Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: K Turner (14) 31.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: C Aldons (8) 42. B: S Warr (19) 43.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: R Lindell (23) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Manning (28) 40 cb. 9-hole: H Morrison (18) 22.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: A: B McGill (0) 40. B: C McDonald (21) 44.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: K Dickinson (13) 44. B: G Halliday (20) 40. C: N McCart (25) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: T Lobjoit (15) 40 cb. B: B Priestley (16) 42 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: C Kromlidis (11) 40 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: P Raditsis (12) 40. B: G Otten (14) 43. C: M Madafferri (27) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: M Platt (4) 42. R Wheeler (17) 42. W Caarels (23) 38. A Blackwood (25) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke White: A: N Milligan (17) 63. B: A Evans (25) 69 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: R James (15) 37 cb. B: D Galbraith (23) 37.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: D Holmes (13) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Rotberg (35) 24.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Steele (35) 18 cb.

   DORSET: Men: Par: A: E Dimitriou (9) 5 up. B: W De Vries (16) 10 up. C: R Bedford (26) 9 up cb. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: T Barnett (34) 20 cb.

   EASTERN: Par: North: G Lee (36) 4 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: A Holmes (20) 40. B: B Korosa (31) 46. Yellow: C Carter-Dams (45) 48.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: M Jenkinson (20) 42. B: B Lee (24) 39. Women: S Middleton-Smart (24) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: D Stephens (27) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: T Dick (24) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: G Farrell (29) 44. B: S Leong (33) 36 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: R Popple (17) 42.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: J Wirth (10) 36.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Stevens (9) 42. B: R Schmidt (24) 41. Women: R Wright (20) 34.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: K Richardson (15) 40 cb. 9-hole: G Smith (24) 19.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: U Pathy (23) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke Medal Dec: White: L Carmody (12) 77.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: D Hume (23) 42. 9-hole: A Isaacs (22) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Rose (17) 38 cb. Hole in one: C Zeeno at 8th. Women: Stableford J Jaffe (20) 41.

   KILMORE: Stroke: P Waldie (27) 64.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: M Robertson (20) 43. B: K Arnold (29) 44. Veteran: 9-hole: S Valdemarin (23) 21.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: H Gunstone (Rich River 12) 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: K Murchinson (34) 38 cb.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: M Fahey 40.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Whitmore (15) 38. B: H Morris (27) 41.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: M Palmer (9) 37. B: H Patullo (20) 38 cb.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: D Burns (30) 34 cb. B: Y Spillane (36) 19.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: C Stewart (26) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Grospe (19) 18. B: E Hurst (23) 18.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: W Hale (18) 44.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: B McClintock 37. B: B Dahm 39. C: H Laycock 36.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Par White: A Fitzpatrick (20) 3 up cb.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Featherston (10) 39. B: A Reisner (36) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: B Pudney (16) 9 up. B: D Berry (18) 5 up. Women: A: J Pate (24) 4 up. B: S Chapman (33) 2 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: P Sinn (26) 37 cb. Women: G Scantleton (31) 38. Par: Kingswood: J Donegan (26) 4 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: D Stewart-Uden (25) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par 4B: Black: T Fiteni (15) B Clarke (17) 12 up.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: B Lipscombe (15) 42 cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: B Dunball (21) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Stewart (19) 46.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: Div 1: D Long (18) 45. Div 2: L West (21) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Murray (21) 45.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Henry (17) 42. B: J Maguire (23) 42 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: M Willcox (14) 38. B: P Theobald (31) 36 cb. C: L Dingle (43) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: L O'Reilly K Soros R Eklund G Mastorakos 55.875.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: S Pratt (40) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Byrne (37) M Park (45) J Flinn (12) 29.2. Mxd: Par: X Hong (5) 1 up.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: A Gainard (17) 36. B: J Morgan (34) 38.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Ferguson (14) 21. B: P Marburg (28) 22. Snr S Paul (9) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: R Reilly (27) 41. Women: Green: I Anetone (11) 34.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: P Toy (8) 44 cb. B: G Barry (19) 40 cb.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: R Ferguson (13) 37 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: N Proctor (10) 41 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: M Triantafillidis (25) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: J Whelan (25) 40 cb.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: Visitor: J Beattie (19) 44.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: W Smith (6) 42.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: R Kearns (21) 40. B: R Sage (35) 46.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: J Cotterill (11) 39. Visitor: M Hansen (Timbertop 33) 33.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Trengrove (13) 42. B: M Wilkinson (14) 43. C: G Thomas (24) 43.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A McGorrery (15) 40. 9-hole: Yellow: R Evans (31) 19 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Lang (29) 33. 9-hole: R Webb (25) 20. E Smith (36) 18.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: J Bullen (29) 46. T Eccles (21) 44. J Earl (20) 42. S Kirk (20) 40. P Holscher (16) 40. R Henderson (12) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Withers (10) 38. B: R Withers (27) 45.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: M Barnes (23) 36.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: W Harris (20) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: M Cirone (34) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S Besserman (34) 42. Women: C Carlisle (28) 33.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: P Biggs (22) 42. Women: 9-hole: K Irwin (22) 19.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: V Slattery (12) 45. B: T Crozier (15) 43. C: J Dripps (22) 44.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: T Saunders (21) 39 cb. B: W Collier (29) 39. 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia