Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Bodger (17) 32 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: W Ellery (11) 39 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: G Mazzoletti (24) 60.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: W Riedler (31) 36. 9-hole: E Tyler (27) 20.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: L Kay (14) 38. B: F Tan (36) 34. 9-hole: J Derham (32) 15.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: P Cropley (13) 39.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Stancombe (15) 39 cb. B: D Powell (22) 41. C: A Vozzo (31) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: B Graham (16) 38 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: S Powell (18) 35. B: M Sherlock (33) 43. C: D Webb (41) 37. 9-hole: B Anthony (37) 15.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stableford: S Wilkins (16) 32.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Grattidge (17) 37 cb.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stableford: E D'Alterio (24) 32.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: J Luckin (17) 36. B: H Hayes (22) 38 cb. Waverley: G Jones (10) 41 cb. Hole in one: P Walsh at 13th.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: W Binder (5) 37. B: M Brislane (17) 34 cb. C: R Irons (19) 44. D: T Geoghegan (26) 35.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: A: R Bill (18) sq. B: G Ruddle (31) 2 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Newton (11) 38. B: P Dempsey (28) 39 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: B Ronnfeldt (23) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: J Grossbard (33) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: P Weire (10) 13 cb. Women: G Hendry (22) 20 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Team: Green: J Bolger (13) T Leyden (24) M Forsyth (29) 91.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: D D'Souza (9) 35. B: R Lowe (16) 39. C: J King (30) 44.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Houghton (35) 12.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: R Ball (20) 35. B: C Fairbirn (42) 34. Yellow: R Boxshall (31) 41.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: P Carter (12) 36. B: J Jaede (23) 34. Women: S Gilbert (20) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Canadian Foursome: Gold: J Corless (27) M Twisk (20) 72.875.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: B Clark (16) 30.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: R Vilash (20) 66.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Rindfleish (10) 36. B: C Cowley (34) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: B Mackenzie (19) 34. B: C Moore (24) 34. C: I Grigg (33) 32.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: P Prescott (36) 30.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: T Allen (18) 70.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Purtell (17) 41. B: J Van Nispen (24) 39. Women: R Wright (23) 33.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Henningsen (7) 36. B: M Mann (41) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: H Wickham (26) 76.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: R Chan (28) A Grigg (32) J Tucker (23) S Stockley (21) 79 cb. 9-hole: M Curtis (37) 17.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: W Wood (28) 44. Women: A: D Smith (7) 40. B: S Rosser (23) 38. C: E Visser (37) 42.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: J O'Neill (9) 68.

   KINGS PARK: Men: Stableford: P Digala (15) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: T Grant (10) 30. B: C DeRose (28) 39. C: M Zun (33) 36. Silver Spoon: C DeRose. Veteran: 9-hole: W Welsh (35) 17.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Mould (Rich River 19) 59 cb. Div 2: J Todd (29) 51.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: B Dwyer (18) 53.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: N Hammond 41.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: S Berean L Peasnell (20.5) 69.5. B: A Milne D Orchard (33.5) 66.5.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford Yellow: A: J Smith (13) 39 cb. B: I Barlow (22) 43.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: F Ferrier (24) 38. Medal Jul: L Reynolds (27) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par White: S Sandhu (21) 2 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: B Evorall (8) 64. B: G Hutchinson (17) 74. C: N Jenkins (36) 70.

   MEDWAY: Women: Par: A: C McMillan (11) 2 down cb. B: C Collins (32) 4 up. C: V Dunsmore (26) 13 up cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: W Bullock (15) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (20) 17. B: J Takats (33) 18.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S Newton (25) 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: A: S Wright (11) 72. B: S Lowe (21) 73. C: G O'Donoghue (32) 72.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford: M Johnston (34) 35. 9-hole: B Cain (23) 18.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: S Haigh (1) 39.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: J Stephens (24) 73.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: M Rooke (7) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: Veteran Women: M Broz (44) 34.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Par White: B Maclennan (24) 4 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: Div 1: D Stow K Archibald 26.25. Div 2: D Rieger J Verkulyen 27.75.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: L Spencer (7) 4 up. B: C Siegmann (28) 1 up. Women: A: G Kramme (14) 3 down. B: M Brice (37) sq.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: R Barnett (11) 40 cb. Women: T Cortese (38) 40. Par: Kingswood: A: K Kormendy (21) 3 up. B: J Cugley (29) 4 down cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: I Young (22) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: K Wilson (12) 3 up. B: B Archer (19) 5 up. C: B Duffy (20) 5 up. D: M Gregory (28) 3 up.

   PORTSEA: Men: Par White: A Summerfield (29) 6 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A Peach (26) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: P Goodwin (34) 43.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: E Lipins (10) 38. B: J Mickan (19) 38. C: G Dunn (31) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: West: A: M Willcox (14) 35. B: H Petrie (44) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: I Dornom (9) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: M Fox (30) 1 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: B Allen (30) 69. 9-hole: M McFarlane (37) 34.5.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: A: K Gallagher (21) 77. A Scr: M Bransdon 85. B: B Cahill (26) 73. B Scr: T Potter 98.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: North: A: N Ryalls (18) 3 up. B: L Van Der Ross (36) 2 up.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: D George (26) 76. B: K Floyd (36) 65. C: L McCauley (38) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: K Pattison (34) 19.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par White: A: R Edwards (23) 6 up. B: J MacGregor (29) 5 up. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: M Kenny (18) 14.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke White: A: G Windsor (14) 70. B: K Taylor (25) 67.

   SORRENTO: Women: Par: J McKay (31) 1 down.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford Green: C Flanagan (25) 40. Women: V Hoyland (41) 30.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C O'Leary (15) 37. Div 2: F Harris (39) 36.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Thomas (15) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: P Yu (14) 43. Women: A Tolliday (24) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: T Dickson (7) 5 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: T Wilson (22) L Barrow (26) 78 to playoff.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: J Hallam (20) 47.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: R Kearns (19) 33 cb. B: A Ezerins (34) 33.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: S Pyle (19) 34. B: V Watmore (32) 33.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: Resort: A: M Joyner (21) 40. B: L Matthews (25) 36. C: J McGaw (32) 37.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: S Hill (14) 41. B: A Axford (17) 41.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: B Thomson (21) 35. B: T Woodcock (27) 41. C: E Dwyer (33) 33. Yellow: J Priestley (28) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Anderson (24) 15.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: P Gerdtz (17) 36. J Gillin (24) 36. J McInnes (26) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: W Brocker (23) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: G Still (20) 7 up. Yellow: D Bowen (24) 1 down.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: B Farley (18) 38. Women: 4B: W Pope (26) B Cox (24) 40.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stableford: A: B Fox (22) 32. B: D Wennrich (25) 34. C: L Cuthbertson (34) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: I Cooper (15) 37. B: T Rice (19) 35. Murray: A: T Wells (8) 35. B: A O'Connor (29) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: W Lowrie (12) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford Nursery: Yellow: A: J Kelsall (16) 41, W Veale (9) 37. B: M Kelly (25) 38, M Mair (22) 36. C: L Williams (32) 39, E Quelch (34) 38.

 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia