Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Fraser (9) 32 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: M Willis (15) 43.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Bedford (10) 39. 9-hole: D Sharman (38) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: 4B: M Poole (10) G Crozier (35) 10 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: R Piening (12) 46. B: L Richardson (28) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Dickinson (11) 42. B: G Halliday (20) 44. C: B Marsh (25) 43. D: N Sist (30) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: A: G Hamilton (5) 5 up. B: A Lowden (13) 5 up cb. C: R Edwards (16) 6 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: R Greenhill (6) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: J Jenkinson (14) 41. B: I Bartlett (25) 43. Par: Churchill Park: A: P White (15) 3 up. B: A Richard (24) 9 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: B Levick (7) 39. B: E McManus (13) 39. C: R Irons (20) 40 cb. D: R Wright (25) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Wallace (12) 38. B: D Matthews (20) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Marshall (11) 41 cb. B: M Valmorbida (34) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: G Mel (35) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: 9-hole: G Casey (45) 23.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: White: A: G Berry (10) 63. B: J Colebatch (16) 64 cb. C: J King (26) 60. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Chamberlain (30) 21 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal: M Barnett (43) 69.

   EASTERN: Women: Par North: Yellow: G Lee (36) 4 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: D Wilson (9) 38. Women: A: S Reidy (21) 38. B: D Christians (25) 37. Yellow: V Hunter (31) 39.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: P Kent (14) 44. B: J Plant (31) 40. Women: J Kirby (33) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: M Gridley (16) 37 cb. B: K Franks (27) 45.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: D Anderson (23) 71. B: J Haydon (33) 72.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: B Moore (13) 41. B: R Ross (37) 37.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: M Abbey (25) 68. B: R Rankin (33) 65.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Pattinson (8) 40. B: K Argent (18) 44. C: J Risbey (30) 46. Women: N Watkins (34) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: S Harris (Spring Valley 11) 40 cb. Women: A: H Gellatly (4) 38. B: J Xu (33) 39.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: D Matthews (24) 42.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A Hill (27) 45. 9-hole: H Clarke (34) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: S Fletcher (7) 41. Women: A: D Georgoussis (18) 42. B: D Wickenden (19) 37. C: S Arnts (33) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: D Howard (15) 74. B: T Burke (27) 76. Medal Jan: D Howard. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: S Bugden (27) 25.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Tucker (18) 55. Div 2: J Todd (26) 56.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: K Murchinson (33) 43.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: R Phillips 44.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: R Flynn (18) 41. B: R Clyne (25) 37. C: H Johnson (37) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A Saykan (36) 45. A: R Thomas (12) 38. B: W Keen (14) 41. C: F DeBondt (19) 40.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: D Hanley (14) 41. B: C Flectcher (23) 43.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: B Speed (23) 42. Women: Par: W Hunt (28) 4 down.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: S Harkin (12) 43. B: R Clegg (19) 38. C: C Jennings (25) 40.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Erving (26) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (25) 20. B: S Toy (14) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: S Newton (26) 69.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: C Burness (26) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: B Calder (22) 41.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J McLean (2) 37. B: R Holdsworth (27) 42.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal: A Bryant (38) 72.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Perry (24) 44.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: S Featherston (10) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Chappel (17) 42. B: R Hall (18) 42. Women: A: G Kramme (14) 37. B: L Beagley (30) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: J Boyce (20) 40. B: J Mirams (26) 42. Men: Peninsula South: I Ross (32) 45. Women: C Gray (26) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford: A: C Purcell (11) 42. B: G Dean (32) 40. Women: J Griffen (30) 44.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Rowe (13) 39. B: D Hill (16) 43. C: W Pavletich (20) 42. D: T Truong (31) 41.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Lipscombe (14) 42. B: B Murphy (20) 42.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: E McKeon (31) 45.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Faram (10) 36. A White (6) 35. B: D Johns (26) 45. R Singleton (21) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: D Smith (24) 43.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: Yellow: A: G Harrison (8) 65. B: D Cowasji (18) 60.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: 4B: East: D Dowd (21) B McPherson (23) 51.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: T Cooke (22) 47.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Keys (13) 39. B: P Tuckerman (19) 39. C: L Douglas (30) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: D Sadler (11) 38 cb. B: P Stewart (28) 37 cb. C: C Siggs (34) 38 cb. D Sadler (11) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Currie G Ruthven 79.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: S Pratt (38) 38.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: B Arnolda (26) 37. B: H Tan (37) 34.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: L Nguyen (21) 6 up cb. B: E Chin (26) 6 up cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A: T Fekete (9) 6 up. B: R Burnie (15) 10 up. C: T Upham (19) 6 up. Women: Green: J Clark-Keppel (14) 1 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: L Holland (15) 45. B: G Barry (18) 41 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: I Aires (13) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: M Devcic (14) 41 cb. Div 2: J Granger (25) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: V Lunder (14) 63.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: N Gordon (25) 42. M Lee (11) 37. Men: Stableford White: M Keen (20) 40 cb. Women: P Carlson (20) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: A Poulter (15) 8 up. B: C Battaglia (20) 6 up cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: C Hardy (8.5) J Quarrell (17.5) 23.5.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: Visitor: The Dunes: L Ding (21) 40. The Cups: A Rossignol (31) 18.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: B Ayres (27) 38 cb. Women: M Ayres (14) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: K Jennings (18) 43.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: P Clarke (20) 63. B: R Allen (29) 74.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: M Bradley (22) 69. B: T Frost (32) 71. Stableford: Resort: G Bell (30) 44.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Farley (13) 40. B: B Cook (17) 41. C: J Fenech (21) 40.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: C Henderson (12) 40. Yellow: L Clothier (14) 39. 9-hole: S Swanell (18) 21.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Thomas (26) 24.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Rowe (10) 41. A: R Rowe (10) 41. B: D George (19) 41. C: N Kerr (21) 47.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: C Rignall (16) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A Magner (36) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D McKee (16) 43 cb. Yellow: G McLeod (23) 36. Women: C Fraser (17) 37.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: A Ross (16) 46. B: J Langstaff (Churchill & Monash 21) 43. Women: A: S Denovan (14) 37. B: E Wynne (39) 35.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: A Temouskas (22) 41. B: M Jacobs (26) 42. C: H Rees-Sterry (35) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: R Geary (11) 64. B: T Cox (18) 68. C: R Ramsdale (25) 68 cb. Murray: A: L Clark (13) 64. B: R Mountney (15) 71 cb. C: M Lang (23) 69.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Clark (10) 23. B: I Barton (18) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Par: Nursery: V Humble (34) 4 up. L Nickells (29) 2 up. 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia