quaill & Mackenzie Devine
24/06-24/06 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge – Wolston Park Wolston Park Golf Club, QLD Cooper Milne & Sophie Thomsen
July Event Venue Winner
09/07-10/07 Titleist 2 Day Winter Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Keperra Country Golf Club, QLD, Australia Mitchell Revie & Hannah Reeves
22/07-22/07 Fayde Points Challenge - Oxley Oxley Golf Club, QLD Yutaro Matsushita & Safina Kyprianou
29/07-29/07 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge – Virginia Virginia Golf Club, QLD
August Event Venue Winner
12/08-12/08 Fayde Points Challenge - Hills Hills International Golf Club, QLD Eric Lee & Saya Iritani
19/08-19/08 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge – Brookwater Brookwater Golf and Country Club, QLD Aahan Anand & Kirra St-Laurent
September Event Venue Winner
09/09-09/09 Fayde Points Challenge - Southport Southport Golf Club, QLD Dylan Kwocksun & Grace Byeon
16/09-16/09 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge – Indooroopilly Indooroopilly Golf Club, QLD Matthys Visser & Sophie Thomsen
October Event Venue Winner
14/10-14/10 Cancelled - JGQ 9 Hole Challenge – Redcliffe Redcliffe Golf Club, QLD
November Event Venue Winner
04/11-04/11 Ian Baker-Finch Classic - Open GNJM Qualifier Twin Waters Golf Club, QLD Tyler Duncan & Cassie Porter
11/11-11/11 JGQ 9 Hole Challenge - Oxley Golf Complex Oxley Golf Centre, QLD, Australia Matthys Visser & Sophie Thomsen
21/11-21/11 Junior Golf Queensland Awards Presentation Dinner Nudgee Golf Club, QLD
26/11-29/11 Hills Australian Junior Championships Parkwood Village, QLD
December Event Venue Winner
07/12-07/12 2018 Cameron Smith Junior Classic - 2019 Open GNJM Qualifier Wantima Country Club, QLD
09/12-13/12 Greg Norman Junior Masters Palmer Gold Coast, QLD & Palmer Colonial Golf Course, QLD
Golf Australia