Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: L Warner (11) 37.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: N Clarke (16) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: B Stares (24) 42. 9-hole: B Stares (24) 22.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: C Philips (32) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: A: B Swan (15) 71 cb. B: Y Hern (28) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: J Fargher (42) 17 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: G Duncan (25) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Parker (7) 45. B: K Smith (20) 40. C: T Fritz (31) 38.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: A: K Grabau (19) 36. B: D Grech (35) 37. 9-hole: H Wilms (33) 20.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke Foursome: White: J Wilcox B Lockett (18.5) 68.5. Stableford: 9-hole: B Anthony (39) 19.

   CERBERUS: Men: Par White: C Dowd (16) 6 up. Women: D Henderson (21) 4 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Williams (9) 42.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M McConville (26) J Blizzard (27) 73. Foursome C'ship: M McConville (26) J Blizzard (27) 149.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Par: Rowville: A: J Jenkinson (12) 41 up. B: M Vallance (17) 42 up. Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: J Arnott (14) 39. B: B McKeogh (28) 42. Hole in one: P White at 6th.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: A: S Monahan (11) 39. B: N Bown (17) 40. C: K Benney (20) 39. D: P Kilburn (30) 44.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Hall (11) 40. B: J Lancaster (20) 38. C: K Bourke (25) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Arvanitis (15) 43. B: B Hosking (30) 40.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: B Hall (28) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: J Richter (34) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Cowley (32) 19.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Par: J Hillen (20) 2 up. K Cooper (30) 3 up.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: D Frost (12) 41. B: E Carroll (17) 41. C: J King (23) 40. Women: M Cox (20) 34. Mxd: 9-hole: M Adams (33) 21. Women: Stroke: Matchplay: P Brown bt P Smith 2-1.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: A: L Matthews (16) 73. A Scr: I Thomas 81. B: J Stone (29) 71. B Scr: D Baskett 93. Stableford: C: M Devlin (30) 38.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: South: A: K Sato (13) 37. B: S Lee (26) 36. C: C Beet (33) 38.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Robinson (35) 23.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: G Wilson (11) 37 cb. B: E Peeble (21) 37. C: K McDonald (29) 33 cb. Yellow: R Boxshall (27) 44.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: Men: A: D Mackenzie (20) 37 cb. B: N Pilkington (24) 41. Women: M Murphy (19) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: J Matthews (19) 39 cb. B: H McEwan (27) 35.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: M Rogers (42) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: P Quinn (17) 69. B: T Watson (32) 63 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Rindfleish (10) A Lawler (35) 45.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: C Whitehead (13) 35. B: M Plane (25) 37. C: G Peck (37) 35.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: S McKindley (17) 71.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S McCall (20) 33.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: B Dennis (17) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: J Mills (17) sq. B: M Toy (24) 5 up. C: J Kemp (31) 4 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Bengough (8) 41. B: B Tanks (19) 40. C: B Washington (26) 42. Women: J Cox (22) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Harbo (18) 41. B: T Goode (28) 43. C: A Threlfall (30) 36. Trophy: M Harbo (18) 78.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A Blyth (23) 49.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: D Rigoni (17) 36. B: K Hyland (40) 36.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: J Blyth (19) 38. B: S Hua (23) 39. C: G Fua (31) 37. 9-hole: M Curtis (39) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: G Manners (23) S Oliver (36) 48. B: K Mullins (9) M Paszkiewicz (26) 48 cb. C: S Ferguson (42) A Thomson (38) 43.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: A: P Byrne (21) 41 cb. B: J Wright (41) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: D Howard (14) 75. B: J Feehan (24) 73. C: S Kent (37) 76. Veteran: Stableford: V Cleary (21) 16.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: J Greer (Kyabram Valley View 17) W Hacon (22) T Wade (17) 111. A: M Trimby (Kyabram Valley View 18) 39. B: N Rikys (Mooroopna 26) 38. C: D Hall (31) 39 cb.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: G Parkinson (23) 35. B Murray (22) 32. 9-hole: M Orr (45) 15.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: C Dostine (8) 31. B: G Knox (16) 32. Scr: C Dostine 39.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: S Stevens (19) 41.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: P Sellers (8) 7 up.

   LATROBE: Women: 2B agg: A: S Dixon M Hodgins 73 cb. B: J Ebacioni L Gorey 94.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: R Findlay (16) 37 cb. C: G Sharrock (22) 40. B: T Steer (17) 37 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: C Yawkins (18) 40. B: J Barker (28) 40. C: M Hoare (37) 34.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: M Bransdon C Munday 70.5. A: V McConnell J Vardy 71.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: P Dolling (22) 47. Women: Div 1: M Sargeant (27) 20. Div 2: K Rose (31) 20.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: G Raworth (11) 35. B: P Flowers (20) 37. C: H Hughes (30) 37.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: F Allie (22) 34. B: S Ho (32) 39. C: I Fiddes (27) 22.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Gornall (22) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (25) 16. B: M Anthony (17) 19.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Duncan (38) 21 cb.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Par White: H Lamden (26) 1 up cb. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: B Cain (24) 22.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: K Rogash (28) 45.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: 4B: H Mushet M Hancock 46.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: M Scott (27) 67. 54-hole C'ship: J Kingshott 281. A: A Dumsa 283. B: M Scott 295. C: M McCrae 325. Hcp: R Wood (21) 224.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: F Agius (13) 40.

   OAKLEIGH: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Falloon (7) 17. B: B Suhr (11) 18.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Stableford: L Matthews (34) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: T Twite (13) 39. B: J Bjarnason (25) 42. Women: A: K McLeod (20) 36. B: P Bourne (30) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: C Reid (11) 41. B: P Henderson (28) 34 cb. C: J Mooney (37) 35 cb. Peninsula South: White: C Latimer (10) 42 cb. Hole in one: T Ellinghaus at 3rd. Women: S Crittenden (31) 41.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford: D Chiswell (4) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Edmanson (4) 39. B: B Archer (16) 39. C: S Scott (23) 42. D: E Legg (28) 40.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A Hawke (19) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: P Schmidt (27) 44. Women: D Huddle (22) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: D Job (8) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Davidson (13) 42.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: J Scott (14) 9 up. B: J Raudino (20) 7 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: R Carr (11) 40. B: A Beaumont (17) 45. C: I Roy (21) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: G Hodge (26) 45 cb.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Ludlow (13) 42. B: R Llewelyn (20) 41. C: B Lane (28) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: J McFarlane (20) 37. B: E Heffernan (30) 38. C: L Vains (32) 41.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: P O'Gorman (11) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: West: A Blosfelds (20) 5 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Par: N Lourens (26) 1 up. 9-hole: A McDonough (37) 2 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: B: L Greer (31) 1 up. C: J Whittaker (37) 2 up. 9-hole: B Clarke (37) 1 up. Trophy: J Whittaker (37) 2 up.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: L Foreman (13) J O'Neill (15) 69. Scr: L Foremam J O'Neill 83.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: L Jennings (28) 39.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: North: N Ryalls M Tuininga C Greaves S Hellewell 102.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: M Gleeson (29) 41. B: L McCauley (32) 40. C: C Martin (39) 35. 9-hole: M Kent (45) 15.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: G Bruin (20) 40. B: J Baird (25) 44. Veteran: 9-hole: P George (8) 14.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: J Youssef (28) 46.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Smith (14) 45. B: G Martin (21) 44.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: D Butler (26) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Par: Div 1: J Parton Carro (22) 2 up cb. Div 2: J Carlson (41) 3 up.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: P Frisken (23) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: B Nankervis (14) 44. Women: J Hepenstall (33) 39 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: M McLeod (23) 44.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: L Barrow (24) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Skinner (24) 42.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: A Manu (14) 42. B: H Jansen (28) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Sheedy (30) V Fenner (39) 48.

   TORQUAY: Women: Par: 4B: A: J Langan (23) C Thompson (20) 8 up. B: Y Mazylis (36) L Wilson (29) 10 up. Resort: R Jones (39) 4 down. 9-hole: V Robertson (38) 1 up.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: M Hurley (6) 42. B: O Pretto (18) 43. C: B Mc Lure (24) 45.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: G Sinclair (20) 41. B: R Lansley (32) 41. C: S Willison (34) 36 cb. Yellow: R Summerfield (39) 39. 9-hole: P Matthews (37) 21 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: C Coghill (25) 38 cb. L Adams (27) 38 cb. J Hill (24) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: J Bundle (12) 43 cb. B: S Mazza (20) 43. C: G Taylor (24) 44.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: 4B: G White (22) H Bacon (42) 55.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Brzozek (15) 43. B: D Just (20) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Par: J Loft (20) 3 up.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: N Muir (19) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Enconniere (32) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: W Harriss (14) 41. Yellow: D Bowen (25) 36. Women: K Brown (14) 32 cb.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A Baggaley (17) 39 cb. J Razinger (10) 39. Women: Stroke: A: B Cox (24) 75 cb. B: N Barlow (28) 77. C'ship: A: S Denovan (14) 279. B: S Egan (19) 294. C: N Barlow (28) 324.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par 4B: Murray: White: T Beamish (19) R Jones (10) 9 up. Lake: B Steele (18) R Sonnemann (25) 12 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: N Loveridge (10) 24. R Sissons (10) 21.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia