Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Bodger (18) 34.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: R Lindell (21) 43.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Smits (18) 38. 9-hole: D Broomfield (23) 20.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: S Rankin (22) 5 up. B: L Beauchamp (26) 7 up. Stableford: 9-hole: H Neerhut (42) 22.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Newsom (19) 40 cb. B: F Treacey (25) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Evans (17) 37 cb. B: R Edwards (24) 38. C: J Yeoh (36) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: A: J Van Diemen (14) 65. B: B Sheehan (24) 67.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: E Everitt (17) 39. B: L Misiluki (28) 38. C: V Mallcott (37) 37. 9-hole: F Sharp (44) 20.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: D Alabach (29) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Box (28) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: G Allen (13) 40. B: P Boyle (33) 40 cb. Rowville: A: Y Shariff (14) 39 cb. B: J Fotiniotis (17) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par: A: A Manuel (14) 1 up. B: J Ryan (16) 2 up. C: N Stephens (24) 1 up.

   COLAC: Women: Par: A: R Malone (25) 1 down. B: R Morris (29) 1 down.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Scaletti (6) 39. B: M Macpherson (25) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: L Joel (29) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Bolger (13) 77. Div 2: J Hillen (20) 76. Div 3: C Witton (32) 71. C'ship: Div 1: J Bolger (13) 262. Div 2: B Uren (20) 292. Div 3: C Witton (32) 323.

   DORSET: Men: Par: A: J Gagnon (2) 1 up. B: G Seed (13) 4 up. C: F Ling (22) 8 up cb. Women: P Brown (28) 3 up. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Silcox (18) 20.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: A: J Dixon (19) 75. B: J Phillips (35) 74.

   EASTERN: Women: Par: East: A: D Harris (16) sq. B: F Barnett (30) 3 up. C: X Li (31) 3 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Robinson (36) 19.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: F Van Haandel (19) sq. B: M Smith (25) 1 down cb. C: J Kent (33) 1 up cb. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 7 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Foursome: Gold: M Barrot (22) R Chisholm (20) 71.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: R Cooper (21) 72. B: A Lawler (35) 72.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: F Johnson (5) 36. B: S Brennan (28) 43. C: M Serong, (32) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Henderson A Rose 45.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: L Mayer (11) 1 up cb. B: L Melville (25) 1 down cb. C: J Geue (32) sq cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Mathews (12) 40. B: B Watson (17) 40. C: L Moylan (23) 39. Women: C Wigmore (40) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Wood (23) D Hasker (16) (Royal Melbourne) 47.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: D French (23) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: L Carmody (10) 68.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: L Hall (15) 39. 9-hole: R Weller (17) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: T Small (20) 38. B: S Calder (26) 38. C: C Harrison (35) 36.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: T Paul (13) 39.

   KINGS PARK: Par: A: D Moloney (23) 2 up. B: L DeBlaquiere (38) 2 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: B Black (15) 34. B: A Scott (23) 37. C: A Edmonds (41) 42. Veteran: 9-hole: S Robson (45) 16 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: J Greer (17) W Hacon (Valley View 23) 45. Div 2: K Woodward (28) N Santini (Kialla 25) 46.

   KYNETON: Women: Par: J Kerr (45) 4 up. 9-hole: V Nettleton (30) 1 down.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: P Bowtell (12) 31. B: R Roberts (17) 31. Scr: N Backman 38.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (9) 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: A Bock 41.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: M Morgan (14) G Brown (22) 43 cb. B: Y Ward (32) B Langdon (35) 44.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: Gentsome: M Oliver (27) M Warby (16) R Barbour (30) K Finney (17) 105, D Davis (7) G Davis (24) C Sperling (36) A Sperling (23) 99 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stroke: A: S Kennedy (20) 71. B: G Clegg (30) 71. Stableford: M Jansen (40) 21.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: P Treble (13) 3 up. B: G Carmody (15) 5 up. C: T Stockwell (24) 3 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (27) 18. B: T Ollerenshaw (23) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: S Gaylard (22) 68.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: A: C Simon (11) 4 up. B: C Burness (25) 2 up cb. C: J Donaldson (37) 2 up cb.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: E Witchell (23) 36. Veteran: 9-hole: L Mc Caffrey (22) 25.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Par Trophy: Green: M Muir (29) 6 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: R Sangston (9) 24. R Seach (9) 27. B: F Gabriel (10) 30 cb. R Williamson (14) 30.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stroke: V Zhou (33) 65.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Cox (12) 40. Shield: B: J Taylor (33) 42. Women: A: H Rawson (25) 32. B: G Mayne (30) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: D Arnstrong (29) 37 cb. Women: M Beaurepaire (29) 39.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: B Rennie (16) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: L Datson (9) 5 up. B: R Stiglebauer (6) 6 up cb. C: J Oldfield (23) 5 up. D: I Flanders (25) 2 up cb.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: L Stiles (12) 37 cb. B: P Millar (26) 40.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: P Dore (26) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: F Salce (30) 36. Women: 9-hole: B Richards (42) 19.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: K Hradsky (13) 3 up.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: M Flaherty (11) 5 up. B: P Nicholes (21) 8 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: Div 1: W Sperling (11) 42. Div 2: B Guille (36) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: B Davis (32) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stroke: A: T Schwarz (12) 44. B: J Pederson (22) 44. C: R Ballard (28) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: North: A: C Mowthorpe (13) 71. B: S Irvine (26) 73. C: S Bailey (37) 75. Stableford: South: A: G Kelly (17) 37. B: C Trainer (35) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: T Wood (8) F Ford (9) P Chapple (19) R Davis (19) 91.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: East: A Hall (27) J Oliver (37) 49.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: N Graham (30) M French (41) 137. W Jarvis (41) 37. 9-hole: J Conlan (39) 20.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Harle (28) H Danson (42) 41. 9-hole 4B: J Galpin (43) I Urlus (45) 19.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: A: J Ballinger (6) 66. B: P Schaper (18) 72. C: V Horton (30) 74 cb, J Benson (25) 74. C'ship: A: J Ballinger (6) 214. A Scr: J Ballinger 232. B: J Benson (26) 215. B Scr: J Embling 283. C: V Horton (31) 216. C Scr: V Horton 309.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Champions: A: M O'Shea (15) 67. B: N Ryalls (18) 74. C: E Hong (31) 72.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Par: 4B Agg: C Papaluca (43) D Round (45) 10 up.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke White: A: C Chipperfield (13) 63 cb. B: G Howell (24) 61. Hole in one: K Zimbachs at 14th. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: K Coillet (10) 13.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Toy (8) 40 cb. B: J Brown (20) 40.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke Medal Apr: Men: White: M Prendergast (23) 65. Women: V Kilmartin (21) 78.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: G Mason (31) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: K Doran (36) 41. B Tan (21) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke White: A Pezzano (29) 67.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: F Phillips (32) 27. 9-hole: Y McAliece (17) 18.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Carr (5) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: T Ho (19) 38. B: I White (31) 40 cb. Stroke: Trophy: A Ezerins (36) 213.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: L Cooper (16) 37. B: E Enbom (20) 35. C: C Butcher (32) 35.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: G Stickland (19) 40. B: L Grebe (21) 35 cb. C: M Snow (34) 35. Resort: G Sturrock (45) 31 cb.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: T Ulrik (17) 75. B: J Casson (31) 70. C: S Vandertop (40) 78. Stableford Yellow: S McConchie (30) 41. 9-hole: P Matthews (37) 21.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: D Fleet (33) 38 cb. J Hill (24) 38 cb. 9-hole: J Kirkwood (43) 21.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stroke: P Gerdtz (21) 71. D Laird (15) 71. M Ray (9) 71.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: K Korju (23) 36.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: K Dorney (16) 41.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: S Tucker (23) 3 up. B: P Peters (36) 3 up. C: H Kelly (38) 2 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: T Nicholls (34) 4 up. Yellow: G Miller (21) 1 down. Women: A De Girolamo (45) 1 down.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Par: A: A Fonda-Russell (13) 2 down cb. B: K Ramage (29) 1 down. C: B Mason (36) 2 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: B Kruger (8) 40. B: B O'Brien (18) 36 cb. C: J Faulkner (22) 40. Murray: A: W Knowles (10) 41 cb. B: B Kedgley (22) 42 cb. C: M Elliott (27) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: D McNelly (13) 4 up. G Presnell (4) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: W Veale (10) 33 cb. B: R Pears (32) 33. C: S Thompson (34) 32 cb.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia