Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: D Quick (9) 22.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Pyke (8) 41. Div 2: P Andrew (20) 39. Div 3: D Boden (24) 37.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: R Suter (6) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Coleman (12) 41. B: E Ireland (15) 40. C: R Holt (26) 40.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: P Doherty (12) 48. B: F Dick (33) 41.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: L Reedman (14) 44. B: J Davis (28) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Wilson (14) 41. B: D Pritchard (16) 44. C: G Galvin (25) 39. D: M Ransom (26) 40 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: N McIntyre (14) 41. B: P Malkin (28) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: T Govern (30) 43.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: M Tuomy (20) 45. B: L Taylor (33) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stroke: A: S Wheat (8) 66. B: R Dixon (13) 66 cb. C: B Fiddes (16) 66.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: A Gilbert (27) 40.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: R Ashby (17) 46.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: W Monk (21) 6 up. B: R Taus (26) 3 up. Women: S Hanna (26) 7 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: P Dohnt (14) 41. B: P CLark (18) 41. C: G Pugh (20) 45. D: N Brehaut (21) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P Finley (9) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: R Parker (13) 40. B: E Weinman (20) 41. Snr Irish Team: Waverley: T May (28) P Cutter (16) D Pearce (18) G Adams (22) 133.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: C Bassett (10) 41. L Snart (15) 39. P Brooks (15) 38 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Jaensch (19) 40. B: A Wallace (21) 40. Women: G Mitchelson (15) 34.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: R Callen (27) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Craig (5) 39. B: D Cahill (18) 41. C: P Dempsey (25) 39.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: T Hinch (25) 42. Women: S Love (4) 34 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Rotberg (33) 25.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: K Druitt (27) 39.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: N Rowe (6) 40 cb. B: R Dixon (18) 38. C: J Bethune (29) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: A Dowdell (2) 5 up. B: L Mackie (17) 4 up cb. C: G Nash (30) 7 up. Women: S Reidy (20) 1 up.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: A Shaw (13) 42. B: T Boyce (19) 39. C: J Smith (25) 42. Women: A: G Greenwood (16) 39. B: L Pilkington (27) 36. C: J Duboudin (33) 38.

   GARFIELD: Stableford White: D Needham (11) 44.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Singh (25) R Vilash (18) 50.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: P Graf (18) 38. B: P Fraser (45) 40.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: J McRae (5) P Muszkieta (22) 65.87.

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: T Larkins (17) 43. B: C Haring (22) 42. C: N Yates (31) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: S Thompson (12) 67. Stableford: B Marchesi (11) 40. Women: L Black (31) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: R Ottaway (31) 68.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: B McKnight (18) 43.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: R Evans (18) 45. 9-hole: T Marshall (36) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: R Hampson (8) 4.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: M Russell (19) 73.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: B: E Smith (25) 41. A: N Howell (7) 39. C: B Daniel (30) 35.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: B Hutton (11) 40. B: R Comerford (17) 38. C: A Edney (23) 43. D: J Wrigley (27) 44.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: R Sarah (38) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Ryan (16) 42. Div 2: H Gogol (24) 43. Div 3: R Vaughan (29) 44. Gold: P Healy (31) 43. G Smith (29) 43. Women: K Rose (33) 17.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: B Ford (-2) 6 up. B: P Duggan (17) 4 up cb. C: P Lally (23) 5 up cb.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: H Mueller (21) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: W Pavitt (11) 40. B: E Hurst (23) 41. C: R Baldry (29) 43.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke 9-hole: White: P Micallef (12) 31.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: M Tyers (13) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: S Evans (23) 41.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: G Barnes (3) 42. B: C Merritt (13) 34. C: T Wilson (25) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Vasey (37) 19.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Connor (5) 5 cb. B: K Roberts (13) 9. C: N West (23) 5.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: M Hegarty (17) 41 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: J Geddes (7) 28. I Shields (7) 29. B: W D'Couto (16) 25. F Gabriel (11) 26.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: Irish Team: W Crawley (12) W Koerning (32) P Bruegmann (23) J Long (20) 90.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: H Portelli (12) 43. Women: A: L Slorach (7) 37. B: L Duncan (27) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: J McEwing (23) 40. B: D Leyden (32) 37 cb. Men: A: A Bull (3) 43. B: B Evans (17) 39. C: D Bell (24) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: J Gamble (33) 47.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: S Hopgood (9) 42 cb. B: S Rose (20) 42. Women: C Callan (38) 43.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Hollis (14) 41 cb. B: B Brunt (19) 37.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stroke: A: R Bulmer (9) 73. B: T Mooney (10) 62. C: G Chambers (20) 68 cb. Medal: L Jones (15) 68. Stableford Gold: D Matthews (28) 45.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Gordon (21) 47.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par White: A: M Himbury (9) 6 up. B: B Carroll (29) 7 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: D Morgan (10) 41. B: R Kilgour (16) 46. C: J Carnie (21) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: C Dyer (18) 70 cb. B: L Wheatley (35) 67. Medal Jan: L Wheatley (35) 67.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Ford (+1) M Little (3) 59.5. Hole in one: L Gao at 12th.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford White: A: C Gowling (5) 42. B: P Warmington (15) 41. C: R Thiessen (29) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: R Davey (19) 36 cb. B: P McMillan (25) 32 cb. C: J Ching (35) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: L Crofts (14) 43.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: G Wells (3) 5 up. B: P Keating (15) 5 up. C: S O'Sullivan (19) 4 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: A Williams (14) 40. B: A Haringcaspel (16) 42. Women: Green: H Dunne (34) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: G Worcester (16) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Caulfield (18) P Frisken (24) W Foster (29) B Rai (26) 51.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: M Littman (21) 39. B: L Edgar (27) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke White: A: C Thompson (8) 66. B: F Hocking (16) 63. C: A Mortan (24) 65 cb.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: S Rigutto (14) 40. Div 2: M Payze (33) 43. The Cups: G Connell (35) 36. 9-hole: S Kennedy Roy (31) 20.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A: J Allen (19) 37. B: E Sofo (27) 37. C: M McAllister (33) 43.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D White (9) 38. Moonah: T Roosenburg (15) 38 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: D Tattersall (14) 40. Men: A: S Reynolds (6) 39.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: P Murphy (26) 37 cb. Div 1: J Payne (21) 35. Div 2: S Barker (26) 37. Div 3: A Membrey (33) 36 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: R Penrose (13) 41. B: L Healey (16) 39. C: P Speakman (23) 41 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Ross (21) P Ficken (9) 48 cb. G Whitson (6) 42. Stableford White: J Nathan (29) 32. Women: Stableford: M Trebilcock (14) 35.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Thomas (25) 18 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: L Morrison (11) 35. Men: A: V Walkinshaw (17) 43. B: N Clements (21) 42.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: F Favaro (27) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke White: A: A McMillan (8) 70. B: N Whelan (15) 71. C: I Graymore (21) 73.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: L Butler (15) 39. B: W Roberts (32) 40. A: L Butler (15) 39. B: W Roberts (32) 40 cb.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: S Geri (23) 41. Snr 9-hole: W Williams (31) 23.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stroke White: A: P Holland (13) 67. B: G Thomas (16) 66. C: P Sutcliffe (21) 64. Women: Stroke: M Paterson (25) 76.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: L Killeen (28) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: C Scerri (21) 43. Yellow: G McLeod (25) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: G Page (5) 42 cb. B: R Dick (15) 39 cb. C: B Mann (27) 43. Murray: A: M Sharp (13) 40. B: J Surridge (16) 46. C: G Summers (22) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: G Perkins (10) 1 up. B: E Latta (13) 3 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: D Tunnecliffe (30) 44. Women: C Coffey (32) 45. 


Post a new comment

19 February 2019
From this point there is no reason she cannot become the dominant American player and one to match the best Asian players who have taken the ... Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia