Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Hibben (9) 34.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: L Williams (7) 42. B: C Morley (19) 39. Women: H Sims (24) 35.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Farrelly (17) 32 cb. 9-hole: W Prior (10) 17 cb.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: H Radclifrfe (36) 47.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: R Veerman (19) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Howell (5) L Mundy (17) 59.5. Stableford: W Stevens (29) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A Greig (27) 44.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: L Ferreira (21) 39. Mxd: Waverley: A: G McDonnell (15) 40. B: R Hollings (22) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: P Griffin (27) 43.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: D Barry (17) 35. Women: T Hancock (10) 26.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Neilson (10) 41. B: M Montgomery (23) 36 cb. Women: M Moore (12) 33 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Sargood (1) 37 cb.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stableford: S Jenkins (12) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: W Shub (12) 41. B: A Cianciaruso (13) 38. C: A Berman (20) 40. Women: N Musiker (28) 42.

   EASTERN: Stableford: North: N Dinh (17) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Day (6) 39. B: D Bowles (16) 40. C: A Crow (34) 46.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Pinnuck (8) 40.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: J Drake (16) 40. B: D Kogler (21) 40. Women: H Higginson (26) 33.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A Paterson (20) 44.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: T Papley (Eastlake 22) 43.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Lovitt (11) 41. B: A Wadden (17) 45. C: S Clough (34) 41. Women: D Lock (40) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: B Herbert (33) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: T McKeown (9) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: C Wearne, (8) 44. B: T Salce (28) 46. Women: L Hosking (28) 44.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: R Walpole (8) 38 cb. B: A Nisi (16) 41. C: T Shipano (21) 41 cb. Women: P Davey (17) 25.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: I Frost (2) 39. Women: T Wearne (7) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: B Lee (Ryde-Parramatta 15) 6 up. Women: R Kwok-Xu (8) 2 up.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: L Lagerewskij (10) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Pool (4) 37. B: J Schonafinger (9) 35. C: B Lee (32) 39. Women: L Stone (19) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: P Kerkvliet (22) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B Rothel (32) 40. Women: S Rankine (16) 36 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Millington (9) 40 cb. B: K Purcell (14) 43. C: E Meilak (21) 42. Women: Yellow: T Burke (26) 37.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: J McHale (12) 37. Women: M Topp (28) 36.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: D Brennan (25) 40.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Boglis (11) 37 cb. B: W Justice (16) 35. C: S Fadda (32) 40. Women: S Lee (19) 37 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: C Leaver (6) 41. S Forrester (19) 38. C Baker (36) 36.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: G Cribbes (29) 46.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: B Speed (23) 41. Women: P Smiles (22) 16.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A Maggs (5) 66.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: J Smith (9) 42 cb. B: D Stephenson (18) 41. C: J Cooper (12) 32 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: M Van Boven (18) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: T Wilson (26) 40.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Healey (11) 42. B: B Wood (17) 40 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: N Angelopoulos (13) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: S Morris (2) 42. B: B Crameri (28) 44. Women: J Robinson (23) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: J Egan (9) 42. B: S Howell (19) 36. Women: M Howell (34) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: P Coleman (14) 45. Women: R Boyd (21) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Kennedy (12) 42. B: V Bozinovski (18) 41 cb. C: J Finch (20) 39. D: I Morris (31) 40 cb. Women: S Jones (11) 34.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: K Hradsky (17) 48.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: R Duerden (21) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: K Valera (18) 43 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: B Nagel (8) 39. B: T Carafa (19) 40. Women: A Henderson (8) 33.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: D Timion (16) 39. Women: J Nolo (34) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: B Gott (18) 44. Women: J Sykes (27) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par: East: A Commins (24) 4 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Alibasic (5) 34 cb. B: G Waugh (12) 40. C: C Burton (21) 43.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford North: Black: A: D Reddy (8) 39. B: W Tan (21) 39. Women: L Leong (30) 35. Medley: Par: Champions: N Baxter (8) 1 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A: S Balog (3) 6 up. B: S Hawkes (14) 5 up. C: M Volovic (24) 6 up. Women: Green: D Saker (25) 4 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Hall (8) 41. B: D McLeod (17) 45.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: A Mullan (8) 39 cb. Div 2: C Fisher (23) 41.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: M Huber (19) 37 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: P Graham (19) 41. Ocean: E Holmes (4) 39 cb. Moonah: P Fitz-Gibbon (23) 42.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: T Keogh (15) 39. Women: T Frost (19) 35.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: P Brunt (7) 37. Women: A Staig (29) 37. Visitor: A West (Cape Schanck 24) 38 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: D Donnellan (25) 4 up cb. Women: J McInnes (35) 2 up.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Strout (12) 42. B: R Hojnacki (19) 41. C: R Cusworth-Warner (27) 45. E Christie (33) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Noh (14) 42. B: F Bekiri (16) 44.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: M Barry (19) 44.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: L Deakin (19) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: H Williams A Williams 43 cb. Men: White: A: L Keegan (12) 39 cb. B: J O'Donoghue (28) 38. Women: C Maddox (25) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: T Legudi (5) 38 cb. B: G Jacobs (25) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Evans (16) 39 cb. Women: K Gelley (27) 32. 


Post a new comment

19 February 2019
From this point there is no reason she cannot become the dominant American player and one to match the best Asian players who have taken the ... Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia