Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: T Baxter (8) 34.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: K Hawkins (20) 61.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Par: P Lacey (19) 3 up. Stableford: 9-hole: W Prior (9) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Brushfield (30) 19 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Chaplin (17) 45. B: R Jarvis (22) 44.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Carman (11) 42. B: G Norton (23) 44. C: J Kennessey (31) 42.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke: A: K Grabau (19) 67. B: P Walker (34) 70. 9-hole: M Tsuji (38) 34.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: S Allen (3) 39 cb. B: G Bruinsma (20) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: K Snell (14) 38. B: H Mason (31) 42. C: J Cheers (42) 34. 9-hole: B Anthony (38) 18 cb.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Callaghan J Hemming (14.75) 68.25.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Williams (11) 39 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Rowville: A: C Mercuri (12) 39. B: G Otten (15) 40. C: J Lumsden (29) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: G Styles (6) 39. B: B Lane (17) 40. C: R Spokes (23) 42. D: G Franklin (27) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Ryan (16) 37. B: E Joyce (30) 37.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Clinch (10) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: F Fitzpatrick (21) 21.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: J Bolger (14) L Norton (18) 37.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Hawkins (16) B McKellar (38) 77.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Adams (22) Y Flowers (27) 44.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: East: A: J Thompson (15) 70. B: P Ubhi (25) 70. C: B Ong (31) 74 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Bamfield (24) 18.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: J Webb (5) 76 cb. B: F Van Haandel (20) 72. C: K McDonald (31) 71. Medal Mar: K McDonald (31) 71. Feb: J Bernau (24) 76. Dec: V Laurito (7) 76.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Cowan (11) 38. B: I Jeffrey (33) 40. Women: S Webb (28) 41.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: R Knee (38) 40. J Gay (28) 36 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: B Scott (18) 68 cb. B: J Browell (23) 64 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: L Donohue (19) 76 cb. B: R Toohey (40) 70.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: A Quinn (18) 36. B: A Heal (30) 33. R Ross (33) 33.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Par: A: S Simpson (14) sq cb. B: J Pavy (20) 2 up cb. C: B Williams (30) 4 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Par: R Popple (15) 3 up.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: 4B: S Hood (18) N Roiter (32) 13 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Par: A: H Gellatly (4) 1 up. B: S Thurlow (22) 5 up. C: V Kemp (31) 2 up.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: G Fogarty (21) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Adams (22) 35.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: K Pressley (14) 40. B: S Elphinston (29) 37 cb. C: H Mayer (40) 38.

   KINGS PARK: Men: Stableford: A: I Anderson (19) 35. B: L DeBlaquiere (39) 39. Stroke: Matchplay: P Nardella bt P Mitchell 1up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: D Howard (15) 71. B: K Arnold (29) 78. C: A Sewell (38) 74. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: R Jones (37) 20.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stableford: R Ludenia (14) 37.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: M Tucker (18) 56 cb. B: D Day (22) 55 cb. C: B Duke (25) 58 cb.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: S Stevens (21) 44.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: M Quinn 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: J Lowell (14) 42 cb. B: J Barron (18) 41. C: D Child (19) 37. D: T Grace (29) 42.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: MV: A Sunberg (45) M Anderson (Kew 20) 48. MM: M Maloney (26) H Morris (23) 44.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: B Grant (9) 40. Women: 9-hole: K Rose (32) 18.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: R Matthews (8) 39. B: B Patten (18) 40. C: C Richmond (36) 36.

   MEDWAY: Stroke: A: A Jamieson (23) 73. B: F Allie (24) 70. C: M Hamill (30) 17 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (20) 22. B: S Sinclair (10) 19.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Par: S Cuthbertson (31) 3 up.

   MILDURA: Women: Stableford: C Sherriff (28) 38.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: C Lonergan (23) 73. Stableford: L Casa (23) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: White: H Turton (20) 18 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: L Jakobs (18) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Par: A: G Lawrence (12) sq. B: L Stass (32) 1 down. C: C Rouse (33) sq.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Par Green: J Ereaut (30) 3 up. Stroke: Matchplay: M McCrae bt J Taylor 4-3.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: A: J Roseby (16) 73. B: L Brown (41) 75. Stableford: 9-hole: B Newton (24) 16.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: H Bullen (17) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Miller (8) 20. T Duggan (5) 18 cb. B: K Oates (10) 20. L Tolliday (15) 19.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: G Bullas (5) 7 up. B: I Mackay (25) 3 up. Women: A: G Arnold (21) sq. B: K Perrett (35) 1 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: J Guerin (25) 41 cb. Women: M Takle (19) 42. Par: Kingswood: A: R Ryan (25) 1 up cb. B: R Hobday (34) 3 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: P Blunden (29) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford 4B: Black: J Mitchell (27) R Hanson (12) 49.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Forbes (6) 39 cb. B: D King (19) 39. C: J Feast (24) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stroke White: M Erwin (28) 70.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: M Johnston (8) 41. B: G Sheehan (19) 44.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: B O'Neill (10) 41. B: M Davidson (17) 41. C: T Cargill (26) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Carter (18) 44.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: K Scott (11) 41. B: S Clancy (18) 38. C: D Taylor (35) 45.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: S Saunders (15) 36. B: K Cain (29) 36. C: P Wallace (40) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: N Holland (32) 41 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: F Mitchell (38) 42.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: B: B Bright (21) 33. C: H Danson (42) 30. 9-hole: J Davies (39) 15.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: 4B: North: G Carrick L Green 44. Hole in one: G Carrick at 13th.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: A Talacko (30) 44. B: S King (36) 44. C: M Latham (40) 44. 9-hole: K Pattison (33) 23.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: A Tipping (22) 61. B: P Fowler (31) 59. 54-hole C'ship: Scr: J Fergusson 244. Hcp: A: R Chong (19) 193. B: P Fowler (31) 188. Hole in one: P Hart at 13th.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke White: P McKelson (15) 64. Women: Green: I Anetone (12) 74.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Scott (12) 40. B: J Mitropoulos (17) 38.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: Cup: J Weston (26) 68 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: D Edwards (9) 38. Women: P Jefferies (19) 31.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Chittick (11) 75 cb. Div 2: L Holloway (27) 75 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: P McAllister (14) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: J Bevan (19) 40. L Moore (12) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: I Candusio (11) 40 cb. B: P Battaglia (21) 40. Hole in one: B Boorer at 6th.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole Team: C O'Sullivan (24) L Grenfell (26) B Allan (31) 56.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Shellback (1) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: T Ho (20) 39. B: B Wells (34) 35.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: L Parry (18) 38. B: C Hart (19) 45. C: D Dungan (33) 34.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stroke White: A: B Wells (11) 67. B: J Robertson (18) 66. C: D Tosch (19) 66. D: P Ezard (25) 64.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: V Lloyd (23) 32. B: M Burd (26) 38. C: H Brown (39) 40. Yellow: S Kay (24) 34. 9-hole: A Reukers (34) 15.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Fitzpatrick (24) 41. H Tate (31) 38. 9-hole: M McLeish (27) 19.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: A: D Bertram (23) 45. B: S Greco (33) 46. C: J Hilbert (38) 45.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Humphreys (2) 43. B: T Farriciello (20) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: H Sarau (24) 35.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: J Tworek (12) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: P Di dio (19) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Campbell (20) 46. Yellow: P Wooldridge (36) 41. Women: I Mitchell (30) 37.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: B Farley (19) 42. Women: 4B: M Day (16) K Kemp (17) (Maffra) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Leitch (13) 40. B: A Scott (15) 39. C: G Ferguson (22) 41 cb. D: D Caldwell (24) 38 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: D McNally (13) G Borwick (15) 26.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia