Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Sagona (7) 34.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: S Hunter (31) 3 up cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: T Jones (22) 62.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Holbrook (25) 39 cb. 9-hole: M Convey (32) 19 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: S Ludlow (17) 39. B: B Callan (27) 35. 9-hole: S Smith (18) 18.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: R Nicholson (16) 39.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Wearne (6) 41. B: R Lea (21) 41. C: B Pippett (29) 36.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke: J Blunt (22) 65. 9-hole: A Francis (40) 30.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: B Priestley (17) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: A: L Trinder (23) 75. B: L Roberts (36) 73. 9-hole: J Ellery (16) 36. Women: Silver Spoon: M Sherlock (32) 83.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: D Henderson (20) D Middendorp (22) M Thornell (27) 110.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Kean (30) 40 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: C Mercuri (11) 38. B: W Groenendaal (23) 36. Par: Waverley: C Quinn (7) 4 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: 4B: N Bown (16) T Geoghegan (25) 45.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: I Erwin (11) 40. B: R George (28) 41.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G McKenzie (14) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: J Pearsall (30) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: P Weire (10) 18. Women: D Smith (33) 21.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Green: L Dale (19) 38. B Alexander (25) 36.

   EASTERN: Women: Par South: Yellow: A: L Whitty (21) 1 down cb. B: S Wong (28) 3 down.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Robinson (41) 14.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Cowan (11) 37. B: P Williams (22) 38. Women: S Middleton-Smart (24) 32.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: S Silcox (14) 39. B: K Punshon (26) 35.

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: R Guy (18) 36 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: T Watson (35) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Par: A: S Hocking (13) 1 down. B: J Gardiner (27) 2 up. C: C Hudson (37) 2 down.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Par: 4B: A Rose (26) J Shrimpton (28) 7 up.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: K Scales (15) 36.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: C Merrigan (26) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A Plowright (18) 1 up. B: J Krahe (25) 3 up. C: K Smith (29) 3 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Purtell (14) 40. B: N Batt (16) 36. C: R Bensley (29) 40 cb. Women: F Barnes (12) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: A: L Pedder (22) 40. B: S Wang (24) 36 cb. Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Curry F Gozzo bt L Crowe F Murray 19th. H Gellatly H Gubbels bt K Henningsen R Farrell 2-1.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: G Fogarty (22) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: J O'Brien (15) 33. B: R Harrison (29) 33.

   KEW: Women: Par: Div 1: J Donelly (3) sq. Div 2: S Bradshaw (25) 2 up. Div 3: L McGinness (36) sq.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: K Lambert (8) 37.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: J White (15) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: D Howard (16) 31. B: T Ly (21) 33 cb. C: T Tyrreii (45) 39. 9-hole: S Kent (34) 16.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Sleeth (14) 33. Div 2: J Todd (28) 35.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: R Medley (7) 30. B: R Roberts (20) 31. Scr: R Medley (7) 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stableford White: R Phillipe (17) 41.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: H Limbrick 40.

   LATROBE: Stroke: Foursome: A: A Giddings L Nguyen (14.5) 75.5. B: A Justice S Woon (21.5) 76.5.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Marotti (3) 40. B: M Oliver (26) 39.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Toleman (9) 33. B: S Edward-Smith (25) 35.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: B Egan (18) 37. Women: 9-hole: K Rose (31) 31.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: A Hooper (14) 69. B: I Hubble (17) 70. C: S McNaught (21) 73.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: J Cooper (11) 30. B: C Moore (36) 33. C: J Cooper (44) 14.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: W Reilly (28) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (20) 16. B: K Pridham (15) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S Cuthbertson (32) 40.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: M Johnston (34) 33. 9-hole: J Fidler (23) 18.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Tickell (7) 35. B: J Ellis (27) 37. C: H Mushet (45) 36.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford Grandmothers Trophy: Green: A: R Brake (25) 35. B: J Ereaut (29) 31.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: C Prowse (35) 27.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: N O'Keefe (22) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: J Verkuylen (12) 27 cb, T Duggan (10) 27.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: S Featherston (11) 34 cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: T Twite (12) 36. B: F Jordan (18) 37. Women: A: P Dwyer (25) 30. B: S Withey (29) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: D Drabble (25) 44. Women: J Lachal (15) 39. 4B: Kingswood: J Cassidy (21) R Ryan (24) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: J Hendrickson (28) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Freeman (6) 39. B: D McNamara (18) 38. C: G Atkins (21) 38. D: R Atkinson (30) 42.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: J Mitchell (23) 43.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Norris (16) K Damm (30) 46 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: P Gebert (19) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: A Purdy (10) 43. B: R North (15) 45. C: G Jeffery (24) 45.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: T McInerney (20) 44.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Par: A: G Jordan (12) 3 up. B: S Clancy (19) 3 up. C: M Healey (26) 3 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: East: A: S Saunders (16) 33 cb. B: M Davies (30) 29. C: E McArdle (37) 32 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: W Brice (22) 39 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: M Carter (39) 38 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Carroll (40) J Spence (31) L Fredricson (24) 62.

   SALE: Women: Par: 4B: A: J Embling (21) H Gault (25) 6 up. B: C McMillan (31) K Bedggood (36) 5 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Hong (20) 34.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: North: K Gavaghan Y Turner B Arnolda (12.8) 62.2.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: D Skelton (25) 29. B: C Montgomery (32) 31. C: H Arrowsmith (41) 33. 9-hole: K Pattison (33) 17.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford: A: J Ferguson (16) 42. B: J MacGregor (28) 41. Veteran: 9-hole: White: I Jemmison (8) 14.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par: C Boehm (13) 3 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: L Gould (16) 42. B: R Earle (17) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford 4B: Gold: M Ellis (32) G Leeming (24) 46.

   SPRING PARK: Medley: Stroke: 36-hole: B Thomas (15) 126. Mxd: Stableford: W Foster (27) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A McVean (16) 43. Women: S Kim (26) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: G Ward (10) 40. B: B Gulliver (29) 39.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: Visitor: The Dunes: A Bridge (3) 33.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: T Fraser (11) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: K Lin (21) 41.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: M Purtill (22) 4 up. B: G Edwards (35) 1 up.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: W Lawson (14) 33. B: G Bell (31) 39. C: G Hand (39) 36. Resort: J Dickie (41) 30.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Denhouting (8) 39. B: J Johnston (21) 35.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: A: S Iafrate (20) 1 up cb. B: C Tunnock (30) 1 up cb. C: C McGann (35) 3 up. Yellow: H Smith (28) 6 up.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: N Martin (18) 30. Stableford: 9-hole: L Fitzpatrick (25) 15.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: R Zanos (31) 45, G Dickson (22) 42, N Prince (29) 41.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: M Moore (13) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Withers (11) 39. B: J Bromley (17) 35.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: K Korju (25) 35.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: S Chambers (23) 1 up. B: J Salvey (31) 4 up. C: L Pawlak (38) 3 down.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: G Gray (28) 35 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S Nicholls (16) 43. Yellow: G Miller (23) 36. Women: K Appleton (20) 37.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: T Johnson (0) 36. Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome c'ship: S Denovan (18) J Nickell (24) 139.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: C Domino (20) 31. B: D Wennrich (25) 32. C: G Norgate (37) 30.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D Cleaver (10) 38 cb. B: D Ampfea (17) 38. C: B Barrett (33) 46. Murray: A: J Taylor (15) 39. B: R Monro (22) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: G Savage (13) 22, J Taylor (13) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: T Saunders (21) 35, K Thompson (30) 31 cb.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia