Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: B Hocking (23) 40 cb.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J McGilchrist (10) 33.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: R Lindell (22) 63.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: I Wark (15) 40. 9-hole: D Sharman (36) 19 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Stephenson (13) 41 cb. B: D Newsom (21) 40 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par White: A: H Chen (12) 4 up. B: J Cooper (21) 4 up. C: R Cheetham (22) 5 up. D: P Beveridge (34) 5 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: J Bolton (10) 45. B: B Lowery (23) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: S Powell (16) 36. B: J McCrum (45) 34. 9-hole: B Anthony (38) 18.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: L Buller (18) 45.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: F Murray (16) 42. B: J Grewal (31) 42 cb. Waverley: A: P Littlejohn (13) 40. B: P Cutter (17) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: M Platt (3) 41. B: L Snart (16) 39. C: A Blackwood (22) 38 cb. D: P Kilburn (29) 37 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: E Bowman (9) 42. B: M Proud (26) 38.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: I Lane (21) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: J Levin (45) 4 up.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: S Atwell (9) 42. B: D Larter (13) 43. C: C Eccles (20) 41 cb. Women: P Brown (30) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: B Newman (31) 28.

   EASTERN: Stableford: East: L Watson (40) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: R Stephens (16) 40. B: K Stephens (25) 36. C: S Allen (36) 36. Yellow: V Hunter (30) 43.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: Men: A: P Hurley (13) 39. B: G Lee (25) 43. Women: A: J Duboudin (34) 36 cb. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Par: A: C Burns (18) 5 up. B: H McEwan (27) 9 up cb.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: B Clark (16) 40 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Quinn (17) 40. B: R Smith (27) 45.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Gilchrist (21) 36. B: M Dillon (39) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: J Weel (16) 35. B: C Moore (23) 36 cb. C: S Leong (33) 35.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: J DeHaas (24) 45.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: J Obst (16) 35. B: L Melville (27) 40. C: T Reinheimer (31) 37.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: B Barnes (15) 39 cb. B: G Shannon (16) 43. C: G Bryant (27) 43. Women: S Lim (29) 38 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Do (2) 38. B: N Gan (22) 39. C: J Prescott (33) 35 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: G Versteegen (22) 40.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J Hardy (17) 74 cb. B/Medal: J McLellan (25) 71. C: A Matthews (35) 78. Stableford: G Francis (30) 36 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: S Daniel (6) 39. Women: A: S Rankine (14) 39. B: S Clegg (24) 40. C: T Phair (33) 42. Trophy: D Georgoussis (17) 79.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: B Johnson (22) 1 up cb.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: A: P Nardella (18) 45. B: W McCann (29) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: D Doolan (18) 36 cb. B: D Brennan (25) 38 cb. C: J Tobin (32) 42. Veteran: S Bugden (27) 22.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: L Johnston (27) 37. 9-hole: S Turnbull (38) 17.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: R Vennell (29) 68.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: B Rowe (18) 4 up cb. D Fahey (26) 4 up.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: J Lau (14) 36. B: S Yang (26) 36. C: J Sedawie (29) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: C Martin (16) 39. A: G McDonald (12) 39. B: K Smirk (20) 35. C: C Moyle (22) 39.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Crowe (15) 39. B: J Darling (26) 40. C: E Hurley (33) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: M Aistrope (10) 40. Women: 9-hole: G Skinner (26) 15.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: R Porter (11) 41. B: R Clegg (18) 37 cb. C: K Lind (26) 32.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: A: L Goddard (10) 74. B: K Yamakoshi (32) 68. C: M Hamill (28) 17 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Wright (20) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: B Lawless (23) 21. B: G Sheldon (15) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S Newton (26) 43.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: S Wright (9) 37 cb. B: J Howard (22) 35 cb. C: P Garlick (28) 35 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: N Brady (2) 37. B: R Silvester (26) 44.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Curtis (18) 38. 9-hole: B Rayner (18) 18.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Falloon (7) 22. T Seneviratne (8) 20. B: M Mann (15) 21. B Rankin (16) 19.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: A Hopkins (20) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: H Durr (11) 38. B/Shield: G O'Keefe (23) 41. Women: A: H Phipps (19) 38. B: E Worland (30) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: K Woodgate (27) 40. Women: Stableford: J Caraher (30) 41. Hole in one: H Helen at 14th. Kingswood: A: L Johnston (10) 38. B: F Painter (35) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Read (19) 39. Div 2: I Young (21) 37 cb. Women: S Smith (21) 35.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Hopgood (11) 40. B: B Thomson (19) 43. C: C Davey (23) 42. D: R Atkinson (26) 42.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: R Slatter (9) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Harcourt (14) 38. B: P Watkins (21) 41.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: M Clayton (10) 43. B: P Grafton (18) 42.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: P Anderson (12) 38. B: P O'Halloran (19) 42. C: D Collins (21) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: S Cholaj (27) 7 up cb. Hole in one: B Chum at 12th.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford Medal Jan: White: A: P Money (9) 43. B: G Mellican (18) 42. C: O Raits (22) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: D Sadler (11) 38. B: J Brown (21) 37. C: E Hollow (39) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: B Holbing (23) 42.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: B Sargent (37) T Lincoln (32) S Driver (45) 28.5.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: D Goodison (32) 42. I Stephenson (36) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: L Didham (36) 38.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: North: A: J Cronk (16) 73. B: P Freund (20) 74. C: V Maine (25) 77.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke White: A: A McHenry (23) 60 cb. B: T Harrison (24) 57. Trophy: T Harrison .

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: J Hetherington (19) 47. Women: Green: J Anderson (23) 44.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: M McComas (0) 41. B: B Goodman (30) 39 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: D Kable (14) 39. Women: A Guy (35) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Medal Jan: Div 1/Medal: J Leave (19) 39. Div 2: C Pritchard (29) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: B Caulfield (19) 6 up cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: B Crowe (22) 41. Women: J Bevan (18) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Lekchinhda (15) 42. B: N Sarmiento (21) 48.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole 4B: F Phillips (16.5) A Bradfield (20.5) 33.75.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: P Kamay (6) 38. Women: K Marx (3) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: S Rees (12) 3 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: Medal Jan: A: S Whitby (21) 40. B/Medal: D George (33) 42.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Penny (15) N Duncomb (23) 70.75.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: L Dunstan (17) 41. B: P Mitchell (23) 36. C: R Dickins (31) 45. Resort: R Jones (41) 38.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Farley (12) 41. B: L Ware (14) 46. C: D Fletcher (21) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: V Andrew (17) 73. B: S Rendall (26) 72. C: D Segall (34) 77. Stableford Yellow: G Marshall (23) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Halbwidl (31) 27 cb. 9-hole: L Patrick (21) 23. L Madden (28) 20.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: R Conn 44. K McLeod 44. M Rantall 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Jess (14) 40. B: E Luke (17) 40.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford White: A: O Stubberfield (14) 41. B: M Power (18) 45. C: K Holden (24) 40.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: D Larkin (21) 36.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: J Hudson (19) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: D Denman (30) 40.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: D Summers (Foster 11) 40 cb. B: G Manifold (31) 38. Women: Stroke: A: S Egan (20) 70. B/Medal: A McLeod (41) 69. Scr: S Denovan 88.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: D King (21) 37. B: L Harvey (27) 38. C: G Norgate (36) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: T Wells (5) 6 up. B: M Lang (20) 5 up. C: E Gertners (35) 7 up. Lake: A: K Stevenson (12) 5 up. B: R Kingsley (21) 2 up cb. C: B Ramsdale (24) 5 up cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Presnell (7) 26. B: E Latta (14) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: D Cox (23) 40. 



It's #WomensAusOpen week! Head to www.golf.org.au/womensausopen for live scores news, video and more.


Post a new comment

16 February 2019
Unusually for an Australian championship course the West finishes with a short par four. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia