Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ANGLESEA: Men: Par: A: G Lewtas (12) 4 up. B: L Cooper (16) 5 up cb. C: G Reynolds (35) 8 up.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Prowse (12) 37 cb. Div 2: J Goddard (40) 41. 12-hole: H Lindrea (22) 22 cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: A: M Morris (21) 33. B: J Goedegebuure (27) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: R Matthews (24) 39.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Squires (9) 40. B: G Henry (17) 39. C: K Donnelly (24) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Bowman (39) C Hodson (31) 45.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: P Clark (33) 46.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: 4B: W Turner (45) S Hepworth (33) 49. J Dixon (28) 14.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: C Burgess (12) 76. B: J Canning (34) 74.

   BRIGHTON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A McKenzie (29) 18.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L Dobson (18) 43. B Inness (29) 42. Women: Par: S Faralla (19) sq.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: H Guyatt (26) 74. B: S Colls (38) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: S White (43) 19 cb. D Jenkins (30) 19.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1/Medal: D Leeson (25) 73. Div 2: B Morrison (44) 79.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stroke: K Greig (14) 72. Veteran Women: H Hamilton (20) 148.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford Yellow: L Winterborn (19) 39.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: N Pugh (27) T Heard (21) M Harricks (24) 79.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Rowville: A: M Blight (13) 72 cb. B: H Richards (23) 69. C: V Purves (42) 70.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: C Smedley (20) 71. B: L Hendy (26) 68. C: N Anderson (33) 73.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: B Willis (15) 38. B: D Harrison (38) 32.

   COHUNA: Women: Par: L Richardson (23) 1 up.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: I Pyke (27) 39.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: P Beasley (13) 39. B: C Ingle (27) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke: Ambrose: S French (17) B Gordon (19) J McPherson (30) S Kirkby (27) 65.375 cb.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: T Lethbridge (10) 40.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: L Kowalski (23) 32.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: R Nicholson (10) 1 up. B: N Williams (17) 1 up. C: S Pinch (29) 2 up cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: R Drady (8) 35 cb. B: M Bainbridge (15) 40. C: D Milton (24) 35.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: M O'Brien (10) 40. B: K Pearce (26) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: A Odell (12) 38. B: T Miles (22) 39 cb.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: A: S Hosking (27) 34. B: S Waller-Smith (36) 34.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford East: White: A: P Harmer (14) 42. B: B Smith (19) 40.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Blythe R Horton (10.25) 59.75.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: L Ramadge (6) 38 cb. B: D Carns (19) 42. C: P Barnes (26) 40 cb.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: D Fuller (25) 44.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: M Corradin (1) 36. B: G Mulley (19) 41. Women: A: F Edwards (17) 32. B: S Bullen (23) 40. C: D Cox (36) 34.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Fahey (25) 28 cb.

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: M Ellis (31) 35 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: D Beck (6) 39. B: M Woolhouse (12) 42. C: X Fu (17) 46.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: H Flentje (18) 41. B: M Barker (23) 38. C: L Toomey (33) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: S McInerney (18) 75. Stableford: A: A Tanner (23) 36. B: M Marshman (30) 34. C: L Chaffey (42) 36 cb. 9-hole: M Harper (40) 18.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: G McGie (10) 38. B: M Jose (15) 41. C: B Hennessy (23) 46.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: S Marsh (12) 39. B: P Browne (16) 37. C: B Carpenter (22) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Kemp (16) 35.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Stuart (18) 34. Div 2: D Hudson (36) 28.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Naismith R Bunn 48.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Par: A: J Hayward (22) 1 up. B: P Fiddes (40) 4 up.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: A: D Dickinson (9) 71 cb. B: R Walker (15) 64. C: O Wooster (32) 70.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: L Plunkett (23) 40. B: B Allison (31) 38. 9-hole: F Young (30) 16.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: N Thurlow (32) 41 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: I Dinsdale (6) 37. B: P Ockwell (16) 34. C: R Barker (24) 37.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: G Walling (13) 41. B: J Chew (18) 37 cb. C: G Auton (25) 46.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Stone (12) 38 cb. B: K Quinn (16) 42 cb. C: P Gardner (23) 44 cb. Trophy: N Taia 83.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: A: J Coustley (11) 42. B: N Wright (31) 41. Women: A: D Dixon (21) 32. B: B McKenzie (39) 40.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: P Clark (10) 38. B: M McCann (22) 38 cb. Women: L Crosby (24) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: G McKay (28) 20.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford White: A: M Laurenson (11) 36. B: J Thompson (17) 36. C: L Campenelli (19) 38.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stableford: A: B Lyon (25) 37. B: L McMaster-Smith (43) 40.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: P Kewniuk (18) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Par: A: R Percival (10) 2 up. B: N McKenna (29) sq.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: L Seddon (21) 43. A: R Predl (11) 38 cb. B: T Walker (15) 41. C: B McCarthy (28) 40.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Schofield (11) 40. B: B Anderson (13) 40. C: C Ryan (20) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford Green: A: P Pease (20) 41. B: S Woods (30) 40. C: P Christensen (39) 39.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Croxford (Queenscliff 11) 40. B: D Puiatti (16) 41. C: H Gruyters (29) 41.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: B Marchesi (12) 37. B: J Alen (22) 39.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: G Weeks (27) 37.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: M Goble (20) 40. B: J Allen (31) 36. C: D Wallish (40) 42. 9-hole: J Dooley (35) 18.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: N Cooper (14) 75.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: 4B: D Bauer (17) L Burt (20) 64.

   MEENIYAN: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: A: T Thorson (27) 35. B: H McCaughan (44) 30.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stroke White: A: D Singh (9) 70. B: H Seenan (16) 67.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: B Ranford (22) 36.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Szentpaly (20) N Rodi (13) 75.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: A: G Young (24) 38. B: P Thompson (31) 35 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Par: A: L Cross (17) 2 up cb. B: J McAuliffe (26) sq cb. C: C Hicks (36) 1 up.

   MORNINGTON: Par: A: P Williams (7) 1 up cb. B: A Graham (17) 4 up. C: L Lesley (29) 5 up.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: C Palmer (9) 49.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: G Baker (24) 38 cb. Plate: T Penney (34) 22.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: R Hutton (19) 60. B: R Reid (24) 63. C: S Beever (29) 64. Women: G Parry-Jones (30) 60 cb.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: P Vasey (25) 40.

   NEWRY: Stableford: L Morgan (21) 37. G Shingles (12) 39.

   NORTHERN: Par: A: P Wise (8) 2 up. B: C Pearson (14) 5 up. C: P Drummond (23) 5 up. D: H Copeland (30) 6 up.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: J Adams (23) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: W Hastie (24) 58.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: R Melville (18) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Diss (21) 42. B: I Shennan (24) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: R Halford (24) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: K Sanderson (21) 40. A Kenwood (29) 39. A Kelly (-2) 39. Kingswood: A: P Harkin (10) 40. B: B Lewin (23) 38. C: M Miller (25) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: L Mercer (31) 37. L Hammon (18) 36 cb. R Reid (31) 36.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Johnson (21) 72. B: A Watts (27) 72. C: E Culph (32) 70. Stableford: K Randall (45) 34.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: A: J Treloar (12) 74 cb. B: G Baulch (24) 76. C: M Schultz (31) 78.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: B Wiliams (36) 41. Women: D Ewen (18) 31.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: M Anderson (18) 38. B: K MacDonald (21) 39. Women: A: V Albery (39) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: L Tucker (40) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Women: Stroke: A: M Rohan (17) 74. B: L Stewart (26) 72.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: Div 1: R Drill (9) 37. Div 2: P Taylor (24) 38. Div 3: C Lynch (39) 34.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Silipetar (12) 41. B: G Tevelein (17) 39 cb. C: B Dempsey (25) 37.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: G Shelley (26) 36 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Drennan (26) J Curley (29) 44. 9-hole: V Scott (42) 15.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Par: A: J Bergman (25) 1 up. B: H King (45) 7 up. Stableford: 9-hole: I Timms (32) 16.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: S Morris (10) 70. Stableford: L Thompson (44) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: 4B: North: A: L Greenan Turner 46. Par: South: A: M Westwater (7) 1 up. B: J Pitman (16) 4 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Foursome C'ship: White: M Walton (29) C Tiedgen (29) 204.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: C Disher (16) 74. B: E Vinton (24) 75. C: J Russo (40) 72.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A: A Dickinson (14) 35. B: C Sennitt (28) 37. West: A: R Collier (24) 40. B: D Miller (26) 35.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: N Meyer (8) 33 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: W Ashley (17) 42.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Wood (11) 41. D Sulerman (6) 40. B: T Demarco (25) 38 cb. C French (22) 38 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: P Hackett (4) 36. B: R McDonald (16) 41. C: A Dimitriou (32) 43.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: R Peterson (19) 41. Women: D Gratton (33) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: A: S Hill (14) 1 up. B: C Barbetti (29) 4 up.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stroke: A: G Coker (12) 70 cb. B: G Selby (24) 70.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Fujimoto (12) 41. Div 2: I Moran (20) 39 cb. Div 3: G Duncan (21) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: I Petric (13) 38. B: M Holden (23) 38 cb. A: A Ashcroft (8) 35 cb. B: B Hamilton (23) 37 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: L Lowerson (23) 40 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: R Gebing (21) 34.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: The Dunes: G Abblitt (18) S Holcombe (19) 70.125. Mxd: Stableford White: G Busby (27) 34. Men: Stroke: Ambrose: The Cups: P Eldridge (23) P Crow (12) 60.25.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: St John: A: G Berry (7) 72 cb. B: P Parker (18) 69. C: S Thong (20) 76 cb. Henley: A: D Mottram (1) 71. B: J Alkin (14) 67. C: B Di Virgilio (25) 75.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: H Withers (10) 2 up. Stableford: Old: B Bennett (22) 39. Moonah: T Vaughan (9) 38. Ocean: B Aston (29) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: T Leson (18) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: B Bartley (9) 41. B: J McIntyre (12) 38. C: B May (17) 42. Women: A: L Atkins (20) 37. B: J Fitzpatrick (22) 38.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: K McCormack B Enbom 46.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: S McLean (41) 2 up.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: M Nicolosi (21) 40. 9-hole: J Millman (36) 21.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: J Enbom (13) 50. B: J Kennedy (20) 50. C: M Knersch (28) 54.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: C Lappin (17) 35. B: S Holcombe (21) 36. C: S Moloney (33) 35.

   WHITTLESEA: Par White: A: J Elliott (2) 3 up. B: B Thompson (15) 5 up. C: B Cook (28) 5 up cb. Women: Stroke: A: A Dundon (33) 67.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: P Lamb (24) 42.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: A Tschiderer (17) 38. B: J Loughran (25) 38. 9-hole: H Williams (35) 16.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: D Redford (20) 36. B: J Butler (25) 37.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Riseley (25) E McBride (33) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: T Chau (13) 72. B: M Cotton (23) 73. C/Medal: D Simmons (34) 69. Women: Stableford: H Sherlock (35) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: 4B: Lake: R Moore (18) J Rapkins (23) 45.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: A Pell (10) 41. Women: V Clements (22) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: 4B: Nursery: N Davis (20) G Freene (16) 7 up. Stableford White: N Ferrari (34) 0.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia