Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: T Baxter (9) 32.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Convey (31) 43. 9-hole: M Convey (31) 23.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: J McDonald (13) 41. B: H Vincent (28) 39. 9-hole: D Boag (26) 19.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: G Tanner (16) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: A: P Thom (14) 63. B: P Martin (21) 62 cb. D: A Burrows 65.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Par: A: A Buckland (28) 6 up. B: S Musgrave (38) sq. 9-hole: Y Spiers (34) 1 down.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: T Lobjoit (13) 42. B: J Nowak (16) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke White: A: K Rylatt (14) 74. B/Medal: L Ritchie (27) 69. C: V Edwards (34) 74. 9-hole: Medal: M McMahon (39) 37.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stableford: L Kent (22) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: G Pendry (17) 43.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M McConville J Blizzard (21) 72.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: D Retallick (13) 36. B: A Brimelow (18) 41. Men: Stroke: Waverley: A: T Bice (4) 68. B: D Rodgers (16) 68 cb. C: P Watson (26) 66.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: P Finch (12) 42. B: S O'Reilly (13) 41. C: B Anderson (20) 42 cb. D: N McGuinness (26) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Hrdina (14) 38. B: M Pearce (20) 40. C: B Davies (33) 39.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: A: K Gardiner (19) 71. B: I Spokes (36) 68.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Skelton (9) 38 cb. B: J Cahill (28) 41.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Watson (16) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Bowman (25) 23.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: 4B: H Roberts (41) H Billson (24) 47.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: F Haasbroek (9) 44. B: P Granger (13) 41. C: J Stratton (19) 44. Mxd: N McIntosh (18) 20.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: East: A: S Bridgman (15) 69. B: F Barnett (30) 69. C: C Beet (32) 70.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: D Redden (33) 41.5.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: C Cameron (18) 4 up. B: L Blythe (23) 2 up. C: B Korosa (28) 4 up. Yellow: J Bateman (28) 5 up.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Johnson (13) 40. B: G Freestone (21) 40. Women: S Webb (30) 44.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford 4B: Gold: H Gillies (18) S Pearson (22) 43 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: B Scott (19) 6 up. B: B Fitzgerald (23) 4 up cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: C Heald (6) 37 cb. B: A Lawler (35) 32.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: A: L Woolley (16) 73. B: C Kidd (23) 75. C: E Balaam (32) 78.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: A: J Wallis (17) 75 cb. B: J Shrimpton (26) 72. C: L Anderson (30) 67. Trophy: B Papworth (27) 148.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: S Wynne (19) 37. B: P Muszkieta (22) 41. C: L Gladigau (34) 38.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: I Williams (13) 43. B: M Walter (19) 43. C: R Schmidt (22) 39. Women: K Lowe (26) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Craigie (11) 38. B: J Hocking (22) 39. C: A Threlfall (30) 35.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: S Kariotis (28) 48.

   KEW: Women: Par: A: S Wade (20) 2 up cb. B: J Paterson (26) 4 up cb. C: L McGinniss (37) 8 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J Verrier (33) 21.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: R Creen (4) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: A: S Rankine (13) 72. B: M Weeks (25) 73. C: M Duncan (35) 76 cb. Trophy: C Horwood 58. Stableford: V Varnik (32) 37 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: A: P Mitchell (25) 40. B: K Loscher (40) 32.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par: A: V Lund (15) sq. D Brennan (26) sq. C Bailey (33) 5 up. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: R Anderson (43) 19.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: H Gunstone (Rich River 12) M Leyden (24) 55.5.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: B Dwyer (24) 39. 9-hole: H Claverdon-Jones (45) 21.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: D Oliva (12) 30. B: B Daniel (16) 32. Scr: N Bell 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: K Murchinson (31) 43.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: A: P Burton (13) 69. B: R McLachlan (21) 71. C: J Vallance (28) 67.

   LEONGATHA: Par: A: R Hopcraft (14) 6 up. B: F De Bondt (16) 2 up. C: W Norden (22) 3 up.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: J Michell (16) 41. B: S Miller (25) 47. C: H Irwine (35) 39. 9-hole: A Von Buxhoevden (20) 20.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke White: A Smith (24) 65. Women: 9-hole: P Abbott (36) 39.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: J Wills (13) 3 up. B: G Sheridan (18) 2 up cb. C: J Fry (27) 1 down cb.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: L James (17) 35. B: L Milner (23) 33. C: V Blank (35) 34. D: B Williamson (37) 17.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (25) 19. B: T Ollerenshaw (23) 19.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: H Smith (28) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: A: A Bannenberg (12) 73. B: N Fletcher (21) 72. C: M Browne (31) 78.

   MILDURA: Women: Stableford: E Henshall (25) 40.

   MOORABBIN: Veteran: Stroke Cup: White: L McCaffrey (20) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford: L McGee (19) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: M O'Shea (15) 38. B: B Dahm (26) 37. C: P Burton (33) 33.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: A Scott (28) S Grayson (35) 46.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: R Owen (17) 43.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Kelly (6) 21. D Stow (6) 20. B: D Kittle (15) 20. L Tolliday (15) 19.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: D Martin (26) 42.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Stableford: A Reisner (34) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: A D'Arcy (10) 44. B: G Charleston (26) 40. Women: A: C Sales (21) 35. B: L Bennett (35) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: K Kormendy (19) 35 cb. B: C Dyer (29) 37. C: M Broders (31) 39 cb. Men: Peninsula Composite: I Ross (31) 44. Women: K McFarland (14) 39.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Payne (25) T Jacobson (32) 49.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke Black: A: L Powell (12) 68. B: J Trevillian (18) 67 cb. C: K Godfrey (23) 69. D: G Spence (26) 65.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Sing (7) 42. B: B Murphy (19) 40.

   PORTSEA: Men: Par White: P Giudice (16) 6 up.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: S Milne (15) 6 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: East: A Curtis (25) P Carton (23) C Schindler (21) G Ervin (30) 48.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: K Tyler (26) 44.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par White: A: R Brentnall (15) 43 up. B: P Brabender SNR (16) 38 up. C: D Watkins (24) 37 up. D: J Sarll (34) 39 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: South: A: M Willcox (13) 72. B/Medal: P Stewart (27) 70. C: R Grogan (31) 72 cb. Stableford: North: A/Medal: M Davies (30) 36. B: G Vale (35) 31 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: T Wood (8) 69 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: J Oliver (38) 36 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: C Newton (41) 40. 9-hole: J Conlan (40) 17.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: B: L Fredricson (24) 70. C: C Blackmore (34) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: J Bourke (41) 18.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: P Schaper (20) 70. T Potter (24) 72. B/Medal: N Macready (26) 70. S Kirkpatrick (31) 73.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: North: A: M Sumithran (12) 73. B: K Gavaghan (24) 73. C: M Hamilton (35) 74.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: Medal Feb: H Bright (29) 66. A: H Bright (29) 66. B: L McCauley (36) 67. C: J Webb (41) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: J Coutts (43) 19.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: D Sinclair (14) 62. B: P Fowler (31) 63. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Hocking (10) 17.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: G Cobbledick (15) 5 up cb. B: O Kelly (23) 3 up cb.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: M Oldfield (27) 38. Medal Feb: H Yencken (12) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: J Neave (18) 72. Div 2: R Jones (30) 74.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: M O'Neill (21) 64.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: D Fraser (12) 40. M Lee (11) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: M Hodgson (11) 6 up. B: L Jong (15) 7 up. C: N Mastin (21) 4 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Barrow (23) 16.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: R Harrison (18) 6 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: S Tobin (27) 66. B: I White (31) 69.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: B Wilkinson (10) E Enbom 80.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: W Johnson (17) 65. B: J Thomson (22) 64. C: J McGaw (29) 66. Stableford: Resort: L Beltrame (37) 39.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Wells (11) 40. B: D Lyons (16) 46. C: C Davidson (20) 42. D: B Jarvis (23) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: A McGorrery (14) 68. B: K Bradd (30) 74. C: D Stockdale (37) 77. Stableford Yellow: S Newton (32) 47. 9-hole: P Matthews (38) 21.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Halbwidl (30) 33. 9-hole: D Fleet (34) 19. L Madden (28) 18.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: A: G Haug (29) 47. B: H Curnow (35) 43. C: A Perazzo (42) 45.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R O'Connor (13) 41. B: C Turnbull (19) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Whitehead (17) 40.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: E Vosbergen (13) 38.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: S McNally (22) 2 up. B: J McNamara (28) 6 up. C: P Peters (37) 3 up cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford Yellow: J Tucker (36) 41. White: D Friend (21) 48.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: B Reid (13) 39 cb. B Profitt (8) 39. B: G Roberts (23) 35. Women: A: B Cox (24) 31. B: N Barlow (30) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: C Chevallier (9) 40. B: B Jacobs (17) 38. C: R Mitchel (22) 41. D: B Westgarth (27) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Mansfield (8) 22. B: N Knott (12) 20. 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia