Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J McGilchrist (8) 20.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Heider (7) 41. Div 2: P Thomas (22) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stroke White: M Gibbens (21) 72.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Pollard (5) 40. B: D Sing (15) 40. C: K Chilcott (20) 45.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: R Thompson (15) 45. B: B Eaton (30) 44.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: I Cover (14) 43. Black: J De Kever (19) 41. Women: G Palmer (23) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: T Varghese (20) 44 cb.

   BOX HILL: Par: A: C Burt (14) 3 up cb. B: O Chusakul (20) 9 up. C: T Taylor (30) 6 up.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: G Badrock (16) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: R Montgomery (16) 7 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: Ambrose: J Miles (24) L Taylor (32) M De Carteret (17) G Comer (32) 52.875.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: A: P Read (15) 5 up. B: B Pitman (17) 5 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford White: B Jenkins (22) 37 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: T Robinson (20) 21 cb. Women: L McConville-Brain (18) 18.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Kerber (9) 40. B: D Hull (20) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Churchill Park: S Chea (12) 5 up. 9-hole: P Etheredge (21) 3 up cb. I Wheeler (27) 3 up. Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan (16) 43 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: D McPherson (22) 42. J Wadeson (24) 39 cb. B Powell (20) 39.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: D Magick (27) 41. R Callen (26) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Welch (19) 21.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: K Egan (18) 20 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: K Leetham (15) 35.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: R Marshall (10) 39 cb. B: L Mackie (16) 41. C: S Steer (30) 41. Women: A Holmes (16) 31 cb. Yellow: C Carter-Dams (44) 40.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: P Fatouros (8) 69 cb. B: B Martin (19) 64. C: R Hick (23) 65. Stableford: B Kras (17) 35. Women: Stroke: Medal: T Best (31) 73. Stableford: F Tozer (33) 30.

   GARFIELD: Stableford White: A: I Nagy (17) 41. B: R Gould (29) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: S Lee (19) 1 up cb. B: C Pearsall (25) 3 up cb.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Smith (39) 21. M Oliver (31) 20.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: T Larkins (16) 43. B: L Ashford (20) 40 cb. C: K Donovan (30) 41 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Gunston (10) 35 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K O'Shea (5) 35.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Fabry (22) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford: Team: K Mullins K Bakiri B Webb A Attwell 52. Men: D Armitage (13) 38. Women: K Mullins (11) 35.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stableford: R Rees (8) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: I Malejew (16) 40. B: R Brymer (24) 39. C: P Robinson (30) 42.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Sherriff (26) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: D Clemann (12) 38. B: N Lafferty (20) 37. C: T Grace (31) 41.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Payne (15) 45. Div 2: G Smith (33) 43. Gold: P Healy (31) 40. Women: R Kay (32) 19.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B Betts (26) 37 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: P Quilty (11) 38. B: B Wild (24) 41. C: P Stebbings (33) 41.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: J Roberts (12) 64. B: R Butler (24) 66 cb. Hole in one: M Hannan Snr Stroke: 9-hole: M Kaufman (3) 18.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: D Taylor (23) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: A: M Jones (12) 37 cb. B: D Matthews (17) 37. Women: T Roth (15) 33.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Newton (27) 39. 9-hole: C Ames (34) 17.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: S Piggott (16) 42. H Gunn (21) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: N Wight (5) 26. J Geddes (7) 29. B: D Kittle (15) 28. D Rieger (11) 31.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Wallis (17) J Long (20) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: L Spencer (5) 43. Women: A: J Rais (19) 37. B: L Duncan (27) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Peninsula South: A: K Adkin (13) sq. B: M McGuinness (34) 1 down. Men: Stableford Black: A: L Rowe (11) 40. B: N Teasdale (28) 34.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: B Purcell (23) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: P Butcher (16) 42. Women: O Bowman (41) 34.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Par White: A: R Brown (9) 5 up. B: P Ristow (29) 5 up cb. Men: Gold: D Matthews (27) 2 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: T Druitt (14) 41.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Clayton (8) 41. B: C Crowle (16) 47.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: B Callanan (18) 44. B: K Rice (23) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: A Sims (26) B Davis (31) 49 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: R Penning (13) 41. B: P Symons (22) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: H Palmer (17) 32. B: V Cooper (34) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Sadler (22) 40.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: S Mahony (29) 40.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: North: A: M Connolly (9) 68. B/Medal: A White (15) 65. C: D Southern (21) 68.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke Medal: Gold: E East (6) 69. Women: Green: Medal: J Nicholls (32) 71.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke Trophy: White: A: J Welsh (10) 70 cb. B: J Mitropoulos (18) 67.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: M Triantafillidis (23) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: J Hobbs (16) 4 up. B: M Masendycz (21) 5 up.

   THE DUNES: Women: Par: The Dunes: A: M Elson (7) 2 down cb. B: M Sherman (25) 2 up cb. Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: P Keogh (27) 20.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford St John: Green: A: E Shek (18) 32. B: M Sciberras (25) 36. C: J Richards (34) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: Black: R Ireland (24) 40. Stableford: Ocean: J Popplestone (10) 37.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: 2B: C Milne (25) R Winzer (14) 53 cb. Hole in one: R Winzer at 13th.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: I Maiden (33) 20.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: J Obrien-Reiter (7) 43.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: G McCall (26) 70.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Par White: A: D Tudor (11) 5 up. B: D Barlow (20) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: L Cribb (17) 40. B: L Jarvis (32) 36.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Turner (8) 38. Snr 9-hole: D Brown (23) 21.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A McMeekin (31) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Lamb (22) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: 4B: Lake: B Kedgley (22) W Mitchell (23) 12 up. Murray: P Savy (21) S Johns (21) 13 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: C Hope (10) 2 up. B: H Clark (16) 3 up. 


Post a new comment

19 February 2019
From this point there is no reason she cannot become the dominant American player and one to match the best Asian players who have taken the ... Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia