Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   AMSTEL: Women: Par: Ranfurlie: A: C Adams (21) 3 down.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: A Foster (10) 39. B: C Watson (16) 35 cb. S Morgan (24) 36.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Boyd (12) 37. B: J Sing (45) 35.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Ewen (22) 33. Div 2: P Jones (30) 32.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Sherwen (6) 33. B: D Slattery (25) 33.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Barnes (3) 36. B: F Tenace (25) 34. Women: Stroke: J Gunn (25) 76.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Carney (2) C Wilkinson (+1) 73 cb. A: T Ely (3) 39. B: S Trethowan (16) 40. C: R Filbey (19) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Par: H Leferink (37) 2 down.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: D Gorman (7) 73.

   BOX HILL: Par: A: S Burns (9) 4 down. B: R O'Dell (40) 2 down cb.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: J Ranger (20) 39. L Harrison (18) 35. Women: Par: S Faralla (24) 2 down.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Scr: S Cassidy 100.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Par: T Arthur (39) 2 down.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: R Harding (24) 34.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford Yellow: L Kitchin (40) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: J Casey (28) 2 down cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: K Ellis (18) 36. B: P Maloney (29) 30 cb. C: L Ziebell (33) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: C Smedley (19) 29. B: D Burns (43) 29.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: H Miller (23) 31. B: J Whiteman (41) 31.

   COHUNA: Women: Par: J Goulding (21) 1 down cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: J Kempster (11) 36. B: D Price (21) 35. C: J Elliott (40) 32. Grandmothers Trophy: D Price (21) 35.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Par: L Kowalski (25) 4 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: B McGill (3) 40. B: B Brooks (18) 36 cb. C: R Walker (20) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par Green: A: E O'Neill (7) 7 up cb. B: J Dorgan (15) 5 up cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: N Nicholas (9) 35. B: D Wells (35) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stroke: B Johnston (13) 65.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: H Rippon (28) 30. B: P Ward (33) 27.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: S Williams (24) 37.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Dixon (45) 15.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: South: D Wightman (25) 2 up. North: J Ho (32) 4 up cb. East: G Stallworthy (14) 2 up cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: T Edward (19) 1 down. Div 2: R Phair (25) 1 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: A: P Farrell (4) 32 cb. B/Medal: D Clarke (18) 36. C: D Jenkins (25) 34 cb.

   EMERALD: Snr Stroke Yellow: M Petrie (36) 69.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: R Gair (15) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: T Bialowiecki (7) 37. B: G McDorman (13) 36 cb. C: G Trist (27) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Gentsome: White: T Tran (28) I McInally (10) B Somerville (12) R Frazer (16) 96. Par PM: A: T Cox (7) 4 up. B: J Hodder (26) 1 up.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: R Kovacic (29) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford White: A: N Box (11) 38. B: J Power (16) 42. C: D Turner (20) 43.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: D Reilly (24) 31. S Turnbull (27) 30.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: A: D Farr (6) 73 cb. B: D Smith (16) 72 cb. C: D Lakin (20) 69.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: P Dawson (16) 44.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stroke White: J Fitzgerald (25) 73.

   KEW: Men: Par: A: C Whitehead (11) 3 up. B: W Perrett (18) 4 up cb. C: D Wilkinson (23) 5 up cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hession (5) 38. B: G Byrne (16) 38 cb. C: P Stevens (28) 41.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: K Frost (11) 34. Women: H Dennett (15) 31.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: 4B: B McTaggart (17) B Harrison (19) 46. Women: C Cameron (21) 33 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Ward A Williams (6.8) 52.3.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: N Bruce (12) 35.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: R Predl (12) 20. B: B Vyner (18) 35. C: J Lovell (23) 36.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Kalifatidis (3) 42. B: H Clarke (16) 41. C: G Reynolds (23) 41.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: A Korostin (14) 36. B: W McKenzie (18) 33. C: P Wilson (28) 38.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: D Noble (18) 71 cb. B: P Warry (20) 66.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: G Matthes (21) 75.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: G Wells (13) 29.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women: Stableford: J Wild (38) 33.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: P Ebeyer (10) 73. B: R Douglas (29) 70. Hole in one: N Robertson at 9th.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: R Wagstaffe (16) 36 cb.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Raymond (16) 38. B: J Hiskins (25) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: 4B: J Smith (16) G Millen (20) 43. Hole in one: J Massey at 5th.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stroke: D Angarano (20) 70.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: G Aspinall (25) 41.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: A: B Hinds (5) 71. B: J Formica (17) 70. C: G Drummond (21) 70. D: P McGraw (28) 68.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Hawkins (27) T Gardner (19) 60.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: L McFarlane (29) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford Medal Aug: White: J Roberts (17) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: J Black (15) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: M Warner (14) 39. B: S Higgins (18) 37. C: P Shaw (36) 34. Par: Kingswood: A: P Signal (15) 3 up. B: C Hansen (17) 3 up cb. C: P Smith (29) 1 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: A Dunk (40) 34.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: P Jacobs 35.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: T Richards (20) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Par: F Salce (35) 1 down.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: M Silipetar (13) 71 cb. B: G Kan (20) 68. C: K Nicholls (29) 69.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Munro (13) 35. B: S Browne (22) 39. C: G Billing (39) 37. Trophy: S Browne (22) 39.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: A: A Nightingale (26) 33 cb. B/Trophy: J Caldwell (41) 36. 9-hole: P Foster (42) 12.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: J Woolf (14) 30. B: K Smith (28) 32. C: A Marshall (34) 32.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: A Gibson (17) 35 cb. B: W Skinner (24) 40. C: R Brydon (32) 36 cb. D: J Scott (39) 35. 9-hole: E Lane (41) 17.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: D De Haan (11) 39. B: R Vanes (15) 39. C: R Bartrop (29) 32. South: A Duncan (16) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: B Rogers (13) 76. B: J Davis (28) 74. C: A Thomson (43) 75.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A: J Butler (13) 35. West: B: J Gaylard (21) 36. C: K Hayes (29) 35.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A Bradbury (8) 31.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: N George (22) 39.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: R Horner (15) 35.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: G Pell (6) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: A: S Hill (14) 2 down. B: S Nayler (26) 1 down. C: F Goodman (33) 1 down.

   SORRENTO: Men: Par: A: I Lewis (18) 3 down cb. B: G Trollope (26) sq.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Brown (12) 41. Div 2: S Clegg (15) 37. Div 3: M Kark (25) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: A: B Shemmell (7) sq cb. B: P Nordon (17) 1 up. PM: A: S Adams (14) 1 up cb. B: S Smythe (19) 1 down cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Southurst (16) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Par: S Kuypers (18) 6 down.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: L Magree (25) 1 down. The Dunes: P White (25) 3 down.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: M Keeble (5) 37. B: S Braunthal (12) 35 cb. C: D Lee (25) 37. Henley: J Chen (22) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: R Helms (23) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: R Hammett (6) 33.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: M Roberts (4) 34. B: S Monahan (12) 34. C: K Paisley (31) 33. Women: C Bright (16) 29 cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: L Vanderpas (27) 29.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: E Huebner (12) 33 cb. B: J Morris (26) 38. Resort: A Hand (30) 26 cb.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: B Keily (24) 31.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: K Large (31) 35.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Murch S Hawke A Hubbard T Van Der Kooi (5.875) 57.125.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Par: Trophy: Div 1: L Morrison (15) 1 up. Div 2: B Davidson (24) 3 down. Div 3: L Fowles (31) 4 down.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: K Tedesco (36) 37.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Elliot (4) 39. B: F Russell (11) 40. C: M Hynes (23) 39.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: A Mills (13) 35.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: H Pearce (28) 35. 9-hole: L Walker (36) 14.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: C Dumont (21) 32.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Par: A: T Chau (16) sq. B: C Carlise (28) 4 up. C: K Michalova (35) 6 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Murray: C Boston (33) 71.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: B Phillips (26) 37. White: J Rawson (22) 36.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia