Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: S Greatorex (22) 36.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: C Renny (25) 36.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: Team: J Ackland (16) P Caulfield (18) S McKenzie (12) G Mills (20) 111.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: R Stevenson (23) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Pearce (26) 36. B: V Dent (31) 39.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: L Ewen (21) 32.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Symes (11) 39. B: P Hooper (18) 43.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: B Powell (11) 40. B: R Killian (18) 41. C: A Besley (21) 45.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: C Hogan (29) 39.

   BOX HILL: Women: Par: A: S Milne (12) 1 up. B: D Williamson (30) 4 up.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: R McDonald (25) 42. J Leahy (26) 42.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: C Farmer (28) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: B Eckhardt (17) 41.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Thomas (20) M Dalgleish (28) 66.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: K Chen (31) 69.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Waverley: A: J Ward (14) 37. B: H McClintock (30) 37. C: T Walsh (36) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: M Brooks (23) 38. B: J Farnell (26) 41. C: B Johns (42) 34.

   COLAC: Stableford: T Carr (25) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stroke: A: J Hardy (17) 75. B: J Bell (28) 72 cb. C: G Carruthers (30) 75.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: L Holden (16) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: D Collins (44) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: C Clark (8) 42. B: W Dunkley (19) 40 cb. C: M Lipschitz (21) 45.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: E O'Neil (6) 42. B: J Dorgan (17) 41. C: R Dodds (24) 43.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: B Barlow (10) 41. B: B Cohen (28) 44.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: L Leyden (14) 41. B: T Sykes (24) 42.

   EASTERN: Stableford: North: A: G Frankovic (4) 41. B: D Gude (26) 41.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Logan T Prosser (12.5) 62.5.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: B Shaw (12) 40. B: J Smillie (18) 42. C: A De Rosbo (26) 45.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: P McCarthy (8) 40. B: B Demmery (21) 39. Women: G Sellenger (19) 34.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: L McNamara (19) 37 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: A Stafford (9) 5 up. B: J Maxwell (12) 8 up. C: J Haines (18) 5 up cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: L Colangelo (14) 40. B: M Shearer (20) 40. C: M Mazzocato (22) 42 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Sacchetta (12) 44.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stableford: A: T Dark (20) 42. B: I MacDonald (24) 39.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: A Bainbridge-Robb (19) 73.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: D Raymond (12) 39 cb. B: I Farrant (17) 40. C: D Blake (19) 41.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: R Downs (19) 39.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: D Farr (8) 5 up. B: R Walker (16) 2 up. C: G Wynne (25) 6 up.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: H Sarau (23) 38. B: M Dixon (31) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: C Heliotis (31) 47.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Cameron (15) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: J Guthrie (10) 39 cb. G Watson (17) 40. S Anderson (36) 46.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Streat (8) 44. B: K Cooper (18) 44. C: C Clinkard (25) 42.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: W Emmins (23) 38 cb. Women: A: T Grinter (21) 35. B: P Wanneck (27) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Bartlett (13) 38. B: R Greening (14) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Letson (21) 20.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Par: A: L McIvor (22) 3 up cb. B: L Perks (32) 3 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Bacon (6) L Westerveld (18) 47.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stableford: L Busch (16) 34.

   KYNETON: Stableford: G Hackett (20) 40.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: R McPhee (28) 40.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: I Hempenstall (29) 39. A: M Nguyen (10) 39. B: R Philpott (17) 40. C: G McGregor (20) 38.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: White: A: C Laing (12) 39. B: B Williams (13) 44. C: S Ebacioni (20) 40. Hole in one: S Ebacioni at 9th.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: D Stubbs (18) 37. C: K Orford (40) 37.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Darcey (19) 50. B: N Wheat (24) 44. G Douglas (8) 40. B: B Manley (25) 38.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: C Mahoney (17) 43. B: A Behan (20) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Knapp (17) 75. Div 2: P Smiles (22) 71.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: D Jennings (16) 37.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: M Henney (24) 36. B: D Nioa (26) 35.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford White: A: J Muller (11) 39. B: B George (17) 43. C: R Murrell (25) 42.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: J Palmer (14) 52.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke: Ambrose: P Doyle D Angarano G Timmins (8) 54. Plate: T Carter K Miles O Kavanagh (9.83) 61.167.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: S McLellan (19) 35. B: J Foster (30) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: D Clark (14) 37.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: A: S Gabriele (10) 67 cb. B: M Barron (18) 65. C: J Bradley (22) 67. D: J McIlroy (34) 61.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: N Dalton (12) 36.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: B McDonald (6) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: N Moylan (15) 41. B: K Pratt (22) 42. C: C Galbraith (31) 42 cb. Kingswood: Gold: M Crofts (28) 29. White: A: P Lewis (12) 38. B: D Lang (18) 38. C: D Cargill (27) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: L Meadowcroft (17) 41. L Brown (26) 39. D Andrerws (19) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Barker (14) 39. B: S Hood (25) 34 cb. C: H Spry (33) 37.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: B Bibby (17) 39. B: J Foster (21) 36 cb. C: P Laidlaw (31) 39.

   PORTSEA: Women: Par: V Frost (21) 3 up.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: M O'Toole (33) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (16) 39 cb. B: R Kempson (35) 44. Women: F McDonald (37) 38.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: G Ovens (22) A Kaszubski (27) M Mutch (13) B Bramble (22) 52.5.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Zhong (13) 40. B: J Conron (31) 36.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: J Canals (18) 41. B: M Thomas (33) 40. 9-hole: A Marshall (35) 16.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: L Iving (22) 42 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: C Spackman (8) 38. B: M Ingram (15) 40. C: S Crundwell (21) 38. South: B Thorpe (19) 41. Hole in one: G Lincoln I Stranger at 4th.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Adams (14) 34. B: J Davis (27) 36. C: D Evans (43) 34.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: R Starke (8) 21 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Cody (29) 39 cb.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Wood (12) 37. J Henderson (12) 36. B: R Humphrey (26) 44. R Sarolea (22) 40.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: A: P Anderton (5) 69. B: R Laski (10) 70. C: M Parker (19) 71.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: C Snow (20) 35 cb. B: M Sneyd (28) 39.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: G Sherman (14) 40. B: G Glavici (21) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Williams (9) 41 cb. Div 2: G Loo (17) 41. Div 3: M Kark (25) 39 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Mullin (13) D Bray (34) 81 cb. A: B Shemmell (8) 38 cb. B: B Morley (31) 44. PM 2B Agg: H Marks (25) K Harris (25) 83. A: R Scott (11) 41. B: A Tan (25) 43. 

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: Div 1: L Martin (16) 90. Div 2: D Russell (26) 99.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: O Miranda (28) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: H Ada (13) 35.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Cups: M Heidel (22) 38. The Dunes: Div 1: S Romari (15) 39. Div 2: J Cravana (26) 32.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: St John: A: R Lategan (3) 70 cb. B: D Stevenson (16) 69. C: J Alkin (21) 65. Par: Henley: A: L Teo (8) 2 up cb. B: R Baker (14) 5 up. C: P Dunford (25) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: K Nelson-Gracie (36) 3 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Caddy (10) 39. B: D Hastie (20) 38. C: S Humpreys (28) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: A Durante (11) 37. B: M Donohue (15) 36. Women: A Canty (16) 37. Men: Creek: A: S Pratt (6) 40. B: K Lewis (12) 40. C: T Leahy (34) 42. Women: L Brown (36) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Eddy (10) 39. B: B Wilson (19) 42. C: N Finn (23) 38. Gold: G Sharp (34) 42.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R McNamara (12) 42. B: B Hayles (16) 42. C: F Deane (20) 40. D: D Guiney (24) 40. Visitor: S Menegazzo (The SGA 7) 30. Resort: K Nicholson (35) 44.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: S Chacksfield (33) 38. Div 1: L Watkinson (15) 37. Div 2: S Barker (27) 33 cb. Div 3: I Stafford (34) 36 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A Ingarfield (23) 36 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: M Walker (11) 45. B: P Ferguson (21) 44 cb. C: J Rabl (35) 47. Women: A: L Morrison (13) 38. B: C Stephen (29) 45. C: A Stewart (45) 40. 9-hole: B Sibson (43) 18.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: A: D Martina (22) 38. B: A Glennon (30) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: D Hills (21) 34. B: C Farriciello (45) 36.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: M Stacey (15) 44.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: C Yann (34) 38. J Jeeves (22) 34.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: J Curtis (18) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: B McDermott (26) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Foot (14) 39.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: A: R Pengilly (7) 41. B: J Kelly (27) 42. White: B Bromham (24) 42. 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia