Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: D Richardson (13) 80.

   AMSTEL: Women: Par: Ranfurlie: C Thompson (15) sq.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Winther (26) 34. Div 2: W Wood (41) 35.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Dunne K Caple (15) 189.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: S Mckenzie (20) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Par: A: F Gray (16) 1 up. B: S Brook (22) 3 up. C: F Solomon (32) 2 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: J Austin (15) 39. B: M Cashinella (27) 37.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: I Wise (10) 41. B: E Hoolihan (17) 39.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: G McIntosh (7) 42. B: P Mazur (14) 36. C: L Kofoed (19) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: L Ford (21) 34.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: T Cook (16) A Gilbert (17) 39.

   BRIGHTON: Par: M McGowan (17) 6 up. 9-hole: V Gattuso (33) 1 down.

   BROADFORD: Women: Stableford: S Faralla (24) 31 cb.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: A Hackett (16) 77. B: J Cappellin (39) 81.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: S Taylor (36) 27.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Chandler (11) T Brown (21) 64.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Ching (37) 36.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: Waverley: S Park H Richards T Borman V Mali 65.5.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: J Mallon (20) 33. B: J Farnell (30) 32. C: M Freemantle (31) 30.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Johnson (24) B Evans (14) 39 cb. Stroke: Matchplay: J Simmonds bt L Richardson 3-2.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: C White (18) 38. B: R Horgan (21) 36 cb. C: L Gleeson (35) 35. Trophy: C White (18) 38.

   COROWA: Women: Par: J Fletcher (37) 1 up.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: A: A Green (30) 28. B: I Kuffer (42) 32.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: D Small (10) 39. B: J Dore (17) 37. C: G Martin (20) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Bishop (4) 39. B: J Cecil (17) 41. C: B Sommers (25) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: C Thomson (9) 41. B: B Dudley (25) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: V Vunimasi (7) 39. B: J Berry (29) 39.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford 4B: Yellow: L Lees (27) P Ward (33) 40.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Davis (11) 40. B: I Hemphill (27) 41.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: A Grundy (34) 34.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: South: J Skimbirauskas (23) 2 up. North: E Haddad (20) 1 down. East: J Mackay (12) 3 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Wild (19) 37 cb. Div 2: K Laws-Herd (33) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Nagel (12) 37. B: P Webb (18) 40. C: R Oakley (23) 36.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: N Whiteside (28) 35.

   FINLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Delmenico (24) 71.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Warren J O'Sullivan (9.75) 65.25.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Dellar (6) 43. B: T Taratuta (18) 41.

   GISBORNE: Women: Par: K Peterson (14) 2 down cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Challenge: Glen Waverley (M Longworth (29) 35) 27.2 bt Oakleigh (A Newton (17) 31) 19.5.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: R Te Whare (6) 39. B: V Macans (16) 37 cb. C: C Harris (28) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: P Melville (15) 37. B: B Holland (16) 41. C: J McIntyre (25) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: K Barbuto (12) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Par: A: P Purvis (10) 3 up. B: K Haberman (17) 2 up. C: P McNeice (26) 9 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stroke: G Foley (21) 74.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: C Johns (21) 73. B/Medal: M McGrath (42) 70.

   HORSHAM: Medley: Par: J Priestley (8) 1 down. B: C Smith (18) 2 up. C: N Radcliffe (33) 3 up cb.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: 27-hole: A: J Langford (4) 116. B: H Foster (20) 141. C: M Blumoser (26) 146.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par White: D Gan (32) 7 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: I Dinsdale (8) 35. B: S Lamb (15) 34. C: M Monro (16) 33.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: T Ram (13) 40. B: I Stewart (17) 40. C: T Clayton (25) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Andrijczak (4) 42. B: P Benvenuti (18) 40. C: G Matton (24) 43.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: M Russell (19) 38. Women: 4B: C Andersen (10) B Duncan (40) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par: A: A Cairncross (3) 3 up. B: P Fox (25) 1 up cb. Women: R Hubay (24) 1 up.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Greenall (21) 17.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: S Solly (33) L Clements (12) 42.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: D Cox (13) 35. B: T Price (14) 34. C: T McDonald (27) 40.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: Foursome: A: L Busch (16) J Bauerle (16) 34.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: N Watts (32) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Par: A: B Wall (20) 5 up up. B: J Drake (31) 3 up up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: L Alcock (29) 31. A: S Campbell (5) 38. B: J Heslop (12) 37. C: G Ogge (35) 37.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: W Chong (9) 41. B: L Di Marco (18) 41. C: D Fotheringham (25) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: W Parker (18) 31. B: L Adamson (34) 37. C: B Miller (38) 31.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: G O'Donnell (14) 39. B: A Yeatman (19) 40. C: P Waters (26) 41.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: G Robbins (10) 37. B: D Richards (20) 37 cb. C: F Burnett (22) 38.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: Y Symons (35) 32.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: W McCrann (29) 38. B: J Allen (32) 37. C: C Street (37) 32.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: S Parsons (17) 31.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Par: S Stoneman (16) 4 down.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: P Ebeyer (8) 38. B: J Justice (21) 38.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Dickie (15) 36. B: D Whitelaw (25) 38.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: A: S McIntyre (19) 76. B: D Nioa (27) 76. C: M Starritt (39) 76.

   MORNINGTON: Par: A: J Muller (11) 2 up. B: J Maxwell (15) 5 up. C: A Docherty (20) 4 up cb.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N TePaa (15) 34 cb. Div 2: P Dorz (41) 32.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: D Angarano (20) 33.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: M Darch (24) G Gay (26) B Steggall (25) P Sullivan (27) 96.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: S Bishop (16) 3 up. B: J Simmonds (20) 2 down. C: D Nalder (42) 1 up.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: 4B: H Copeland (29) J Nel (14) 61.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: T Clouston (7) 77 cb. Scr: T Clouston 84.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A: G Percival (17) 3 up. B: T Tisdale (20) 2 up.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: S Doneman (9) 39. B: B Meehan (15) 39. C: B Cullen (18) 44. D: T Freeman (26) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: B Maunder (14) 42. B: T Park (17) 39. C: G Moran (26) 42.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: D Andrews (18) 73.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Par: A: B Peterson (20) 1 up. B: J Pardy (23) 2 up. C: K Wright (40) sq.

   PORTSEA: Women: Par: A Young (26) 2 up.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: P Kleindiewst 6 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: H Koster (28) 38. Women: T Lawton (36) 30.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford: B Crossman (32) 34.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: Div 1: G Smith (20) 35. Div 2: N King (30) 35.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Miller (12) 36 cb. B: A Peake (18) 41. C: G Hurley (23) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: E Fong (38) K Horan (26) 50.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: M Summerhill (26) K Serrano (36) 58. 9-hole: V Scott (40) 15.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: G Cook (16) 38. B: S Berra (19) 36. C: D Harding (27) 39. D: L Pickles (34) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: East: A: R Lee (8) 38. B: B Weber (18) 35. C: C Miranda (20) 37. West: T Cogan (32) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: C Tiedgen (29) 3 down.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: C Maggio (7) 76. B: J Archer (31) 75. C: A Thomson (42) 76. Trophy: A Thomson (43) 150.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: J Cheetham (14) 36. West: A: A Blosfelds (18) 36. B: F Tozer (36) 37.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Donaldson (3) J Pollard (20) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Popa (6) 35. B: G Waugh (14) 37. C: D Morrison (21) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: A: M Faram (21) 72. B: R Priestly (24) 71. C: R Creamer (31) 74.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stroke: A: C Whyte (18) 81. B: K Jefferson (25) 79.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford White: A: A Maggio (6) 38. B: P Johansen (15) 39. C: D Buckland (23) 42. Cup: P Johansen (15) 75.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: L Vun (14) 39. B: T Sullivan (29) 41. A: R Loft (6) 36 cb. B: G Cain (21) 37.

   STAWELL: Women: Par: D Gray (22) 2 down.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: A Moosawi (31) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: E Tricklebank (36) 27 cb.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: W O'Connor (5) 37. B: B Lindgren (22) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: P Valerio (11) 41. B: G La Roche (15) 36. C: G Macleod-Smith (21) 38. St John: D Paul (15) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: K Nelson-Gracie (36) 36. Old: V Lamanna (11) 39. Ocean: M Engwerda (19) 41. Moonah: P Van Der Riet (9) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Par White: D Hastie (20) 5 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Par: A: J Van Eekelen (7) 4 up. B: D Manderson (12) 1 down. C: P Trentini (18) 1 down. Women: A: B Epstein (21) 2 down cb. B: C McCartney (35) 3 down.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: L Vanderpas (28) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: A Purtill (9) 6 up. B: B Enbom (15) 1 up. C: T Wilton (28) 2 up. Gold: W Brady (36) 10 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: A: W Gaunt (13) 71 cb. B: T Strahan (17) 76 cb. C: J Morris (25) 68. Stableford: Resort: D Frawley (25) 44.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stroke: Foursome: B Keily B Landsdown (34.5) 77.5.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: A Bland (16) 35.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: M Barry (35) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: G Webster (20) 33. 9-hole: S Antonacci (36) 17.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: K Conway (25) 38.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: H Coghlan (14) 24. B: A Boyd (29) 23. C: M Knersch (37) 24.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: L Higgins (12) 34. B: D Calvert (28) 29.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: K Dove (18) 32. B: C Arnold (27) 40.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Par White: A: T Garnett (8) 2 up. B: J Hussey (18) 3 up. C: M Lierse (29) 1 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: D Rye (19) 41.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: M Ryan (23) 34.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: V Davey (17) 36 cb. B: K Turner (35) 38.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: E Berryman D O'Connor (12.5) 67.5.

   YARRA BEND: Men: Stableford White: B Cranley (16) 38, S Schifter (16) 37, D Stone (4) 35 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: N White (35) 26.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Bowman C Carlise M Cotton F Love (10) 57.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: 4B: Lake: M Bland (37) J Boyer (38) 44. A: A Castles (19) S Bozzola (23) 44 cb. B: J Hemphill (27) V Hyslop (43) 48.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: P Johnston (16) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Valley: T Pidduck (12) 2 up cb. White: L Scicluna (28) 2 up.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia