Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Stableford White: P Vallance (7) 34.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Sagona (8) 35.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: 4B Agg: T Vu (14) W Edwards (16) 74.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Sing (16) 40. 9-hole: N Drowley (7) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: J McDonald (13) 1 down cb. B: R Thornton (30) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: C Richardson (45) 16.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: W Hammond (11) 40 cb.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stroke White: A: J Allpress (16) 71 cb. B: M Lawson (26) 69. C: J Muir (32) 68 cb.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: A: R Brydon (23) 32. B: D Grech (35) 37. 9-hole: N Cook (40) 16.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Uka (31) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: J Cameron J Hewlett (40) 37. 9-hole Stableford: B James (38) 14.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: M Binney (35) 28.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Bowler (13) 38 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: B Leask (17) 37. Mxd: Endeavour Hills: A: F Murray (15) 34. B: I Cocks (31) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford White: A: W Binder (7) 40. B: S O'Reilly (11) 36. C: T Walsh (19) 35. D: I Human (27) 44.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: A Manuel (14) 37. B: L Goodwin (21) 35. C: B Hoog (36) 33.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Newton (11) 36. B: M Mahony (26) 42.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A Jones (17) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: Z Better (32) 1 up.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: K Dove (20) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Green: A: P Leyden (22) 34. B: B Alexander (27) 36.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: C Schoonraad (8) 36. B: G Seed (15) 40. C: R Bedford (27) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: P Thornton (26) 18. Women: P Smith (28) 32.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: O Reid (40) 17.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: South: A: S Frost (23) 33. B: A Field (37) 35.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: Foursome: S Storm B Korosa (27) 32 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: B Ricca (16) 43. B: N Cleland (22) 43. Women: H Higginson (26) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Par Gold: A: B Henderson (23) sq. B: J Browning (34) 3 down.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Medal: L Matthews (15) 74.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: W Zhao (8) 1 down cb. B: J Painter (27) sq.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Rindfleish (11) 34. B: J Bowles (34) 33.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: A De Villiers (11) 36. B: S Lucas (31) 36. C: J Millard (33) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: D Guilmartin (11) 34. B: H Bell (23) 34.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: J Obst (17) 1 down. B: S Galpin (25) 1 up. C: K Harvey (34) 1 down.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Park M Craigie (9.5) 75.5.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: P Raftery (22) 39 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke Foursome C'ship: White: K O'Shea (7) D Murphy (8) 82.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: L Crellin (19) 40. B: M Crilly (27) 37. C: D King (34) 40. 9-hole: J McLellan (25) 18.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B Bracun (18) 33. Women: A: L Hilet (16) 32. B: D Stone (23) 32 cb. C: J Coleman (39) 36 cb. Grandmother's Trophy: J Coleman (39) 36 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Par: A: J Greenland (23) sq cb. B: N Robinson (42) sq.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: K Doerner (15) 33. B: A Szigeti (24) 37 cb. C: D Hindmarch (33) 33. Veteran: 9-hole: D Dilks (32) 19.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Scr: A: D Hee (14) 56. B: D Day (21) 54. C: J Todd (25) 53.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: D Murphy (14) 78. G Parkinson (22) 81. B: R MacRae (23) 82. C: J McSwain (29) 82. J Kerr (37) 79. M Orr (45) 86.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (11) 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stroke White: R Scott (23) 66.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: T Lin (18) 40. B: S Dixon (21) 40. C: G Lutton (32) 36.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A: A Bassett (20) M Hyde (35) 43. B: F Thomas (30) J McLennan (19) 41.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Cordner (11) J Leonard (18) 50.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: M Walsh (12) 38. Women: L Wilson (45) 40.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Fowler (10) K Weir (25) 70.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: A Jamieson (23) 33. B: J Wright (42) 31. D: J Cooper (44) 17.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: I Slocombe (28) 38.

   MOORABBIN: Stableford White: M Johnston (32) 35. Women: 9-hole: M Seedsman (19) 20.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: C Bellos (23) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Theofanis (9) G Lawrence (10) 85.125.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal: R Brake (26) 81.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: R Power (20) 2 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Curtis (18) 33. 9-hole: M Newton (26) 9.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: R Millett (17) T Duggan (8) 23 cb. J Shields (11) N Wight (8) 23.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: L Adamson (14) 38. B: P Marshall (25) 37. Women: A: H Phipps (18) 32. B: M Brice (37) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: M Dowling (20) 31. B: R Ryan (27) 32. Stroke: Pinehurst: Peninsula South: L Abbott (24) P Thorpe (24) 73.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford 4B: White: N Williams (18) R Connell (23) 49.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: M Gowling (10) 4 up. B: G Pitcher (16) 5 up. C: K Paterson (22) 4 up. D: L Elder (33) 5 up.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: P Thomas (16) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Druitt (16) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: W Ellery (10) 1 up. B: B Eastwood (18) 6 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: East: A: R Carr (11) 5 up. B: D Brown (18) 4 up. C: T O'Burtill (24) 9 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: P Hosking (16) 41. Women: Hole in one: V Sims at 3rd.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: R Hines (16) 41. B: J Walshe (20) 35. C: A Kovacevic (26) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: C Carlos (15) 36. B: L Kendall (28) 33. C: E McArdle (39) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Ling (19) 38 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: 4B: West: M Carter (30) F James (36) 11 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Par: S O'Brien (35) 3 down. 9-hole: M French (41) sq.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: B: C Warfield (29) 29. C: J Whittaker (35) 30. 9-hole: E Hamilton (40) 16.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: 3B: R Quirk (26) A Renehan (9) K Barbour (29) 49.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Champions: A: M Levy (12) 79. B: T Roberts (21) 78. C: J Waters (26) 68.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: A Talacko (25) 32. B: F Quennell (33) 34. C: M Menhennitt (44) 26. 9-hole: J Coutts (41) 13.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par: Cup: B: R Sledge (28) 4 up. A: T Thomas (21) 2 up. Stableford 9-hole: White: B Willis (9) 13.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: G Withers (8) 36. Women: Green: J Callaghan (23) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: D Faram (7) 38. B: G Barry (19) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: P Mackey (24) 41. S Faithfull (28) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Proctor (7) 35. Div 2: J Chant (35) 36 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: V Lunder (15) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Song (28) 43. Women: A Tolliday (25) 36 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: C Ebeyer (9) 5 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal: F Phillips (35) 74.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: C Robson (20) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: P Ntentis (17) 44.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: R Drew (29) B Allen (29) 63.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Corcoran (24) 39. B: M Doyle (33) 44.

   TORQUAY: Women: Par: 4B: A: M Buckley (6) K Potter (33) 8 up. B: S Booth (21) V Rossiter (43) 8 up. 9-hole: M Joyner (22) 1 down.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Woodward (32) 36. J Brown (25) 35. 9-hole: G Townsend (28) 17.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Medal Aug: A Suggett (23) 36. N Prince (20) 36. S Armitstead (18) 34.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: A: J Opie (25) 38. B: A Perazzo (34) 32.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: E Marangu (11) 38. B: B Fernandez (20) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: D Gray (37) 30.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Jackson (24) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford White: J O'Donoghue (28) 31.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: C Prytz (18) 34. B: J Morris (35) 36. C: K Woods (45) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: M Cirone (32) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Bygrave (17) 39 cb. Yellow: G O'Neill (36) 30 cb.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: B Reid (14) 38.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stableford: A: D Wennrich (24) 30. B: J Ishikawa (27) 33. C: L Beevis (36) 28.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: B Sullivan (11) 2 up cb. B: I Lelievre (20) 1 up cb. Murray: A: B Murray (17) 3 up. B: K Allen (21) 4 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: R Watson (13) 21. T Strickland (8) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Nursery: J McLeod L Kenway B Morgan K Roberts (13.875) 65.125.


Post a new comment

19 February 2019
From this point there is no reason she cannot become the dominant American player and one to match the best Asian players who have taken the ... Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia