Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: L Hoey (18) 37.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: A Daffy (6) 39. B: C Patterson (21) 40. C: N Daw (29) 40.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: L Thomas (29) 61.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S O'Connor (23) 38. B: J Goddard (42) 38.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: D Stewart (5) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Par: A: L Coleman (18) sq. B: S Plowman (25) 1 up. C: V Heaton (45) 1 up.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: K Levy (12) 41. B: G Sykes (19) 40. C: T Banfield (32) 42.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: M Thomas (23) 40.

   BLACK BULL: Medley: Par: M Coldham (28) 7 up.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: J Bydder (26) J Long (29) M Walkinshaw (17) C Bigley (26) 162.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: I MacKenzie (26) 43. C Eriksson (19) 40.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: L Douglas (30) 22. Div 2: S Cauchi (38) 24.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: J Hillman (25) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: R Harding (26) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: F Pitman (28) 20 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: A: R Hamilton (15) 71. B: S Brady (23) 70. C: C Hurstfield (28) 71. Brooch: B Mannix (37) 68.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: Waverley: P Maloney M Holden 81.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Par: A: G Lucas (15) sq. B: H Morris (28) sq. C: M Williams (31) 2 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: R Messner (22) 38. B: B Peacock (34) 37.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: V Hoban (26) 34 cb.

   COLAC: Stableford: P Hanson (5) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: A Hughes (33) N Crowley (37) J Fitzgerald (18) B McAuley (27) 57.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: E Mohseni (10) 4 up. B: D Oliver (19) 5 up. C: M Dubs (24) 7 up.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: B Cairns (13) 6 up. B: D Clyne (29) 9 up. Green: J Quirk (21) 1 up cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: B Barlow (10) 42. B: T Tonta (26) 44.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: North: A: M Dempsey (18) 5 up. B: G Wallace (35) 6 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: 2B: J Redden (23) K Wild (31) 14 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: W Oliver (10) 5 up cb. B: J Raymant (13) 6 up. C: J Willoughby (21) 10 up.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: G Wright (33) 43.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: L McNamara (18) 36 cb.

   FOSTER: Women: Par: A: B Warren (9) 2 up. B: D Berryman (36) sq.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Beck (7) 42. B: T Ymer (16) 45. C: B Moon (22) 44.

   GISBORNE: Women: Par: 4B: K Atlas (27) L Delavay (40) 9 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: N Baker (11) 37. B: J Carabott (13) 40. C: D Hocking (19) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: R McDonald (13) 42. B: G Lenton (20) 44. C: I Ridge (30) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: D Kemp (18) 41.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Stuart (15) R Driver (23) H Carlin (27) 68.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford White: A: D Zaffino (9) 43 cb. B: D Haberman (15) 45. C: M Neesham (22) 41 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: D Daykin (19) 40.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Roberts (26) J Baird (22) 45.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: A: G Magor (6) 70. B: R Muszkieta (16) 69 cb. C: R Konig (22) 64.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: H McCallum (21) 39 cb. B: J Marshall (28) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: G Angwin (13) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hogan (8) 40. B: M Baillie (17) 40.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Cameron (16) 38.

   KEW: Stableford White: A: S Angliss (2) 41. B: M Walker (14) 40. C: J Nelson (20) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: A Topp (8) 7 up. B: J Smillie (15) 6 up. C: G Thomas (31) 10 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Cleary (23) M Roberts (21) 48. Women: Par: J Banon (27) 1 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par: A: G Jones (11) 3 up. B: G Wong (20) 2 up. Hole in one: L Bayford at 15th. Women: A Peake (15) 4 up.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: A: C Rickard (24) 37. B: J Blackmore (32) 39.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: R Gillon (13) 41. B: B Williams (15) 40. C: J Miller (18) 40.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Par: A: N Saunders (23) 3 up. B: G Pell (30) 3 up.

   KYNETON: Stableford: P Kewniuk (23) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: R Percival (12) R McPhee (29) 71.625. B: J Rowe (27) P Smith (45) 76.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: S Diserio (27) 40. A: G Sterjov (11) 36. B: J Olszewski (12) 41. C: M Davis (32) 44.

   LANG LANG: Women: Par: J Sullivan 2 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: S O'Connell (7) 43. B: J Kalomiris (17) 41. C: T Clynch (28) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: P Owen (18) 36 cb. B: L Adamson (34) 40. C: E Gedye (45) 37. 9-hole: Green: C Lay (44) 24.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Evans (11) 41. B: N Ray (19) 42. C: F Phillips (26) 45.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: G Hatwell (10) 38. B: J Watts (18) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Par: M Mitchell (28) 1 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: D Bauer (18) 34.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: P Ebeyer (10) 64. B: J Brass (22) 65.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: G Berkowitz (21) 35.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Toms (7) 40. B: R Rowse (16) 38.

   MOE: Women: Par: A: L Bates (16) sq. B: M Passey (45) sq.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: D Fenwick (6) 43. B: D Pratt (17) 41. C: G Johnson (31) 47.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: M Hampson (10) 52.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: A: S Skinner (19) 34. B: A Stanistreet (32) 36.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke: A Wringin (24) 66.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: J Miller (22) 9 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jagoe (18) 42.

   NORTHERN: Medley: Stroke: A: G Baker (7) 68. B: I Wotherspoon (15) 69. C: J Marland (23) 70. D: T Gulliver (25) 70.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: H Schmedje (15) 35.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Hawkins (27) 21.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Jones (18) 41. B: B Moffitt (27) 42.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: I Tait (10) 37 cb. B: C Malone (20) 38. C: R Wyld (27) 35 cb. Hole in one: White: R Winslett at 15th. Peninsula South: A: B Fenwick (10) 38 cb. B: R Anderson (20) 38 cb. C: P Shaw (34) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Orr (11) J Fenton (32) M Whelan (27) 61.33.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Webber (18) N Hendy (17) H Newitt (32) J Cogger (19) 66.25.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: T Florakx (23) 39. B: L Murphy (30) 40.

   PORTSEA: Women: Par: V Colliver (14) 3 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: D Cole (9) 37. B: J Fox (25) 41. Women: M Cole (17) 37.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: East: A: J Kirkman (16) 68. B: D Watson (27) 70. C: A Nicholas-Martin (30) 74.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: E Dimitriou (10) 5 up. B: G Richards (15) 3 up cb. C: L Hammond (27) 6 up cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Hays (13) 39. B: A Kelly (33) 37.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: A: J Hayes (19) 39. B: J Curley (31) 37. 9-hole: S Stormont (25) 23.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Par: A: E Slaviero (20) 1 up. B: Y Davis (29) 3 up. C: S Hnarakis (38) 5 up. 9-hole: J D'Ambrosio (29) 2 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: J Van De Beek (5) 41. B: D Addison (18) 39. C: M Minogue (21) 38. North: B Shearer (30) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Foursome C'ship: White: J Johnson (34) G Bawden (31) 217.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: K Schmidt (16) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: East: J Spooner (34) A Blosfelds (19) 48. West: S Gorton (13) J Christie (19) 45 cb.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: I Cunliffe (7) 29.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: A Wood (19) 40 cb.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Simic (7) 40 cb. S Faux (15) 40. B: W Brownlee (17) 44. R Humphreys (27) 43.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Alibasic (5) 41. B: S Hooton (10) 41. C: R Sewpersad (19) 39.

   SANDRINGHAM: Mxd: Stableford: P Clifford (18) 39.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford: A: M Brown (19) 37. B: L Gyles (26) 38.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Fisher (7) 68. B: M Brophy (21) 65.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Par: Div 1: J Besley (+2) 6 up. Div 2: N Bitu (21) 6 up. Div 3: D Gargano (23) 8 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Vaughan (18) 37 cb. B: Z Stevens (27) 39. PM: A: B Sorensen (6) 39. B: F Tidy (17) 36 cb.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Div 1/Medal: T Dignan (20) 74. Div 2: J Clayton (26) 76.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: K Sing (19) 10 up.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: M Boorer (34) 35.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: A: N Frame (13) 1 up. B: T Wright (36) 1 up. Stableford: The Cups: W Osbourne (9) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: Q Wang (9) 42. B: E Lim (15) 33 cb. C: B Lees (24) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: S Ong (42) 67. Ocean: B Dorman (15) 70. Old: P Van Der Riet (9) 68.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Par: C Coutts (16) 4 up cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stroke: Beach: A: S Davies (5) 67. B: S Monahan (10) 68. C: B Stokes (24) 67. Women: A: A Canty (15) 75 cb. B: V Cole (37) 68.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: A Dale (4) 41. B: T Keogh (13) 37. C: P Maughan (31) 37. Gold: W Atkins (36) 31.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: A Clark (5) 4 up cb. B: P Garland (15) 8 up. C: B Leith (19) 8 up. D: W Harris (21) 5 up. Visitor: C Calthorpe (SGA 20) 5 up. Resort: T Lyons (31) 7 up.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: G Wight (21) 40. Div 1: M Wylie (18) 37. Div 2: F Renehan (29) 37. Div 3: T Hannon (37) 39.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: H Constable (26) 37 cb. 9-hole: K Martin (33) 23.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Par: A: R Ballan (19) 1 down. B: C Arnold (24) 1 down.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Slusarek (8) 38. B: A Stanley (16) 41. C: R Wojniusz (29) 43. Women: W Boardman (23) 30.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: G Bohun (13) 42.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stroke: A: D Grimmond (16) 65. B: M Ryan (24) 68. C: S Jagoe (35) 74. Medal of Medallists: A Tschiderer (17) 73.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: S Downey (21) 3 up.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Thompson (33) I Giliam (33) 49.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Y Lee (28) 68.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: T Chau (14) 41. B: M Kalcic (23) 33. C: J Hayes (37) 29.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: A: R Sandow (26) 1 up. B: C Spinks (31) sq.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford Valley: A: K Roberts (13) 40. B: J Grundy (24) 40 cb. White: R Parton (28) 38.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia