Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Rees (7) 34.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Medal: Ranfurlie: Yellow: J Taylor (11) 37 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: Ambrose: N McFarlane N Clarke K Hawkins (10.17) 53.83.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Didjurdies (37) 37. 9-hole: E Dunne (30) 20.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: T Wilson (22) 1 up cb. B: R Thornton (27) 5 down cb. 9-hole: V Lawrence (45) 13.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: C Stock (34) 40.

   BOX HILL: Stroke: Foursome: G Bolton (13) H Hayes (19) 66.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke: Medal Jul: P Craig (21) 66. 9-hole: Y Spiers (38) 31.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Van Diemen (17) 39 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: S Powell (18) 75. B: J Hunter (33) 76. 9-hole: P Smith (43) 38.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Smith (33) 77.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Green (25) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: L Folino (8) 37. B: T Davies (25) 39. Waverley: JP M Namara (11) 40 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par: A: B Levick (5) 2 up. B: B Lane (16) 1 up. C: I Redfern (21) 1 up. D: K Johns (29) sq cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Skelton (11) 38. B: G Robertson (24) 39 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: N Caulfield (18) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: G Rubenstein (29) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par 9-hole: White: C Stow (14) 2 up. Women: B Collings (24) 1 down cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: J Bolger (13) 81. B/Medal: K Stuart (30) 79.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Jul: White: A: D D'Souza (8) 69. B: P Grainger (14) 63. C: E Holecek (23) 63. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Cox (22) 17.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: P Alexander (33) 79. K Feaver (10) 82.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: South: A: J Thompson (18) 76. B: M Chen (23) 82. C/Medal: M Hunt (37) 75.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Norris (44) 10.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: R Stephenson (16) 33 cb. B: T Zwagerman (39) 33. Yellow: A: P Wilson (45) 31.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: E Uren (18) 37. B: R Bannister (29) 42. Women: S Webb (30) 31.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke: A: M Lee (10) 71. B: M Barrot (27) 68. Medal Jul: M Barrot.

   GISBORNE: Men: Par White: S Williams (20) 5 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A Singh (27) 37.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: K Rindfleish (11) 73. B: M Beier (35) 74.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: B Cummins (9) 72. B: J Goldsmith (31) 78 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: Medal Jul: A: A Lee (15) 32. B/Medal: H Parke (19) 35. C: M Pennell (39) 32.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: J Foster (21) 77.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: M Downs (14) 71.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: M Taylor (10) 71. B: A Fechner (28) 71. C: L Gladigau (36) 76.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J O'Halloran (8) 39. B: O Tittensor (25) 40. Women: R Rayment (18) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: A: S Park (10) 73. B: T Goode (28) 72. Stableford: L Wilks (41) 35 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A Hogan (10) 40.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: M Rush (17) 74. B: J Wills (29) 79. C: H Chew (30) 77. Stableford: C Carr (32) 33. 9-hole: J Knight (42) 17.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: L Pollard (10) 78. B: L Kemp (27) 79 cb. Medal Jul: M Longworth (33) 75. Stableford: B Patterson (34) 30.

   KINGS PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: P Byrne (19) 72.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par: Medal Jul: A/Medal: T Grant (11) sq. B: K Valkoff (28) sq. C: M Finey (36) 3 down. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: M Short (37) 19.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: B McLay (22) 54. B: D Day (25) 52.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: D Kohlman (22) 35.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: F McNamara (6) 31. B: W Ross (14) 30. Scr: F McNamara 37.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: G Hendry (23) 39.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: A: A Giddings (11) 70 cb. B: L Peasnell (22) 75. C: H Lamacraft (28) 78 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Par: A: M Ellis (14) 4 up. B: I Barlow (21) sq.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: J Cordner (11) J Graham (15) 74.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par: S Hogg (25) 2 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: N Fitzpatrick (16) A Turner (12) 76.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: C McMillan (12) 35. B: S Dower (42) 37. 9-hole: A: M Hamill (32) 17.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Dewar (17) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (25) 19. B: S Sinclair (11) 23.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: C McCarthy (31) 72.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: T Burbank (11) 76. B/Medal: J McPherson (22) 72. C: M Radden (34) 75.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke Medal Jun: White: L Casa (26) 77. 9-hole: M Seedsman (23) 39.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: R Weber (20) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Tickell (5) 78 cb. B: R Tell (28) 78. C: J Harvey (41) 79. Medal Jul: J Littlehohn (34) 77.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: R Brake (26) 74.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: N Bratanata (15) 71 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: B Falloon (9) 29, F Gatt (9) 30 cb, J Maniatis (9) 30 cb, W D'Couto (15) 30.

   OLINDA: Mxd: Stableford: M Muller (15) 34.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: G Brooks (14) 42. B: J Coffey (31) 41. Women: A: N Asami (13) 34. B: B Lewis (43) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: R Zammit (23) 42. Women: J Braden (25) 39. Stroke: Medal Jul: Kingswood: A/Medal: J Tyler (18) 74. B: H Gough (28) 81. Stableford: M Broders (33) 31.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: M Fitzmaurice (13) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford 4B: Black: B Benson (12) B Thomson (18) 45.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: M McIntosh (15) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: East: A: N Wallace (18) 3 up. B: T McCoomb (21) 8 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: H Huang (19) 38 cb.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Par: A: E Lipins (11) 4 up. B: D Harwood (18) 8 up. C: R Pickles (28) 2 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: North: P Wallace (39) G Smallwood (13) 74.5.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: B McQueen (19) 40 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: M Trumble (33) 35.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: Medal Jul: M Harvey (28) 29. 9-hole: H Fraser (30) 19.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Medal Jul: C Warfield (29) 35. 9-hole: E Hamilton (39) 14.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: S McDonald (15) 72. B: B Cahill (27) 75.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Foursome: Champions: J Oberman M Sumithran 33.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: P Begley (30) 33. B: J Wagg (33) 34. C: H Arrowsmith (39) 28. 9-hole: K Pattison (34) 18.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Medal Jul: White: A/Medal: K Zimbachs (22) 40. B: F Hayes (24) 37. Snr 9-hole: C Jarvis (9) 10.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke White: M Sweeney (14) 71. Women: Green: J Ferguson (34) 76.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Lott (10) 39. B: B Adem (17) 41.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: S Adams (21) 68.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jul: S Facey (13) 74.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: B Thomas (15) 4 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: L Moore (15) 41. Women: M Ryan (33) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: G Ward (9) 39 cb. B: J Frontczak (33) 41.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stroke Visitor: The Dunes: Black: P DeNeefe (5) 72.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: R Ireland (26) 42.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: Medal Jul: A/Medal: A Manu (17) 36. B: C Bekiarus (31) 31.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: K Conrad (18) 71. A: K Conrad (18) 71. B: E McGinn (29) 78.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: I Oliver (15) 73. B: C Mostyn (23) 74. Stableford: Resort: G Rooney (35) 36.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: R Smith (7) 37. B: D Payne (29) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: A Solanki (6) 38. B: C Burton (27) 34. C: B Black (40) 36 cb. Yellow: H Smith (28) 32.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: D Winfield (5) 39. B: N Wight (21) 39 cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: S Stephen (19) 40, R Coutts (14) 38, M Corbett (24) 38.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: S Imberger (29) 67. Minor: C: S Harris (43) 72.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Spry (8) 39. B: R Martin (31) 37.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A: S McNally (25) 74. B: M McGrath (32) 77. C: A Sheehan (38) 84.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: K Saville (21) 42 cb. Yellow: G McLeod (24) 35.

   YARRAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: S Denovan (17) 75. Silver Spoon: B: B Cox (24) 77.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: B Fox (22) 77. B: C Leonard (25) 78. C: L Beevis (34) 82.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: S O'Sullivan (11) 37. Lake: A: B Sullivan (11) 44. B: R Glare (18) 35 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford Nursery: Yellow: P Meredith (37) 34.

 

 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia