Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: I Shearn (29) 42 cb.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J McNair (21) 31.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: S Lansdell (22) 38. B: S Tallent (37) 36. Trophy: S Lansdell (22) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: R Banfield (19) 40 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Prentice (16) 40. B: G Norton (23) 36. C: T O'Brien (28) 36 cb.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: J Eidlitz (25) 66. B/Medal: H McBride (35) 65. 9-hole: M Tsuji (38) 32.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: D Ottaway (9) 37. B: J Weir (26) 42 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke White: A: K Lorkin (14) 73. B/Medal: L Trinder (26) 71. C: G Neville (45) 72. Stroke: 9-hole: J Hawkins (35) 37.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: J Smith (28) 74. Div 2: G Prescott (36) 73.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: G Bird (20) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Par: Endeavour Hills: A: A Robinson (12) 3 up cb. B: N Carroll (24) 6 up. Stableford: Rowville: A: C Van Bakel (11) 44. B: P Walsh (27) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: 4B: A Jinks (29) A Linguey (20) 46.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Gook (9) 37. B: N Milligan (16) 42. C: F Kent (29) 37.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: M Murnane (12) 72.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Haysom (14) 39. B: J Bull (21) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: I Komesaroff (19) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Taylor (44) 20 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: J Bolger (14) 75. H Billson (24) 72. C Kelly (45) 74.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke White: A: F Haasbroek (8) 66. B: E Carroll (18) 65 cb. C: D Buccella (19) 58. Medal Mar: T Bourke (29) 62. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: N Sheehan (14) 22.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: G Warren (16) 77. B: M Ford (22) 72. C: M Gidley (33) 76.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford 4B: East: Yellow: W Flentje Green 52.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: Medal: L Bampfield (24) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: R Ball (15) 40. B: M Smith (22) 43. C: K McDonald (26) 40.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: T Dyer (20) 40. B: I Jeffrey (32) 39. Women: J Harding (32) 33.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Medal Mar: White: A: G Donald (17) 79. B: J Koraus (34) 75.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Medal: H Hockley (30) 72.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: A Ludekens (15) 67 cb. B: B Herbert (29) 61 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: A: S Fowler (20) 71. B/Medal: S Brennan (29) 68. C: J Wauchope (39) 74.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: M Flannagan (13) 74. B: M Bolger (24) 70 cb. C: A Wong (41) 74.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Malseed (35) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: A Fechner (26) J Wirth (8) 70.25.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: A: L Crowe (15) 77 cb. B/Medal: M Fox (25) 69. C: S Spender (35) 77 cb. Stableford: L Black (29) 35. Veteran: E Kealy (37) 16.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: P Elliot (23) 44.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: H Wickham (26) 36.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Wilkinson (19) 71. B/Medal: S Stockley (23) 70. C: E McCron (30) 76 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: M Morris (42) 18 cb. J Candy (31) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: D Smith. B: G Manners. C: B Patterson. Mxd: Stableford White: W Wood (21) 39.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: A: I Anderson (20) 67. B: P Mitchell (25) 70.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: T Ly (18) 41. B: C Turner (24) 36. C: M Cornish (31) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: R Jones (37) 18.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: S Reed (18) F Glover (16) 53.25.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: T Green (13) 32. B: E Williams (18) 31. Scr: P Nicholas 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: S Draper (18) 69.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford White: G Bock 37.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: A: G Ryan (10) 70 cb. B: F Walker (22) 71. C: S Yun (28) 68.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Hughes (14) 37. B: J Simon (19) 38. C: H Hoefler (34) 41.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: S Miller (22) 72. B: M Martin (26) 66. C: R Dugdale (32) 82.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: K Jacobs (32) 43. Women: Par: 9-hole: K Rose (33) 1 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Lowday (6) J Potter (11) 47.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Johnston (16) 40 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (27) 18. B: J Takats (32) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: S Cuthbertson (30) 66.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: R Home (31) 41.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: C Lonergan (23) 69. Scr: C Lonergan 92. Veteran: Stroke 9-hole: White: H Turton (20) 32.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: C Van Zeist (7) 41.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: C Murphy (17) 76. B: P Sims (31) 75. C: E Adams (35) 80. Medal Mar: A Barton (29) 72.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: M Axton (23) 72.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: J Higgins (22) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: A: G Smith (18) 36. B: L Brown (40) 39. 9-hole: M Fitridge (31) 21.

   NWRVGA at Goonawarra: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: N Matherson (12) 41. B: M Lester (18) 42. C: C Radford (29) 43.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: L Tolliday (14) R Seach (9) 25.25. R Milett (16) T Seneviratne (6) 26.25.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: Kingswood: J Picking (15) J Braden (23) M Takle (19) C Nash (38) 101. Hole in one: W Jonson at 6th. Stableford: Peninsula Composite: C Chambers (45) 37. Men: Stableford White: P Conroy (21) 37 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: A Sherlock (18) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Gurney (14) 36 cb. B: R Moorcroft (18) 40. C: K Foxcroft (24) 43. D: T Truong (29) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: D Degenhardt (21) 37 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: M Campbell (22) 76.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford Black: J Stewart 43.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Yellow: A: M Davidson (12) 69 cb. B: W Ritchie (20) 66.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: 4B: West: J Paterson (22) S Mills (14) 50.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: B Ashman (7) 42. B: R Hines (22) 40. C: D Armstrong (23) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: D Hudd (20) 37. B: M Brown (23) 38. C: C Crundwell (36) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: L Sullivan (21) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: A Wills (41) 1 up cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Par: Medal Mar: K Murtagh (31) 10 up. 9-hole Medal: S Hedley (38) sq.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: B: B Bright (21) 71. C: C Westcott (38) 71. 9-hole: L Gregory (27) 35.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: L Callahan (45) 42. J Wood (35) 35.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Women: Stroke: A: L Child (29) 65. B/Medal: K Floyd (33) 57. C: M Latham (38) 67. A Scr: L Child 94. B Scr: K Floyd 90. C Scr: M Latham 105. Stableford: C Montgomery (30) 18.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke White: A: R Hammill (22) 64. Medal Mar: B/Medal: B Smithers (24) 63.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: E Robb (27) 44. Women: Green: I Anetone (11) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke White: A: J Welsh (10) 65. B: G Gribben (20) 70.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: S Bernard (20) 68.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Smith (14) 40. B: D Dick (27) 39. R Bertino (19) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke: A: W Eden (25) 74. B: F Harris (41) 65.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke White: A McCann (29) 63.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: T Wong (28) 45. G Chapman (25) 36.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A Stewart (14) 6 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: P Guy (18) 68. B: A Ezerins (36) 69.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: W McLeod E Quick B Bowes V Stark (26) 98.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: D Liley (17) 68. B/Medal: J Langan (23) 66. C: J McGaw (27) 72. Stableford: Resort: B Appleton 38.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Smith (7) 38. B: D Tosch (18) 45. C: J Murdoch (27) 45. Women: Div 1: L Watkinson (14) 36. Div 2: Y Ferrel (31) 36.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: Team: M Pharr (25) J Gaylard (RM 21) M Teasdale (28) D Dakin (KH 39) 96.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Adams (27) 38. B Thomas (24) 37. 9-hole: L Patrick (19) 16.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stableford: Medal Mar: A Jubb (20) 42. S Carroll (19) 40. P Cornellison (7) 38.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: A/Medal: G Haug (28) 58. B: H Curnow (33) 56. C: J Hilbert (37) 58.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R O'Connor (11) 38. B: D Just (22) 43.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: P Mulqueeney (29) 35.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Jackson (28) 37.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford White: P Lee (14) 36.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A: S Chambers (20) 71. B/Medal: J Selvay (29) 69. C: A Rennie (39) 69.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Sinclair-Gibson (20) 43. Yellow: J Gall (28) 35. Women: N Kino (22) 35.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: B Hodges (23) 38. Women: A: L Gronow (26) 36. B: E Wynne (38) 37.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: B Fox (21) 72. B: M Turner (28) 77. C: D Umana (32) 75.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: K Jensen (11) 67. B: B Wood (17) 67. C: A Watson (28) 67. Murray: A: S Leitl (18) 65. B: N Millar (30) 63.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Nursery: A: C Brooks (21) 71. B: E Sofo (25) 73 cb. C: G Parsons Smith (42) 78. Stableford: J Brydon (45) 39.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia