Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 35.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: N McFarlane (19) 68.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: W Prior (11) 35. 9-hole: D Law (13) 19.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: A: S De Crespigny (15) 74 cb. B: A Gross (25) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: V Lawrence (45) 19.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: J Hines (24) 40.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: E MacCallan (27) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: M Kiely (13) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Par: 4B: M Renowden (31) K Baxter (40) 11 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J McCrumb (44) 17.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Schmidt J Keily (21.375) 84.625.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Burggraaff (16) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: L Folino (10) 40. B: F Paguio (17) 35. Rowville: A: D Hicks (9) 39. B: J Hollaardt (28) 38 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: T Cameron (3) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke: A: D Pocknee (13) 76 cb. B: K Keating (21) 73 cb.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: A: R Malone (25) 77. B: C King (34) 79 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Port (9) 42. B: S Watkins (20) 37.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: W Pegler (25) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: J Levin (45) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: K Bowman (24) 31.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Green: A: L Norton (18) 35. B: M Reeves (26) 40. Grandmothers Trophy: B Alexander (27) 71.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: P Swain (6) 42. B: E Banko (13) 43. C: J Stratton (20) 39. Women: Yellow: N Sheehan (13) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: P Thornton (26) 19.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Baskett (22) J Stone (27) 74.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: South: A: K Sato (13) 78. B: M Wong (25) 76. C: C Beet (39) 80.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Lacey (45) 17.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: G Murphy (27) 34. B: C Fairbairn (39) 30. Yellow: P Lemon (36) 36.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Gilbert (12) 39. B: R Fakhry (30) 42. Women: S Trevenen (39) 38.

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: N Walford (11) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: S Rajah (18) 69. B: C Pearsall (25) 63.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: L Purcell (14) 36. B: A Ross (23) 34. C: J King (45) 33.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: E Sinclair (10) 37. B: M Bolger (25) 40.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Par: J Foster (21) 2 down.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: G Kittlety (22) 38.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: A Plowright (19) 2 down cb. B: B Farr (24) 1 up. C: S Quick (30) 1 down.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Nathan (12) 37. B: A Zhou (26) 33 cb. C: L Wilks (39) 35. Stroke: Matchplay: F Gozzo bt A Holden 5-4. 4B KO f: A Seccull B Swan bt T Goode J Prescott 1up.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: B McDiarmid (18) 38 cb.

   KERANG: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: R Henshall (17) 39. B: T Howard (26) 34. Veteran Women: A: R McAlister (21) 36. B: D Robins (36) 31.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A English (31) 33. 9-hole: L Hondros (16) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: R Hall (16) 40. Women: A: L Hilet (17) 36 cb. B: G Wynd (31) 38. C: A Calder (42) 39.

   KINGS PARK: Par: P Digala (16) 1 down.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: H Harley (10) 31. B: K Arnold (27) 32. C: A Sewell (35) 36. Veteran: 9-hole: L Foote (28) 14.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Bell (15) 33. Div 2: G Prendergast (25) 32. Div 3: J Todd (26) 36.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: D Murphy (14) 77. B: J McSwain (27) 80.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: S Short (10) 32. B: J Hibbert (23) 30. Scr: F McNamara 41.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: R Oldham (22) 38.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: P Gifford-Ellis (18) 32 cb. B: M Hocking (23) 33 cb. C: M Tsai (29) 35.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: O Pearson (2) 36. Women: M Gray (39) 13.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: P Treble (13) 68. B: K Atkinson (19) 68. C: S Trott (27) 70.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Grospe (20) 20. B: R Brown (23) 18 cb.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: G Thorp (28) 31.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: J Rogers (16) 31. B: C Nicolson (20) 34. C: M Fisher (40) 35.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke: L Casa (21) 81. Stableford 9-hole: White: E Murphy (24) 22.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: J Scapin (0) 38.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: S Richardson (25) T Wallace 44. C'ship: J Kingshott bt R Brake 2-1.

   NORTHERN: Par: J Chrystie (1) 3 up cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: N Wight (7) 28 cb. D Rieger (12) 28.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stroke: B Tupper (11) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Cox (11) 40. B: A De Young (20) 40. Women: A: H Scarlett (24) 37. B: V Crockett (29) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: J Seigel (24) 30. B: J Carr (32) 29.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: G Daff (24) 48.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Rodwell (11) 38. B: M Barnes (15) 39. C: R Brownhill (23) 38 cb. D: I Davis (30) 36.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: R Clark (18) 43.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A Leadingham (23) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: M McIntosh (19) 42.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: C Aldons (7) 2 up cb. B: M O'Rourke (18) 2 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: B O'Neill (10) 39. B: D Davidson (19) 40. C: B Pollock (21) 40.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Par: A: R Hines (16) 3 up cb. B: D Ramondetta (20) 3 up. C: J Illingworth (26) 3 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: South: G Smallwood (12) D Lee (25) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: P Warden (29) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: K Savage (30) 1 down.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: N Lourens (26) 17.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: B: L Gray (29) 30. C: K Reynolds (35) 30. 9-hole: J Davies (39) 14.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: T Potter (27) K Gallagher (23) 43. B: H Claffey (36) P Young (34) 40.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: S Ja Han (25) 36.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: Champions: A: J Cronk (15) 2 down. B: K Gavaghan (23) 1 down. C: Y Turner (25) sq.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: M Theiler (30) 31. B: L Rothacker (32) 34 cb. C: F Kirwan-Hamilton (38) 29. 9-hole: C Montgomery (30) 17.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: White: A: L Nguyen (19) 67. B/Trophy: R Gilbert (25) 64. Stableford 9-hole: B Willis (10) 24. K Carrol (4) 14.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A Dykes (15) 2 up. Women: Green: M Johnson (22) 2 down.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke Medal: White: D Kable (10) 74. R Bertino (20) 82.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Foursome: B Harris (38) S Facey (9) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: T Roberts (27) 40. Women: R Hsu (43) 40 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: C Ebeyer (10) 41.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: C Hardy (18) 81.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: A Brooker (25) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke American Foursome: Yellow: E Bekiaris (27) P Kennedy (33) 66.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Foursome: S Bull P Wilmot (17) 37.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Bechaz (13) 37. B: T Doultree (25) 37.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: J Warden (18) 38. B: J Park (24) 33 cb. C: R Ward (33) 34. Stableford Yellow: M Hillyer (29) 33. 9-hole: N Fielding (5) 18.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Gormly (20) 31. B Woodward (32) 30. 9-hole: C Leitl (28) 18. M Mcleisch (26) 17.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stroke: A: A Manley (4) 66. B: P Earles (14) 65. N Dorling (24) 66.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Par: H Curnow (30) 1 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Hynes (11) 39. B: D George (20) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: M Barry (20) 36.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Brooker (23) 34.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford White: P Lee (14) 32 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: G Stammers (33) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: T Fry (17) 41. Yellow: G O'Neill (36) 34 cb. Women: S Fernando (0) 32.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: I Freeman (18) 36. Women: Par: A: D Beer (23) 8 down. B: M Ross (35) 4 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Payne (8) 37 cb. B: B Jacobs (17) 35 cb. C: N Long (31) 37 cb. Murray: A: J Hughes (10) 41. B: I Litter (26) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: D Beal (10) M Hope (10) 24. Red: B Gorman (15) M Bladwin (8) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Nursery: E Maroney K Jennings (16) 77.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia