Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   AMSTEL: Women: Par: Ranfurlie: K Aanensen (18) 1 up.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: C Gowans (8) 38. B: P Jillard (21) 44. C: J Cullen (25) 38.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: K Maclean (19) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: C Watson (35) 37.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: P Prendergast (9) 66. B: A Champion (17) 64. C: R Williams (21) 65. Women: S McCallum (29) 68.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: A: G Crickmore (7) 39. B: B Bateson (13) 39. C: J Murphy (30) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: C Hogan (28) 41.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: W Symes (23) 43. Women: T Chacksfield (17) 34.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: E Leung (29) 35.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: C Hanson (8) 40. B: J Wanneck (22) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: L Schleeman (18) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: D Rushbrook (24) 3 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Waverley: Y Danial (36) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: J Farnell (24) 36. B: W McErvale (45) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: B Atkin (45) 2 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Kempster (13) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: A Meier (4) 4 up. B: E Kaplan (13) 6 up. C: B Otten (22) 3 up.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Scudamore (8) 44. B: J Falk (13) 39. C: V Grace (21) 42.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: T O'Brien (6) 40. B: C Thompson (36) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: T Martin (16) 49. B: M Palmer (19) 43 cb.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: I Good (13) 46. B: M Hanley (18) 41. C Norris (33) 39.

   EASTERN: Par: North: A: B Murray (15) 4 up. B: I Hampson (25) 5 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Herbert (28) M Herbert (27) 47.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Farrell (12) 43. B: M Parkes (16) 46. C: D Carns (21) 43 cb. Women: A Holmes (19) 38.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Percy (26) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Mills (4) 41. B: M Sherman (23) 40.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: D Yates (8) 39. T Novak (17) 39. L Long (23) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: G Schroder (15) 41. B: M Mazzocato (21) 45. Women: A Smith (24) 33.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J McKenna (19) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: A Voulgaris (5) 41. B: D Totino (13) 39 cb. C: A Beaini (19) 41 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: R Mathews (12) 40. Women: A: G Marshall (16) 38. B: B Simpson (31) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: C Heliotis (27) 39. Stableford Red: R Kwok-Xu (8) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Fisher (6) 41. B: A Williams (15) 39. C: R Chuck (20) 43.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: P Wong (9) 39 cb. B: G Perryman (14) 40. C: C Chan (35) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: K Smith (11) 4 up cb. B: A Makrodimitris (18) 5 up. C: K Reid (22) 6 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: B Johnson (22) 41 cb. Women: M Bell (24) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: K Buckley (31) 20.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: P Eyers (38) 42.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: P Fraser (10) 49. B: E Simpson (16) 52. C: D Wassell (29) 52. Women: K Bell (11) 55.

   KYNETON: Stableford: B Murphy (12) 36.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: A Thomas (23) 34. A: G Smith (7) 39. B: L James (17) 43. C: D Parsonson (21) 41.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: P Randall 43.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Lam (8) 40. B: J Hills (17) 39 cb. C: I McCrae (21) 40 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: W Taberner (15) 37. B: K Castledine Briggs (33) 39.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: R Raselli (14) 41. B: A Adam (20) 41. C: M Harker (36) 41.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: R Somerville (12) 41. B: G Coles (31) 44.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: S Bailey (16) 43.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par: Bisque: L Olsen (31) 4 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: S Aquilina (9) 42. B: J Wright (22) 41.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: W King (8) 40. B: J Hancock (19) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: D Greenwood (36) 39.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: L Robinson (26) 40. A Gray (13) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: C Wiseman (24) 33.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: C Fraser (21) 42.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: Z Wood (9) 38. B: T Abraham (13) 37. C: M Swebbs (23) 40. D: L McDonald (26) 37.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: J Hannaford (19) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: M Hogan (18) 41. D Drake (26) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: D Dowdle (12) 40. B: R Kerr (19) 43. C: X Egan (25) 38. Kingswood: A: O Boron (13) 38. B: J Buckeridge (19) 41. C: A Duran (25) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: J Jackson (29) 42.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: J Errey (21) 38 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: E Rollnik (28) 38.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: J Cooper (17) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Lambiris (17) 41. R Chan (12) 38. B: S Pantis (32) 40. D Taukiri (34) 36.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: S Homans (12) 39 cb. B: C Young (18) 41 cb. C: P Tonna (21) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: S Kunz (26) 38 cb.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: T Cook (21) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: P Hunkin (22) 41. South: A: A Rogers (1) 39. B: R Crea (14) 40. C: S Crundwell (20) 42 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: T Stillman (23) 33 cb. 9-hole: N Hartnett (28) 17.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: P Pigott (8) 31 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: B Brady (24) 40 cb.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Sclater (7) 45. R Burns (13) 41. B: K Curtis (1) 45. R Horner (15) 42.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Smith (6) 40. B: J D'Cruz (16) 40. C: M Waugh (17) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Harrington (25) 38. B: H Groves (31) 35.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: T Roosenburg (17) 41. B: N Anderson (24) 41 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Langdon (9) 39. Div 2: L Newman (19) 42 cb. Div 3: I Daniels (29) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Wanigasekera (9) 39. B: T Sullivan (26) 37. PM: K Ryan (19) 44.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Southurst (18) 41 cb. Hole in one: S Workman at 11th.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: R Gebing (20) 35.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: I Hall (8) 34 cb. B: P Valerio (12) 39. C: B Rudd (35) 36 cb. St John: M Simkin (7) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Fairless (34) 45. Ocean: W Raynes (5) 37. Old: I Collins (10) 37 cb. Moonah: R Wilson (18) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Trickey (3) 38. B: C Bell (12) 38 cb. C: P Martonhelyi (23) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: G Anderson (6) 39. B: A Fonseca (12) 41. C: V Moncur (15) 37. Women: J Rayson (22) 34 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par White: A: A Purtill (8) 5 up. B: B Benbow (21) 2 up. C: D Webb (27) 3 up. Gold: N McKay (31) 5 up. Women: T Foote (9) 4 down.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Papworth (9) 43. B: T Jones (13) 44. C: C Oliver (18) 38. D: L Stella (26) 39. Women: M Bradley (23) 38. Mxd: Visitor: D Welsh (Cape Schanck 30) 36. Resort: T Lyons (30) 41.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: Y Ferrel (35) 38. Div 1: A Bland (14) 37 cb. Div 2: S Barker (28) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: T Holden (16) 40.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: J Little (34) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: C Farriciello (45) 38.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Par White: A: J Simmonds (10) 3 up cb. B: N Matkin (15) 5 up. C: R Healey (25) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: C Beard (24) 46.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: M Anderson (29) 38. W Jordan (31) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: A Douglas (12) 1 cb. Women: Par: A: J Lovett-Tait (26) sq. B: K Michalova (32) 1 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: K Reeves (25) 39.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: R Wealands (20) 40. Women: M Gill (15) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: A: J Munro (14) 44. B: B Morgan (18) 41. 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia