Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: F Vella (9) 32.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A/Medal: N Jones (11) 63. B: P McCashney (17) 65.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Law (15) 41. 9-hole: M Hellessey (18) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: J Cole (19) 3 up. B: M McIvor (29) sq cb. Cup: S Smith (19) 1 down. Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (35) 16.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: A Chaplin (19) 41. B: G Duncan (26) 41.

   BOX HILL: Men: Par White: A: B O'Gorman (16) 7 up. B: R White (22) 4 up cb. C: C Gyrn (36) 6 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: L Fielder (8) 46. B: P Peeters (13) 40. C: J Wheatley (19) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Harrod (10) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Churchill Park: G Van Hees B Harvey G Rooney W Knights 56.75. Par: Waverley: A: J De Littlejohn (10) 4 up cb. B: S Potenza (36) 9 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: Ambrose: B Levick (6) A Blackwood (25) 61.25.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: V Willmoth (16) 38. B: A Haddrell (28) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: P Whitty (14) 39. B: P Watson (24) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: V Templeton (12) 39 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Cummings (35) 22. Women: H Hill (38) 21.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: P Yon (12) 43. B: I Strong (17) 43. C: J King (27) 43 cb. 9-hole: D Whitelaw (27) 23. Women: 4B: D Hawkins (18) M Barnett (40) 44.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: East: S Brivilus (37) 23.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: J Webb (7) L Fleming (21) 72 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: T Dyer (17) 40. B: W McDonald (34) 44. Women: A Dyer (24) 40.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: G James (15) 39. B: D Yule (26) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: P Borstelmann (20) 46.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: D Eckhardt (22) 37. B: A Hauke (30) 31.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: L Woolley (17) 39. B: J McDonald (25) 39. C: S Leong (33) 37 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: S Mifsud (28) 42.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: M Martin (31) 69.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: L Villani (28) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: 4B: M Burdett (25) J McCabe (38) 15 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Garnaut (16) 42. B: G Smith (26) 44. C: D Long (30) 42. Hole in one: M Nathan at 3rd.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: V Moorhead (23) 69.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: L Oliver (16) 39. B: J Selby Smith (29) 36 cb. C: J Nairn (34) 37. 9-hole: H King (34) 17.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Campbell K Schwarz G Wynd M Costello (11.125) 60.875.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: C Anderson (20) 40.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: 9-hole: R Smith (35) 20.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: V Lund (16) 41. B: H Wilson (20) 37 cb. C: M Wright (30) 38. Veteran: V Johnson (42) 22.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stableford: R Spokes (13) 41.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: H Caldwell (23) M Mould (Rich River 19) 54.3.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: A New (12) 30. B: G Walden (25) 29. Scr: F McNamara 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: R Philippe (16) 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: M Quinn 41.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: T Lin (18) 37. B: V Middleton (25) 36 cb. C: J Sedawie (30) 38 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A: G Maher (22) L Newton (28) 48. B: C Hams (14) N Hughes (14) 47.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Tierney (19) 39. B: H McFarlane (26) 34.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: G Morris (19) 38 cb. Women: 9-hole: P Abbott (39) 19.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: M Lowday (10) 39. B: B Patten (19) 38. C: A Lee (21) 37.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: L Morgan (16) 33. B: A Jamieson (24) 42. C: R Bolton (32) 34. D: I Fiddes (28) 23.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: L Redpath (23) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (20) 21. B: V Papp (13) 23.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S Robertson (29) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: J Green (15) 40. B: J McPherson (24) 38. C: H Kimber (31) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: L Simms (20) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: L Theofanis (14) 41. B: B Whelan (25) 37. C: B Jenkins (45) 34.

   MPVGA: at The Dunes: Stableford: A: G MacKinven (The Dunes 15) 41. B: R Hutton (Mt Martha 26) 43. Hole in one: B Lawson at 17th.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Seneviratne (8) 22. W Falloon (8) 20. B: D Rieger (12) 25. R Gill (15) 21.

   OLINDA: at Cardinia Beaconhills: Men: Stableford: A Reisner (36) 40. Women: J Matthews (30) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Kane (2) 40. B: B Smith (23) 41. Women: A: K Bum (11) 37. B: L Son Hing (30) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: P Sinn (27) 41. Hole in one: J Paganoni at 17th. Women: L Keily (23) 37 cb. Hole in one: D McCartney at 9th. Kingswood: A: N Simpson (17) 35. B: C Dyer (32) 45.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: B Rennie (16) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: D Burke (14) 4 up. B: N Evans (17) 8 up. C: I Flanders (24) 3 up cb. D: A Grainger (26) 6 up.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Thomas (18) 40. B: L Ball (42) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: D Young (21) 41 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: S Mottram (5) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: T Nacha (26) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: R Car (11) 41. B: G Paynter (19) 42. C: R Johnson (32) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: W Zhang (36) 46.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: K Scott (13) 43. B: P Gilbert (21) 44. C: A Rowles (31) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: V Elders (11) 39. B: A Scanlon (23) 40. C: G Thomas (36) 40 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: L Holding (15) 45.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M White (22) 71. Div 2: H Ireland (33) 68.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: G Charlton (14) 68. Women: Par: L Didham (40) 2 up.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: White: A: J Ferguson (15) 64. B/Medal: D Moore (31) 59. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: K Carroll (9) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: E Robb (30) 7 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: J Pattison (8) 43 cb. B: P Garrett (24) 44.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: D Kennedy (21) 37 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford 4B: White: M Borisenko (13) P Smith (15) 50. Women: G Sinclair (19) V Kilmartin (21) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Team Agg: A Oliver (24) M Devcic (15) S Simon (10) R Cocker (23) 85 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: E Caulfield (25) 5 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: M Killeen (33) 41 cb. Women: M Lee (12) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: W Lynch (16) 10 up. B: D Lofthouse (24) 7 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C O'Sullivan (27) 24.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: P Haramis (20) 43.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A/Medal: A Manu (14) 68. B: T Zuidwijk (35) 70.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: M Boyce S Clark (27) 46.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Matheson (9) L Grebe (22) H Paull (29) M Checinski (45) 64.875.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: G Bland (13) 41. B: R Chapman (14) 39. C: F Fitzpatrick (24) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: R Gleadhill (11) 72. B: S Morris (27) 72. C: R Farmer (37) 70. Yellow: J Priestley (26) 38. 9-hole: A Reukers (33) 22.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Anderson (24) 20. D Fleet (34) 19.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: W Byrne (11) 38. Scr: B Kotow (19) 41.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G James (23) 36.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: W Harris (22) 46.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: R Altman (28) 48.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: L Mazin (20) 47. Yellow: G O'Neill (34) 42. Women: M Kalcic (22) 39.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: R Hodges (24) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: J Michael (14) 41. B: J Davies (15) 41. C: B Kedgley (25) 43.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: P Mansfield (9) 4 up. B: L Garbutt (16) 3 up. 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia