Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

 

  AMSTEL: Women: Stroke: Ranfurlie: R Cochrane (12) 72 cb. Medal: C Westrip (23) 70. Medal of Medalists: C Westrip (23) 70.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: R Fitzgerald (30) 69.

   AUSSIE GOLF RANCH: Men: Stableford: R Stead (18) 35. Women: Stableford White: M Naismith (41) 30.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stroke Medal: White: A: L Prowse (12) 70. B: P Davies (32) 77. Stableford: M Browne (33) 27. Stableford: 9-hole: W Nielson (34) 16.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: M Dunne (12) 75. B: R Morton (38) 73.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: D Lessels (23) 39. B: S McKenzie (37) 38.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W Lake (19) 36. Div 2: S Robertson (32) 38.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: L Carney (0) 39 cb. B: P Doherty (15) 40. C: B Little (21) 41 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Gipp B McIntyre M Jacobs (16.67) 63.33.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: T Fenton (10) 42. Women: Stroke: A Zolnierczyk (17) 73. C'ship: A Hackett (13) 89.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: A: F Edwardson (17) 40. B: M Svikulis (33) 39. Women: Stroke: 9-hole: P Richards (39) 36.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: B Green (33) 68. Div 2: L Parker (41) 71.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Scr: A: S Powell 88. B: C Hurstfield 96. C: A Kitchen 104.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: N McArthur (34) 73.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: J Major (22) 69. B: L Zeibell (30) 78. C: L Loh (33) 72. C'ship: A Scr: K Ellis 280. B Scr: P Maloney 319. C Scr: W Seegets 328 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: K Woodward (20) 38. B: R Summers (30) 40. C: B Rafferty (32) 32.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: V Ranken (24) 37. B: R Rettke (27) 37. C: B Cranston (33) 38.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: K Spinelli (15) 44. B: D Moylan (30) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Team: U Cahill (31) E Hall (28) S Oats (23) H Higginson (27) 84. PM: A Slattery (29) M Eagle (25) J Kempster (14) S Gatford (30) 78.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: L Kowalski (27) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Kresojevic (8) 38 cb. B: G Greenberg (19) 38. C: P Grosman (35) 42. Medal Nov: P Grosman (35) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: P Warwick (25) 44. A: L Leyden (14) 38. B: B Symons (29) 39.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Stableford: A: S Burns (19) 36. B: J Turley (44) 35. 9-hole: V Crozier (45) 18.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: D White (11) 40 cb.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: South: R Smith (11) 4 up. North: D Worrell (14) 4 up. East: P Grant (10) 4 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: G Stephenson (21) 64. Div 2: J Morton (24) 64.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: S Rawlings (6) 41. B: M Snoxell (18) 39 cb. C: J Abson (29) 46.

   EMERALD: Snr Stroke: M Fuller (31) 67.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: G Vincent (23) 42.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: B Fahey (25) 40. Women: B White (27) 38 cb.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: D Williams (13) 75. B: A Heywood (31) 80. A Scr: D Williams (13) 88 cb. Medal of Medalists: D Williams (13) 75.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: B Davidson (19) 6 up. B: G McIlwain (20) 7 up.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A Cordell (20) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: M Gleeson (27) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: D Tansley (45) 16.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: B Burnett (11) 69. B: M Jose (15) 70 cb. C: D Dewhurst (21) 68.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: N Regan (14) 38.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: P McKinnon (11) 7 up. B: C Smith (17) 3 up. C: R Clarke (35) 3 up cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: D Hill (13) 38. Stableford: F Murray (21) 35.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: C Bishop (9) 33. B: G O'Connell (16) 37. C: D Woodstock (23) 34.

   KERANG: Stroke: L Bray (41) 66. Medal: J Walsh (34) 69.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: J Loutas (12) 42. B: P Myers (18) 41 cb. C: C Hanson (26) 42 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Watts (9) 35. B: G Byrne (18) 40. C: B Stynes (36) 38. D: T Cooper (35) 35.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A Travers (24) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: J Mitchell (8) 38. B: G Hanily (20) 39 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: A Scott (23) 37. B: K Valkoff (30) 36. Veteran: W Welsh (37) 18 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke Div 1/Medal: L McIvor (18) 76. Div 2: J Follett (45) 79.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Par: A: D Kuiper (8) 3 up. B: M Baker (18) 2 up. C: L Tatterson (23) sq.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stableford: A: J McHale (24) 40. B: S Soares (34) 39.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: P Moore (25) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A/Medal: J Kennedy (18) 72. B: M Morris (26) 76.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: C Sal (6) 41. B: J Olszewski (13) 42. C: J Rutherford (21) 39. Women: Stableford: I Hempenstall (28) 32.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Sullivan (14) R May (22) P Sweeney (21) 64.5.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke: A: T West (11) 80 cb. B/Medal: P Pease (22) 77. C: S Woods (31) 81. C Scr: S Woods 112. Medal of Medalists: T West (11) 80 cb.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: A Smith (14) 38 cb. B: I Freeman (19) 38 cb.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Medal: F Evans (30) 67. Stableford: 9-hole: J Thomas (27) 18.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: S Bailey (20) 40. B: G Skinner (31) 41.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke: Brooch: A: L Gollop (10) 72. B: M Patten (30) 68.

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: C Ferguson (15) 68. B: R Shipsides (25) 68.

   MOE: Women: Stroke: A: E Mitchell (23) 75. B: L Clarke (39) 76. Medal of Medalists: E Mitchell (23) 75.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Par: A: A Stephenson (8) 5 up. B: P Bendle (14) 5 up cb. C: J Williamson (28) 5 up cb.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: A: G Marshall (20) 68. B: V Reed (26) 66. C: P Price (28) 66. Medal: G Parry-Jones (31) 66.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: M Davis (7) 75. B/Medal: J Lynas (21) 73. C: M Craig (33) 76.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: R De Marchi (10) 39. B: P McNamara (14) 40 cb. C: B Butera (24) 47. D: B Williams (30) 45.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Medal: H Schmedje (18) 70.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke: Black: P Lagastes (39) 57.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Henderson (9) 39. B: H Bristow (33) 36 cb.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: C Rawlings (10) 42. B: A Chauhan (19) 36. C: D Cargill (28) 39. Peninsula Composite: A: M Abeyaratne (1) 38. B: D Bell (22) 40. C: D Cope (24) 44.

   PORT FAIRY: Medley: Stableford: R Coutts (16) 38 cb.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: J Foster (19) 73 cb. B: T Butcher (25) 73 cb.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: D Offenberg (27) 76 cb. Stableford: L Campbell (16) 32.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stroke A: A Elsayed (14) 71. B: P Unkles (27) 67. Women: Stroke: J Anderson (23) 76.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stroke Medal Nov: White: A Knibbs (22) 71.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: East: A: C Fleming (10) 68. B: M Mould (28) 67.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Miller (12) 42. B: J Knapp (20) 42. C: B Dempsey (25) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: W Sharpe (15) 69. B: E Cholaj (25) 68. C: P Cammiss (35) 72. Medal of Medalists: W Sharpe (15) 69. Stableford: L Ingram (25) 35.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford Green: A: C Andrews (27) 37 cb. B: J Hunter (31) 42.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: E Homsey (23) 36. B: E Marshall (35) 31.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: P Linssen (18) 66. B: S Bain (19) 69 cb. C: M Keys (29) 69. Stableford: S Roberts (23) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: West: A: P Wild (7) 67 cb. B/Medal: R Vanes (15) 65. C: D McMahon (21) 67. Stableford: East: A/Medal: D De Haan (11) 40. B: G Easton (29) 35.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Medal Nov: White: Medal: C Tiedgen (31) 70. Scr: C Tiedgen 101.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: G Thorne (18) 36. B: J Rae (28) 39. C: M Nguyen (44) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: 4B: A: D Buchanan (20) A Shimmin (18) 7 up cb. B: K Derham Moore (34) M Tims (38) 7 up cb. Family: J Warnock (12) F Langford (24) 5 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: D Lanigan (13) 36. Holes-in-one: B Fowler, R Law at 4th.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Angel (14) 35. B: P Counahan (21) 36.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford: A: W Butler (1) 34. B: A Dorricott (11) 38. C: P Roberts (28) 37.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: J Mundy (32) 38. Women: Stroke: S MaCall (15) 71.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: S Moore (20) 42. B: P Dixon (24) 40. C: V Ritchie (41) 36.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: J Hay (12) 40. B: B Keegan (20) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A/Medal: G Stevens (8) 40. B: G Rowse (19) 38. C: P Sutcliffe (21) 35 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford Team: White: G Ong (12) H Kinread (13) J Davidson (15) M McCrae (20) 72. B Markey (30) 37 cb. Team: A Beach (8) K Mico (9) P Dowell (14) M Billing (16) 71. A Kalitsis (13) 38 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: B Arrowsmith (23) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: S Kuypers (21) 33 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: T Silk (18) 39. Men: Stroke: The Cups: G Pledge (19) 65. A: T Roberts (14) 76. B: B Flood (23) 73.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: G Bergin (6) 37. B: J Lawlor (13) 38 cb. C: M Leffler (22) 34. St John: K Karam (19) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke Long Island: Black: S Cripps (20) 69. Stroke: Moonah: T Jewson (16) 68. Ocean: A Parsons (31) 69. Old: P Kofod (22) 74.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Par: A: G Ward (10) 5 up. B: I Davis (17) 2 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: M Tempest (28) 76. B: A Nicholls (29) 78.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: S Coutts (8) 38. B: H Campbell (14) 36. C: R Grimaud (17) 32. Women: A: A Mayes (20) 37. B: A Page (32) 33.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford A: R Castles (13) 42. B: B Wilson (19) 38. C: N McKay (31) 37. Women: A: M Field (6) 37. B: C Castles (30) 41.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: T Jones (11) 38. B: D Rae (12) 40. C: P Cannon (17) 40. D: P Cormack (20) 43. Resort: D Jennings (19) 41. Visitor: C Astbury (Corowa 15) 33.

   TRARALGON: Women: Par: A: J Catherwood (21) sq. B: M Wylie (19) 1 down. C: A Wright (30) 1 down. Matchplay: A Bland bt L Watkinson 4-3.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: Team: L Stephens (30) E Graham (15) M Barry (36) J Noone (26) 90.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: G Davidson (15) 41.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: L Dickson (19) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: J Koroneos (23) 76. B: M Yun (35) 74.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: M Gates (5) 72. B: B Thompson (15) 71. C: W Blake (25) 68. Women: J O'Day (25) 80.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: G Spence (28) 44 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: P Saul (27) 42.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A/Medal: P Lancaster (22) 71. B: C Johnson (28) 81. C: J Fennell (32) 77.

   YALLOURN: Men: Stableford: A: M Donaldson (16) 38. B: S Vella (29) 43.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: J Neale (24) 77. Stableford: 9-hole: L Bishop (26) 15.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: T Chau (17) 71. B: M Inglis (28) 76 cb. C: H Kadera (32) 71. Stableford: J Fleming (31) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: B Budge (29) 43. Stableford White: J Brien (28) 47.

X-GOLF Knox: Wednesday Grand Final
VERMONT CHOPPERS 2 defeated GARDNERS 1 
3) G. Jacobs defeated B. Davey 1 UP
2) G. Dixon lost to N. Gardner 2 UP

1) R. Bal defeated A. Mogg 3&2

3rd place playoff: Swingers Club 3 (-5) defeated Half A Lob On 0 (+8) 
Conoslation final: Unique Courtyards 3 (+2) defeated Briggins 0 (+12)

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Round 3
The Hassett Group 2 (+2) defeated Thorn Dogs 1 (even) 
The Beak 0 (even) lost to Moore Magic 3 (even) 
CLXXV 2 (even) defeated Wolfpack 1 (+9) 
The Upstarts 0 (+15) lost to 
GenYGolf 3 (-3) 
Snipers Den 1 (+5) lost to The Bandits 2 (-11)

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Wednesday X-League Round 11 
Faders 2 (-9) defeated Kayser 1 (-5) 
Club Hotel 3 (-19) defeated BGC 0 (-2) 
Pig Fellas 1 (+8) lost to Chuck & Run 2 (+2) 
Badger Creek 0 (even) lost to Eastwood Boozers (even)


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia