Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (9) 18.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: V Connelly (18) 40. B: J Emerson (23) 37 cb. C: M Somerset (44) 41.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: A: S Thomas (15) 73. B: J Dodds (36) 67.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Taylor (13) 37. Div 2: P Andrew (20) 42. Div 3: E Rogers (24) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: R Cape (20) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: J Hudson (7) 66. B: F Romano (18) 69 cb. C: B O'Connell (26) 66.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Doherty (11) 38. Div 2: M Darren (19) 39. Div 3: J Poulter (21) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: P Robbins (14) 4 up cb. B: S Mitchell (20) 5 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: T Gibson (13) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Parker (7) 41. B: P O'Brien (18) 38 cb. C: T Kelly (21) 41. D: D Stewart (35) 40. Hole in one: G Di Pierro at 17th.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: N McIntyre (14) 39. B: J Forbes (19) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: D Barrett (20) 42 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: D Mullin (23) 45. B: M Giles (25) 42 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Lipshut (27) R Forsyth (24) 50.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Pelzer (14) 42. B: I McConnell (30) 43. Women: J Ellery (17) 39.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: M Schoo (11) 39. B: T Elgood (15) 40. C: M Fox (23) 39. D: B Searle (23) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P Sloan (36) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Rowville: J Thomas (26) 42. Stroke: Endeavour Hills: P Etheredge (20) 67 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: B Cutter (21) 43.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: P Weaver (11) 3 up cb. B: B Manning (27) 5 up. Women: Par: E Kennedy (8) 2 down.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: R Farrant (11) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: A O'Shea (5) 41 cb. B: J Quinn (13) 41. C: W Newman (24) 45.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: M Dean (14) 35. B: V Lamm (28) 37. C: B Picker (38) 31 cb. Medal Mar: V Lamm (28) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: J Humphries (15) 38. B: A Clutterbuck (44) 39.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: L O'Brien (13) 67.

   DROUIN: Men: Stroke: A: R Piner (12) 70 cb. B: N Brereton (21) 66. C: G Connor (32) 70.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: A Dowdell (1) 2 up cb. B: A Jansen (15) 6 up. C: A Witton (22) 3 up. Women: Par: D Nagel (12) 2 up. Snr Stableford: 12-hole: M Lee (31) 28.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Temple (9) 39. B: J Hermiston (18) 38. C: R Hick (23) 44. Women: A: S Gilbert (17) 37. B: L Esipoff (31) 40.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: N Howe (17) 40.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: T Scoble (2) 40. B: M McCormick (17) 41. C: B Dillon (21) 38 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: B Scott (18) 67. B: J Scully (36) 68 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: H Cations H Cameron R Dodd L Henry 83. Men: W Parkes (11) 37.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: D Baldock (20) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: J McRae (5) 71. B: J Delahunty (25) 73 cb. C: J Pretlove (36) 73.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: M Wilkinson (21) 37. Women: L Winslow (31) 37.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Ashman (44) J Millen (45) 47.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: F Duffy (21) 37. B: H Wickham (25) 38.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Fabry (23) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: I Stewart (17) 42. 9-hole: P Miller (28) 18.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: K O'Donnell (10) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: A: J Stewart (11) 4 up. B: A Cardwell (17) 4 up. C: A Lawson (27) 3 up.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: J Bellis (20) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: W Parker (13) 40. B: I Barlow (24) 36. C Michael (44) 36.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: R Walker (5) 34. B: A Mitchell (26) 40.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Stone (13) 65. Scr: J Kelly 91. Stableford: 9-hole: M Dowers (37) 19.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Grace (26) 28. B: J Seymour (32) 29. C: S McPherson-Smith (44) 27.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Brown (12) 43. Div 2: R Purcell (24) 42. Gold: L Wood (33) 39. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: S Bailey (14) 19. Div 2: M Broomfield (38) 16 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: J Leury (25) J Bolton (22) 54. Hole in one: G Shegydn at 8th.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: R Hannay (25) 43.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Williams (11) 21.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: B Young (25) 39. B: J Tierney (28) 38. C: T Armstrong (39) 49.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Farquharson (2) 40.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: J Smeriglio (16) 42. B: S Evans (19) 19.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford: Legends: D Argoon (15) 39 cb. Women: T Roth (16) 34.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: A: B Gray (32) 60. B: T Sim (36) 64. C: C Walker (43) 64.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Webb (13) 40. B: L Barnes (20) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: S Piazza (16) 35. 9-hole: B Newton (24) 17.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: D Drummond (2) 67. B: B Fleming (20) 63. C: P Masterson (28) 63.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Par: A: T Killmister (17) 2 up cb. B: J Turnbull (31) 2 up. C: A Ford (38) 1 up cb.

   NEWRY: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: N Dilger (15) 37. B: R Kirby (31) 38.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Kircher (18) 34. B: A Stobbie (27) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: R Sangston (9) 22. B: F Gabriel (10) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: P Dodds (25) M Brown (18) T Moor (14) 87.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: A Sheppard (11) 38. B: G Simmons (15) 39. C: R Svensen (18) 40. D: W Hicks (26) 45.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K Boehm T Hyde M Sweeney B Gray 56.75.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: P Takle (7) 39. B: S Renwick (22) 39. C: R Zammit (24) 35 cb. Women: Stroke: A: K Catchlove (20) 61. B: S Langworthy (23) 66. C: P Ogilvy (31) 81. Medal Feb: R Galbraith (23) 77. Medal Mar: K Catchlove (20) 61.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: F Ardern (22) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: K Hughes (12) 43. B: G Wren (21) 42. Women: S Plummer (19) 40.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: R Slatter (6) 44. B: P Millar (26) 36 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Par: A: G Burns (10) 3 up cb. B: K Kee (24) 3 up. Men: Par Gold: C Ekinsmyth (19) 3 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: S Williams (17) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: D Hines (33) 63.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: D Pearson (2) 41. B: L Drill (17) 42. C: S Milgate (23) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: C Dyer (19) 36 cb. B: V Binedell (28) 42. C: L Haylock (32) 40. 9-hole: M Wells (36) 20. Snr Pennant: Dorset (2) 7 bt Ringwood Gold 5, Ringwood Blue 11 bt Dorset (1) 1.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: J Hodges (22) 33. B: S Croft (33) 35.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: C Wyatt (26) 62. Scr: B Dorsett 77. R Hutton 77.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Davide (26) 45.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: P Creswell (10) 4 up. East: T Fernie (17) 5 up.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: R Amato (7) 3 up. B: T Walker (10) 5 up. C: N Burton (26) 4 up. Hole in one: R Lee at 6th.

   SETTLERS RUN: Women: Stroke Green: S Campbell (34) 65. Men: Gold: M McDermott (36) 64.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: W Snow (12) 40. B: M Pang (35) 38 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: 3B: R Saul (22) M Sampson (26) H Shand (38) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: T Pope (6) 41. Div 2: K McQueen (22) 41. Veteran: Stroke: C'ship: B Leeming bt R Pearson 8-6.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: W Todd (36) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: T Farrell (15) 70. B: I Bellart (21) 71. C: C Dorahy (36) 74.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Petreski, (12) 41 cb. B: P Nelson (18) 42 cb. C: J Meilak (28) 43.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Cups: K De Heer (22) 34. 9-hole: J Keogh (41) 21. The Dunes: A: L Merrick (20) 38. B: G Noonan (34) 39. Mxd: Visitor: M Allwood (27) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: C Haniotis (17) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: J Constance D Tattersall (14.25) 75.75.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: R Winzer (12) 38. B: J Conway (19) 38. C: T South (31) 40 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: I Daye (12) G Virgona (25) 48. R Imray (12) 43. Stableford White: P Harford (36) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: M Mateer (22) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: J Kerr (25) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: G Townsend (29) 17.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: G McCall (25) 68.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: G Simons (13) 70. B: R Pettersen (14) 65. C: N Wright (24) 72.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: D Boland (13) 37. B: R Pitargue (20) 37. C: P Mulqueeney (30) 38 cb.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: A Philpott (33) 41. Snr 9-hole: G Ryan (20) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: J Zweck (9) 43. B: D Haviland (17) 39. C: P Wigham (21) 39. Women: M Davids (29) 35 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Day (19) 43. Yellow: G Miller (21) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: N Coleman (11) 39. B: R Partridge (15) 39. C: A Shell (24) 42. Murray: A: S Kelly (10) 39. B: J Duncan (34) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: J Tucker (8) 37 cb. Women: J Close (25) 36.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia