Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: D Silverman (11) 68.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: G Roberts (10) 36.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: M Johnston (8) 38 cb. B: J Robinson (19) 39.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: V Smarrelli (21) 35.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: W Riedler (31) 35. Scr: W Riedler 18.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: R Noone (26) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: L Stagg (43) 18.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: J Veugelers (17) 41 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Dawborn (8) 40 cb. B: G Hoskin (19) 38. C: I McColl (23) 41 cb. D: J Muir (27) 39.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke: P Walker (35) 62. C'ship: F Murray (15) 259. 9-hole: N Cook (37) 32.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: B Fiddes (15) 42. B: B Pitcher (17) 41.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: K Dowd (23) 33.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: S Budge (31) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: L Sheehan (15) 41. B: B McKeogh (27) 40. Waverley: A: J De Longville (8) 38. B: P Rodda (25) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: L Datson (7) 40. B: M Chapman (15) 41. C: K Smedley (18) 39. D: F Tatasciore (25) 34 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: A: J Hrdina (13) sq. B: R Lacy (22) sq cb.

   COLAC: Women: Stableford: L Matthews (22) 36. R Malone (25) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Rak (18) 39. B: M Macpherson (24) 38.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: B Stuart (36) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: L Mckay-Lovejoy (31) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Quirk (24) 18 cb. Women: J Wenlock (35) 20.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Par: A: C Scarff (14) sq. B: T Leyden (25) 2 up. C: C Witton (32) 7 up.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke: A: E Elliott (2) 65. B: P Hunter (14) 66. C: D McIvor (26) 66. Women: Stableford: 4B: M Cox (25) N Sheehan (12) 45.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: L Pollard (10) 36. B: M Mitcham (31) 34. C: J Stone (32) 35.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Robinson (43) 17.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: R Ball (19) 2 down. B: B Korosa (27) 1 up. C: T Zwagerman (39) 5 down.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Hamilton (19) 37. B: R Williamson (35) 39. Women: J Buchanan (38) 31.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford: A: J Matthews (22) 38. B: D Stephens (30) 38.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: D McMaster (15) 39. B: B Ferrari (25) 38. Hole in one: D Ramsay at 16th.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: R Vilash (19) 33. B: P McGrady (21) 37 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: K Rindfleish (10) 72. B: R Oehms (35) 71. C'ship: A Scr: C Heald 259. A: K Rindfleish (10) 232 cb. B Scr: C Cowley 341. B: C Cowley (32) 245.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: A: T Walkley (15) 73. B: M McColl (23) 74. C: E Perilli (39) 78. Veteran: Y Stafford (23) 75.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: D McLeod (17) 42.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: A Scr: J McRae 81. A: J Obst (17) 70. B Scr: P Irwin 98. B: F O'Brien (26) 74 cb. C Scr: K Smith 106. C: K Smith (35) 73.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: E Fah (13) 41. B: R Feltrin (18) 41. C: A McMaster (25) 42. Women: B Pilfoot (30) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Clarke (12) 35 cb. B: A Glynn (24) 36. C: A Oates (35) 33. Veteran: R Clark (43) 15 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A Howe (29) 35 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke C'ship: White: A: G Macklan (5) 71. B: K Pink (36) 72.

   KEW: Women: Par: A: D Grail (12) 2 up. B: J Cropley (21) 1 down cb. C: M Cerini (30) sq. Stableford: 9-hole: M Curtis (37) 22.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: T Small (19) 35. B: T Phair (31) 35 cb. C: A Zhu (45) 44.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: J O'Neill (8) 69 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Par: P Mitchell (24) 7 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: H Grieve (15) 34. B: J Axelson (20) 35. C: A Sewell (40) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: G Keevins (45) 14 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: S Scapin (10) 67. B: B Howard (22) 77. C: C Mackenzie (26) 86.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: L Ryan (18) 34. B: J Laidlaw (30) 33.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: M Martino (9) 31. B: R Roberts (20) 28. Scr: F McNamara 39.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford White: D Jones (3) 39 cb.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: A: K Stewart (11) 73 cb. B: M Corfield (24) 73. C: J Hewett (30) 73.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: H Perkins (10) 68. B: R McDonald (29) 69. Scr: H Perkins 78.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: J Green (14) 41. Gold: G Richardson (32) 44. Women: 9-hole: M Sargeant (27) 18.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: R Daniell (9) 72 cb. B: D Marsden (19) 69. C: C Cunningham (29) 72.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Erving (28) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Takats (34) 19. M Anthony (22) 18.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Foursome: E Condon B Byrne 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: M Bowen (10) 36. B: M Cousins (24) 37. C: R Scarborough (38) 40.

   MILDURA: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: D Jackson (21) S McGlashan (30) 35.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Par White: C Lonergan (29) 2 down. Stableford 9-hole: Y Mc Cormack (23) 15.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: P Giorchino (29) 44.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stableford White: R Eccles (37) 39.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Shrivell (34) J Worthington (34) 44.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: I Runciman (24) 34.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Roseby (18) 20. B: A Bryant (39) 14.

   NORTHERN: Men: Par White: J Harrod (25) 5 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole 2B: R Seach (8) D Reiger (10) 25. T Seneviratne (7) J Shields (10) 26. Hole in one: J Shields at 4th.

   OLINDA: Stableford: M Muller 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: M Welsford (10) 42. Women: L Beagley (28) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Kingswood: A: H Gregson (22) 1 down cb. B: R Ryan (26) 2 up. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: C Berechree (14) 43. Women: K Scarff (19) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: R Owen (19) 45.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: L Powell (9) 40. B: J Raveane (15) 40. C: P Kavanagh (21) 38 cb. D: D Orr (29) 38 cb.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: O Outtram (14) 40.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A Lea (35) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: P Rainbow (36) 36.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: G Edwards (12) 6 up. B: D George (19) 7 up. C: G Butler (22) 6 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: N Withers (19) 44.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Brentnall (14) 38. B: J Zhang (19) 45. C: G Jackson (23) 38 cb. D: A McGuigan (35) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: North: J Mehegan (14) L Taylor (18) 75. Par: South: A: S Scholtz (22) 4 up. B: L Page (45) 4 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: Team: R Kidd R Pelletier N Hughes N Jackson 106.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: J Oliver (38) sq.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: M Harvey (29) 67. 9-hole: M McFarlane (36) 32.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: B: L Gray (32) 4 down. C: V Goodson (34) 4 down. 9-hole: K Dobson (45) sq.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: A: M White (21) 77. J Cashman (15) 79. B/Medal: S Kirkpatrick (28) 76. B Cahill (25) 76.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke Ambrose: North: Gold: V Naidoo N Verma S Baldock 67.2.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: A: V Gale (22) 74. B: B Ridd (32) 71. C: A Talalcko (37) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: K Pattison (35) 16.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Lopez (17) 40 cb. B: P O'Neil (29) 40. Veteran: 9-hole: T Torsello (11) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: J Benbow (14) 5 up. Women: Green: A Hunt (45) 2 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: G Morley (9) 38. B: J Anderson (23) 40.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: J Anderson (29) 36.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: J Kostarakis (26) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: M Devcic (17) 38. Veteran: Stroke: Matchplay: J Hughes bt B Burridge 5-3.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: V Lunder (15) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: M Lourie (30) 36. P Chang (16) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: P Phuengchetsada (16) 45. B: D Vince (20) 42.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: C O'Sullivan (27) 73.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: T Conway (7) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: R Toohey (26) 67. B: I White (31) 70.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: L Cooper (15) 73. B: M Varley (26) 76. C: D Bright (34) 79.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: C Thompson (22) 19. B: L Wilson (26) 18. Resort: N Veale (39) 17.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: M Hurley (7) 39 cb. B: R Chapman (14) 39 cb. C: C Donoghue (21) 45.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: D Fleet (35) 37. 9-hole: C Leitl (29) 17.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: J Pecovnik (15) J Linford (28) 95. A: J Maher (14) 38. B: J Pecovnik (15) 40. C: R Harrison (27) 46.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: Medal: D Stringer (36) 40. C Munday (23) 39. G Shanley (18) 39.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: G Haug (28) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: W Eldridge (17) 40. B: B Hallinan (18) 41.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: G Strang (19) 39. B: G Buchanan (30) 34.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Jackson (25) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: J Niddrie (27) 36 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Culley (20) 40 cb. Yellow: G McLeod (24) 36. Women: K Baker (25) 39.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: J Richardson (21) 40. Women: A: H Porter (25) 37. B: N Barlow (27) 33.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stroke: C'ship: A: C Domino (21) 73. B: M Velo (23) 74. C: S Harris (36) 69.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: P Clarnette (4) 2 up cb. B: J Faulkner (21) 4 up. Murray: A: P Waite (14) 3 up. B: G Hicks (17) 5 up. C: R Kennett (27) 4 up. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: P Eaton (12) 21. R Sissons (11) 21.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia