Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Lopez (24) M Read (45) 47.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: D Goldsmith (11) 3 up. B: I Burgess (21) 4 up cb. C: G Aimers (30) 3 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: I Richardson (16) 37. B: R Matthews (19) 34 cb.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: A: D Wenlzlau (25) 38. B: A Telford (27) 41.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: D Fraser (25) 36 cb.

   BARHAM: Women: Par: Div 1: E Alexia (21) 4 down. Div 2: M Gwenda (37) 2 down.

   BENALLA: Men: Stroke: A: R Cowan (12) 69. B: R Symes (15) 68. C: C Gildea (29) 69.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: D Staples (14) 72. Women: Medal: M Purcell (33) 77.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stroke White: B Nesbitt (15) 66. F Buttergieg (17) 66. Women: Stableford: M Campbell (15) 35 cb. A Zolnierczyk (16) 35.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: D Horan (25) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par 9-hole: Yellow: N Mitchell (14) sq cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: J Brown (33) N Anderson (33) P Egan (27) J Farnell (24) 30.375.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: A: R Dunne (16) 77. B: C Murchie (24) 74. C: W Woods (31) 73.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Bates (16) T Russell (24) 43.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Wilson (15) 38. B: R Meredith (19) 41.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: S Lewis (23) 37. B: J Wheatley (28) 32.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke: Medal: D Collins (39) 74.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: D Walker (11) 39. B: J Boyd (16) 37. C: B Bloom (29) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: W Closter C Harris 77.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: R Gray (18) 36. B: I Campbell (27) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: M Whelan (9) 38. B: T Sykes (21) 38.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford East: White: A: G Jebb (10) 41. B: D Barr (20) 41.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Mortimer (21) 35. Div 2: V Van Bert (36) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: R Devers (11) 67. B: G Lane (19) 69. C: G Marshall (22) 70.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Munro (14) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: A: A Morris (3) 4 up. B: P Ridgwell (10) 3 up. C: S Clarke (21) 7 up.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: A: J McPhee (6) 73 cb. B: J Day (24) 73. C: P Gilchrist (34) 72.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Dempsey (5) 36. B: J Hallett (12) 37. C: C Lupson (23) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: I McInally (9) 39. B: I White (19) 38 cb. C: D Tang (24) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: T Mackdonald (9) 37.

   HAMILTON: Stroke: A: M Kealy (25) 68. B: K Payne (26) 71.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Trott (30) 72. Div 2: J Case (43) 78.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Bolger S Cashen (6.25) 61.75.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: A: J Coe (17) 36. B: J De Ieso (37) 35.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: D Yendall (5) 38. B: P McKinnon (15) 41. C: R Pouliot (19) 39.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: G Marshall (16) 39. B: M Harris (32) 38. 9-hole: C Fairweather (35) 18.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke Medal: White: T Hart (18) 70. Stableford: P Poole (19) 33.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Walker (7) 35. B: K Moorhead (11) 38. C: R Chivers (21) 38.

   KERANG: Women: Par: M Dillon (10) 1 down.

   KEW: Men: Stroke: 12-hole: A: A Heuston (11) 46. B: D Torrens (18) 44. C: T Arundell (21) 45.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: T Mill (23) 41. Women: J Maywood (26) 36 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: J Mitchell (8) 37. B: P Brownrigg (15) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Bruns (37) 19.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Medley: Stroke White: L Campanelli E Simpson (12.75) .

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: A Hawking (22) 33. B: S Soares (38) 36.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Watts (31) J Dawson (29) 45. Mxd: G Dalton (19) T DiBella (11) 44.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: D Winter (2) 66. B: J Olszewski (13) 67. C: D Gorrie (24) 62. Women: Medal: L Alcock (28) 76.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: White: A: V Gauci (12) 42. B: N Carrington (29) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: P Owen (18) 36.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: D Cordner (13) 39. B: R McDonald (18) 43. C: B Maddern (22) 37.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: D Mulcahy (14) 33. B: A Gravener (20) 34.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: G Weeks (27) 75.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Baker (15) 74. Div 2: M Sargeant (25) 75.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke: A: H Rogan (15) 76. B: K Share (22) 79.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: M Couttes (13) 37 cb. B: K Richards (23) 40.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: R Fynmore (22) 38 cb.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Foster (12) 36. B: D Rogers (21) 42.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: K Murley (10) 49.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: O Kavanagh (24) 40. Plate: N Ifty (23) 19.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: L Carnie (17) 4 down. B: C Wiseman (21) sq. C: L Dewhurst (21) 1 up.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: 2B multi: T Tzaros (14) P Greaves (18) 83.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: A Savory (27) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford Medal Feb: White: A: C Dalton (18) 43. B: R Zomer (26) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: J Marmo (29) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: P Drake (14) 39. B: G Lee (20) 39. C: I Cloak (26) 41. Peninsula Composite: White: A: G Baker (17) 39. B: J Menzies (21) 39. Hole in one: Peninsula North: P Eaton at 14th.

   PORTLAND: Women: Par: 4B: H Webb (32) M Garner (20) 8 up.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stroke: Team Agg: C Ekinsmyth (21) P Cheshire (20) B Leonard (24) 223. Mxd: J Huddle (22) D Huddle (23) A Barber (29) C Barber (18) 228. Women: L Rollnik (21) J Carter (18) J Roberts (19) C McCarthy (17) 254. Men: Trophy: B Leonard (24) 72. Women: L Mallett (30) 72.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: R Henschke (26) sq.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Bierwirth (18) 36. B: P Trelaor (25) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: D Paterson (21) 34. B: G Phillips (22) 36. C: R Sharp (30) 38.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: E Sinco (13) 38. B: P Crozier (14) 41. C: F Pickering (25) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: E Adams (13) 69. B: J Hoyle (29) 76. C: M Birch (31) 77. Stableford: L Grant (33) 35.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: A: H Donovan (22) 65. B: J Curley (31) 66. A Scr: A Scr: H Donovan 87. B Scr: J Schaeffer 93.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: S Morris (11) 40. B: M Brabender (19) 41. C: D Risstrom (31) 37. D: P Beecroft (36) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: A Sword (13) 39. B: R Geisler (17) 39. South: G Patterson (29) 44.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: J Lee (5) 31 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: R Divirgilio (19) 35.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Simic (3) 35. T Gillett (24) 34.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: A: M Smith (5) 3 down. B: R Buchan (15) 3 down. C: M Singh (20) 4 up.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: K Summers (22) 40. Women: Par: G Woods (16) 1 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: Trophy: Div 1: J Kneebone (22) 41. Div 2: V Minogue (36) 35.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: G Sherman (13) 37. B: J Jovanovic (28) 38. Hole in one: G Sherman at 13th.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Akers (15) 40. Div 2: L Jones (21) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stroke: G Arthur (13) 73. A: G Clements (13) 70. B: G Cain (21) 70. Trophy: G Clements (13) 70 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: O Miranda (27) 65.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: St John: A: R Cortese (5) 72. B: P Deltondo (16) 74. C: J Genoglou (22) 72. Par: Henley: G Berry (7) 3 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: A Mitchell (14) 37. Old: I Foote (13) 33 cb. Ocean: B Trebilcock (25) 33.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: G Caddy (8) 37 cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: A: B Finighan (25) 35. B: N Wolbers (38) 38.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: S Carr (9) 37. B: R Tyler (16) 41. C: B McKenzie (36) 39. Gold: G Sharp (33) 43.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: B Morrison (12) 39. B: I Sheldon (14) 39. C: N Papworth (23) 42. Resort: G Sharp (24) 38. Visitor: J Green (Creswick 17) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: M Nicolosi (21) 36. 9-hole: G Arnold (36) 21.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: R Magill (8) 41 cb. B: N Meharry (21) 46. C: M Rayner (25) 41 cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: C Lappin (18) 76. B: R Sundarum (34) 78.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: K Bruinhout (8) 41 cb.

   YALLOURN: Men: Stableford: T Best (16) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: D Mahlstedt (21) 36. B: L Lidgerwood (23) 35 cb. C: J Fawcett (32) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: S Carey (6) 39 cb. White: M Wilkes (26) 38. 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia