Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Fahey P Brooks (21.5) 71.5.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Ranfurlie: M Cochrane M Murphy (21.5) 70.5.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: B Coleman (10) 2 up cb. B: J Prince (17) 6 up. C: D Griffiths (29) 4 up cb.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Bedford (18) C Hansen (15) 42.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: D Fraser (28) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: J Lambert (29) S French (14) 46. B: F Mantell (23) H Dennison (28) 48.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: G Swinton (7) 5 up. B: P Cordner (20) 6 up.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Henry (20) 42. A: T Symes (8) 39 cb. B: J Morgan (18) 37. C: R Brown (23) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: S Atchison (23) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: S Picoolo (28) 64. Women: T Le Chevallier (28) 72.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: J Etheridge (21) 39. B: M Fisher (26) 38. C: S Andersen (32) 35.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: E Barker (25) 74 cb. B: B Jean (31) 66.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y Jordan (37) 70.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: D Ryan (23) 73. B: M Schulze (32) 72.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: T Arthur (37) 42.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Par: A: J Lambell (25) 2 up. B: J Hillman (26) 1 down.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par Yellow: H Macdonald (40) sq.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: M Brady (24) T Gemmola (34) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Bond (15) 36.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Waverley: A: M Blight (16) 68. B: L Ziebell (31) 72. C: T Walsh (40) 69.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: C Manson (11) 76. B: P McConaghy (30) 73. C: N Anderson (32) 79.

   COLAC: Men: Par: R Walsh (22) 6 up. Veteran: K Tomlinson (16) 4 up.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Par White: A: N Bissessor (17) 6 up. B: R Bruce (21) 7 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Waldren (26) C Gilbert (25) 39. Stroke: Ambrose: S Bernhardt (14) S Lafrate (19) J Fitzgerald (20) N Fielding (6) 59.625.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: D Rohrich (9) 37. B: K Alexander (24) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A: M Mott (30) 34. B: I Kuffer (41) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Ross (10) 41 cb. B: R Smith (19) 40. C: C Waters (25) 38 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Hodgkinson (17) 37. B: J Metcalf (33) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: A Langford (14) 41. B: R Rich (20) 43 cb.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: H Rippon (27) 36. B: P Catling (38) 29.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: A: B Clements (22) 39. B: V Roberts (35) 37. 9-hole: J Hitchcock (45) 19.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford: South: A: M Foley (18) 39. B: E Tan (19) 39 cb. North: P Junkaris (15) 38. East: A: C Payne (11) 38. B: P Lyons (26) 38.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: D Hearse (17) 1 up cb. Div 2: G Logan (25) 1 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: L Ramadge (9) 69 cb. Medal: D Wilson (18) T Broadley (22) 65 to playoff. Medal of Medallists: P Muhlahan (18) P Pearson (21) B Emmerson (18) 70 to playoff.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: D McGregor (16) 41. B: B Demmery (25) 42. Women: Stroke: A: G Allen (17) 71. B: J Collins (25) 72. C: D Cox (39) 67.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: R Makkinga (28) 45. Women: N McNamara (38) 39.

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: A: J Mountford (23) 26. B: D Berryman (37) 25 cb.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: G Hicks L Wells (23) 69. Scr: J O'Connor K Peterson 87.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: A: S McInerny (23) 71 cb. B: J Cameron (36) 72. C: E Chiaravalle (38) 64. Stableford: 9-hole: J McMahon (39) 15.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Dempsey (6) 38. B: K Munroe (18) 39 cb. C: P Cleeve (22) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Par White: A: G Harris (15) 2 up. B: R Dow (20) 2 up cb. C: G Sieber (30) 2 up cb.

   HAMILTON: Stableford: A: K Price (9) 38. B: K Payne (29) 40.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Stuart (17) 70. Div 2: J Safstrom (33) 69.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stroke White: A: G Hines (12) 64. B: J McCormack (16) 67 cb. C: B Norden (27) 63.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: U Naseer (16) 38.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: S Curran (29) 67.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: B Cookson (5) 3 up. B: P Smith (16) 3 up. C: G Wells (24) 3 up cb.

   HOWLONG: Women: Par: 2B: E Byatt (17) C Richardson (28) 12 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: M Bennett (24) 38 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: C Pane (6) 39. B: T Aggett (16) 40. C: A Charles (23) 34.

   KERANG: Women: Par: L Bray (36) 2 up.

   KEW: Men: Par White: A: T Burt (0) 1 up. B: D O'Callaghan (14) 5 up. C: R Leigh (22) 2 up cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: T Nikolopoulos (12) 4 up. B: I Burt (14) 3 up. C: M Evangelista (36) 5 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: A: C Blake (22) 69 cb. Women: C'ship: A: H Dennett (12) 72. B: B Gunn (26) 80.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: T Miller (8) 35 cb. B: I Lewis (18) 40. Women: D Stewart (27) 34 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford Green: A: H Grist (21) 33. B: M Cosson (25) 32. C: S Adams (37) 25.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: C Kane (11) 40. B: M Sullivan (15) 36. C: R Reid (21) 43.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A Scr: H Emery 83. A: A Churches (19) 72. B Scr: H Armstrong 90. B: A Hawking (27) 68. C Scr: W Hacon 105. C: L Haw (42) 68.

   KYNETON: Par: P Prendergast (9) 1 down.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: D Dickson (21) 40. B: B Martino (32) 37.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: J Lovett (23) 37. A: G Smith (9) 46. B: R Philpott (16) 41. C: B Grieve (24) 40.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: S Purser (27) 34.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Murphy (11) 40. B: P Clohesy (17) 42. C: P MacKenzie (20) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Par: 4B: N Williams (36) M Chalmers (42) 6 up.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: M Evans (13) 42. B: B Maddern (21) 39. C: W Anderson (25) 38.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: D Adamson (8) 41. B: S Bramich (22) 41.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: Y Symons (35) 42.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: S Byrne 33. B: F Evans 39. C: M Cripps 30. 9-hole: B Blakston 19.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Cumming (20) 68. Div 2: S Comerford (21) 75.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke: A: R Brooker (20) 73. B: L Leddin (32) 74.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stableford 4B: White: W Hay (12) I Fairless (22) 48.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: A Brest (24) 39.

   MILDURA: Men: Par White: A: P Briggs (16) 4 up. B: G Buchanan (19) 7 up.

   MOE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: E Mitchell (22) 73. B: K Savige (29) 71.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: A: S Millett (10) 72. B: M Henney (24) 73. C: F Merkel (33) 71.

   MORNINGTON: Par: 2B Agg: A Graham (16) T Flavell (36) 11 up. Hole in one: S McCulloch at 7th.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: G Leunig (15) 51.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J King (17) 35. Div 2: S Karleusa (35) 32. 9-hole: T Reside (37) 14.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: I Taylor (24) 7 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jagoe (18) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Black: W Hastie (25) 63. Stroke: 9-hole: H Lolas (37) 35.

   ORBOST: Stableford: F Lavell (20) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A: S Partridge (16) 3 up. B: D Barrott (34) 6 up.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: P Welsford (2) 36. B: A Francis (15) 34. C: G Schimming (20) 35. D: G Graham (22) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: M Lampart (14) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Medal Oct: Kingswood: A: W Chalk (14) 1 up cb. B/Medal: R Stewart (20) 1 up. C: M Crofts (29) sq. Hole in one: T Mansell at 15th. Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: J Glazier (7) 39. B: B McEwing (22) 41. C: R Paulin (25) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: B: J Bilson (29) 73.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: A: J Foster (23) 73. B: J Burke (30) 75.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: J Carter (18) 35 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Walton (9) 36 cb. B: P Burgess (29) 42.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 4B: East: D Watson (27) B Duke (35) 49.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Condon (8) 39 cb. B: A Kingma (18) 46. C: L Flaherty (23) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: V Sims (13) 38. B: B Rix (26) 42. C: E Fong (33) 34 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Par Green: A: M Rizzo (29) 5 up cb. B: M Fitzgerald (45) 6 up. 9-hole: D Tabone (30) 3 up.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Berra (17) G Cook (16) 69. Foursome C'ship: A Henderson L Shields 174. Hcp: G Cook (17) S Berra (16) 144.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: Medal Oct: North: P Loomes (7) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke White: C Tiedgen (29) 75.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: B Terrell (16) 76. B: C Fraser (29) 70. C: D Milner (36) 72. Medal of Medallists: J Sykes (28) 71.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: West: V Paton (20) J Kiel (25) G Israel (21) C Brand (23) 104. East: F Hasker (28) T Happell (27) C Ennels (12) L Foster (23) 98.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: G Bulka (31) 41. Women: Stroke: B: L Fredricson (25) 73. C: L Gray (33) 77. C'ship: L Fredricson 292. Hcp: B: L Fredricson (24) 220. C: L Gray (33) 228. Stableford: 9-hole: R Weiner (45) 12. 9-hole C'ship: K Dobson (45) 30.

   SALE: Men: Stroke: A: B Renou (15) 68. W Morris (6) 69 cb. B: R Stephenson (26) 63. G Lear (18) 67.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stroke: A: R Lotho Jnr (7) 73 cb. B: W Gilmore (9) 68. C: C Tian (23) 68.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: C Mahon (7) 36. B: J Harrington (26) 39. C: L Cogger (32) 36.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stroke: A: S Paterson (8) 69. B/Medal: A Gibson (22) 69 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Par: Div 1: L Medini (7) 4 up cb. Div 2: J Kassiotis (16) 4 up. Div 3: B La Greca (25) 5 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Scanlan (18) 35. B: G McGregor (24) 37. A: T Hargreaves (8) 36. B: D O'Brien (16) 34 cb. Hole in one: R Scott at 10th.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: A Robertson (20) 46.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stroke: R Gebing (22) 70.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: W O'Connor (5) 36. B: M Johns (25) 33. The Cups: G Swann (18) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: J Garofalo (15) 71. Stableford: Ocean: A Parsons (28) 39. Old: A Wischer (14) 34 cb. Moonah: D McIntyre (13) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Par: G Richards (26) 2 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stroke: Beach: A: P Earles (9) 74 cb. B: D Tepper (12) 67. C: R Hobart (24) 68. Women: A: B Epstein (21) 74. S Jones (13) 71.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: A: T Johnson (26) 32 cb. B: E Feeney (32) 35.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: M Cooper (1) 2 up. B: G Filippe (13) 5 up. C: R Dishon (18) 4 up. D: D Anderson (35) 3 up. Par Gold: A: N McKay (33) sq.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (12) 41. B: S Giallo (15) 40. C: R Dale (20) 43. D: J Bleazby (25) 38. Resort: I Sheldon (12) 40. Visitor: M McLoughlin (Wagga Wagga 24) 45.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K McGregor (19) K Ludlow (18) 72.

   TRARALGON: Women: Par: S Chacksfield (35) 1 up. A: H Cameron (14) 1 up. B: D Makowski (32) sq. C: R Campbell (33) 4 down.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: 4B: A: G Marshall (4) J Bell (12) 46 cb. B: V Linke (40) L Hayes (39) 51. Mxd: A Snowden (11) K Jensen (25) 45.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: Scr: I Thomas J Williams 133. Hcp: J Marriott J Nelson (22.5) 105.25.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Dove L Borg S Lemmer (12.83) 65.167.

   WHITTLESEA: Par White: A: J Slusarek (8) 3 up. B: B Johnson (13) 3 up. C: B William (31) 5 up. Women: Stroke: C'ship: J Lunny (21) 145.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: I Kemp (28) 44.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M Johnson (13) 79. B/Medal: P Hanley (25) 74. C: D Van Veenendaal (45) 87. Bowl: C Bolding (28) 153.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stroke: Yellow: B Hill (4) 77. R Cashion (21) 65 cb.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: A: E Berryman (16) 32. B: I Giliam (34) 33.

   YARRA BEND: Men: Stableford White: J Deenen (16) 45 cb. R Prasad (25) 45. M Caridi (9) 41 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: C McDonald (17) 39. B: P Lynch (29) 36. C: J Lawford (34) 35 cb.

   YEA: Men: Stroke: G Pollard (10) 71. Women: L Callander (12) 75.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: A: J Schultz (14) 38 cb. B: D White (21) 38 cb. White: K Mark (35) 38.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia