Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

ANGLESEA: Par: A: D Calvert (9) 4 up. B: P Malone (18) 4 up. C: G Compton (30) 3 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: T Bedford (18) 57. B: B Thomas (25) 63.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stroke: 2B: A Telford (30) R Winther (25) 63. 12-hole: J Fry (24) L Liddle (36) 43.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: J Goedegeburre (29) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: T Haseloff (18) 43.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Harding (11) 41. B: C Phillips (12) 37. C: P Schneider (24) 36. Women: A: L Jenzen (24) 38. B: D Morrison (32) 34 cb.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (8) 38. B: A Williams (19) 43. C: L Sherlock (24) 40.

   BENDIGO: Men: Par White: A: B Smith (5) 5 up. B: L Kofoed (18) 3 up. Scr: L McKenzie 4 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: V Higham (23) 38.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: P Mursarra (15) 38.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: M Moore (16) 70. B: L Dickson (27) 71. C: M Barron (30) 74.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: J Magderburger (34) 41. B: A Borschmann (36) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: A: S Bamberry (18) 38. B: J Mayberry (32) 36. 9-hole: J Butcher (29) 19.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: I MacKenzie (27) 43. B McDowell (20) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: B Morrison (44) 35.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: C Farmer (28) 36.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Yellow: D Brown L Khoshbakht 53.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: R Hamilton (15) T Dignan (21) 66.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: 9-hole: V Standfield (18) 1 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: V Mali (15) 33 cb. B: J Watson (28) 38. C: N Bentley Bell (33) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: R Wilkie (21) 74. B: J Farnell (26) 74. C: B Johns (34) 70.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: D Woolhouse (17) 38.

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: B Perkins (36) 66. Veteran: B Perkins (36) 66.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Hocking (13) 39. B: P Telfer (21) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Par: A: M Moore (13) 3 up cb. B: S Little (29) 3 up cb. C: W Comley (34) sq.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: S Patton (22) 40. B: J Lawler (31) 38.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke: A: K Rup (17) 73. B: C Anau (37) 71.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: M Ohlmus (+1) 42. B: A Paul (15) 40. C: J Borowski (33) 44.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: J Vrbovski (5) 39 cb. B: G Leonard (13) 39. C: P Noonan (21) 48. Green: B Sharp (35) 44.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: M Lyne (15) 43. B: R Moye (25) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: T Scatchard (16) 39. B: H Peace (17) 43.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford: North: A: T Wallace (16) 40 cb. B: S Jones (22) 41.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Gallin (13) 39 cb. Div 2: K Laws-Herd (32) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: R Osborn (8) 39 cb. B: M Guerra (20) 43 cb. C: D Thomas (23) 44.

   EMERALD: Stableford: G White (16) 41.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: J Taylor (14) 41.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: A: H Flentje (18) 71. B: M Power (23) 73. Medal of Medallists: M Stoettrup (12) 74 cb. Stableford: L Delavay (41) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Grandmothers Trophy: D Williams (27) 68. B: E Mitchell (36) 69. C: M Taylor (40) 74.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: D Yates (10) 40. B: B Gherashe (16) 42. C: R Neilsen (21) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: M Chapman (12) 39. B: D Callander (17) 41. C: P J Smith (26) 42 cb.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stroke: A: K Price (9) 80. B: S Morse (24) 95.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: C Stuart (15) 69.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Heggie (11) 40 cb. B: C Greed (16) 43. C: K Krahe (19) 45 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: H Long (18) 70. B: J Hayward (23) 73.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: G Magor (6) 2 up cb. B: P Jackson (18) 4 up cb. C: O Wooster (4) 4 up.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: J Rogers (15) 45. B: L Horton (27) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: S O'Connor (12) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: S Fisher (6) 39. B: B McLeod (16) 38. C: J Fitzgerald (23) 40.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Dillon (10) 38.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: J Loutas (13) 40. B: N Hoang (14) 40. C: M Ford (25) 41. Gold: B Tymms (21) 41 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Isherwood (1) 39 cb. B: C Smith (18) 42. C: G Papargiris (21) 44.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: B Caudwell (22) 68. Women: Stableford: D Dixon (23) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Frost (6) 38. B: J Adgemis (23) 39. Women: L Burke (16) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: S Murdoch (18) 21.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke: 4B Agg: B Yann (32) S Webster (36) 60. 4B Scr: L Clements L McIvor 83.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: 4B: T McDonald (23) C Brisbane 45.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: T Wade (20) 39. B: G Pell (31) 40.

   KYNETON: Stroke: M Sciberras (8) 65. C'ship: M Sciberras (8) 139.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: D Dickson (17) K Mckenna (22) 43 cb. A Scr: S Wood A Fleischer 43 cb. B: M Maxwell (27) L Somerville (25) 48. B Scr: S Landon S Ffrench 46. C: L Bennet (28) S Toseland (41) 43 cb. C Scr: P Holmes S Walters 43 cb.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Murphy (11) 42. B: R Wade (15) 41. C: T Pilson (20) 41.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Daw (15) 41. B: B Macafee (16) 41. C: P Thomas (22) 40.

   MAFFRA: Par: A: G Robbins (9) sq. B: R Murray (18) 3 up. C: A Behan (21) 1 up.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Par: R Howell (32) 3 up.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Croagh R Travers 49. M Harris M Gleeson 48. 9-hole: C Gyura (44) 21.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: G Wells (13) 38.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: H Rogan (15) K Kennedy (17) 73.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: M Coutts (14) 44. B: P Bunny (31) 50.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Dyt M Passey 74.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: K Buckley (11) 34. B: B Pye (26) 35. C: A Starrit (35) 35.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford White: A: E Chess (5) 42. B: R Male (14) 39. C: D Olver (25) 42.

   MORWELL: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Aust (16) C Tarran (21) B Jenkins (11) 65. Women: Stroke: J King (17) M Morgan (10) 68.25. Stableford: 9-hole: J Griffiths (23) 20.

   MT MACEDON: Par: B Andit-Owen (24) 10 up.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: R Reid (27) 46 cb. Trophy: J Miller (23) 85.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: M Moore (15) 31. B: J Pattenden (23) 31. C: D Frame (32) 33.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: M Keen (14) 35. B: D Clark (15) 42.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: B Lewis (9) 41 cb. B: J Edgar (15) 41. C: S Oliveri (21) 44. D: J Brebner (35) 39.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: J Daniel (11) 68.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Par: 9-hole: J Carroll (39) 1 up. T Gardner (21) 2 up.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: F Lavell (20) 36.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Edwards (18) 41. B: S Callinan (36) 45.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Medal: Kingswood: A: P Edgely (13) 2 up. B: D Geaney (18) 1 up. C: J Barcham (28) 5 up. Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: P Neuhold (9) 42. B: R Paulin (22) 42. C: D Beaurepaire (25) 41 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: F Rosen (36) 27. R Cornell (37) 26 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: L Brown (17) 74. B: L Kirby (25) 65. C: C Watson (33) 72.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: L Mallett (32) 41.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: B Heron (18) 43 cb. G Price (24) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: J Raymond (16) 36 cb. B: K McDonald (23) 39 cb. Women: A Barnes (45) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford White: J O'Brien (31) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: 4B Agg: West: L Bowman S Hojnik 7 up.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: D McArdle (12) 38. B: S Singh (17) 39 cb. C: G Govan (21) 40 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Lawrence (21) 36. B: B Edwards (34) 37.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Par Green: A: L Glennon (20) 7 up cb. B: G Redman (39) 7 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: W Smith (24) 35. B: P Stephenson (29) 37. C: R Reynolds (42) 37. 9-hole: J D'Ambrosio 16.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: A: L Rose (10) 72 cb. B: S Tyler (26) 68. C: D Sheean (27) 75. Stableford: A Ritchie (17) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: P Loomes (6) 40. B: B Wemyss (16) 40. C: B Francome (27) 38 cb. South: T Cogan (27) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Foursome: White: M Walton (30) D Doyle (38) 71.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Robinson (7) C Disher (16) J Baron (25) A Thomson (39) 59.125. Holden Scramble: N Anderson (4) B Arbon (17) S Hua (22) F Bolton (31) 58.75.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Composite: L O'Byrne (18) 42 cb. S Neil (11) 42.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: P Pigott (10) 31.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Thomas (10) 40. L Wain (11) 39 cb. B: R Lonnee (32) 44. B Coleman (21) 42.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: C Scott (24) 40. B: C Hall (32) 41 cb.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: P Kriegler (18) 39. B: J Rogers (25) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: T Pope (10) 41. B: J Martini (16) 42. C: G Brennan (20) 39 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: P Anderson (16) 40. B: S Child (28) 37 cb. PM: A: R Phillips (11) 37. B: M Patti (18) 40.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J McInerney (17) 36. Div 2: D Russell (27) 32. Hole in one: J McInerney at 13th.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: D Patterson (16) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Par: L Jacka (43) 2 up cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: P Rigbye (11) 40. B: P Eberhard (16) 38 cb. C: J Tink (26) 41. St John: R Baker (16) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stroke White: J Eddington (19) 67.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: S Monahan (11) 38. B: J Corrigan (13) 41. C: R Gardner (21) 42. Women: A: C Bright (17) 36 cb. B: J Mann (26) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: A/Medal: L Mannix (30) 70. B: E Feeney (33) 66.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Huckel (8) 40. B: B Enbom (12) 40. C: D Smith (16) 40. D: G Baker (21) 40.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Carboon (3) 41. B: S Giallo (16) 42. C: B Young (20) 40. D: A Hicks (24) 38. Visitor: C Adams (Howlong 30) 34. Resort: B Harvey (36) 43.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Scr: J Tickell 77. A: J Evison (24) 68. B: H Keith (36) 68.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: L Watkinson (16) 70. Div 1: M Wylie (17) 72. Div 2: M Burke (29) 74. Div 3: Y Ferrel (36) 73. 54-hole C'ship: A Scr: H Cameron M Wylie 265 to playoff. C Scr: D O'Brien 329. Hcp: A: H Cameron (14) 225. B: M Wylie (16) 208. C: R Stewart (33) 232.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: J Antic (19) 39. 9-hole: G Beale (36) 22.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: I Thomas (12) 40. B: L Kennedy (29) 37. C: W Wilcox (34) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Macleod (13) 40. B: G Choi (27) 34.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hassall (8) 44. B: R Cassidy (17) 39 cb. C: T Buckler (19) 41 cb. Women: J Lunny (20) 37.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: R Clark (26) 43.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: A Tschiderer (17) 37. B: C Bolding (26) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: 4B: K Smith (12) S Thomas (24) 8 up cb.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: American Foursome: S Thomas (18) J Graeme (33) 47.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke White: B: C Fraser (19) 73. C: L Falconer (32) 76. Stableford: J Ryding (41) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: C Tytler (31) 35 cb. Murray: N Stone (29) 41.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: Challenge: P Williams (27) 38. Women: S Aurisch (36) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford Stableford: A: W Phillips (11) 44. B: J Grundy (25) 41. Nursery: White: J Rawson (23) 43.


Post a new comment

19 February 2019
From this point there is no reason she cannot become the dominant American player and one to match the best Asian players who have taken the ... Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia