Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: B Mckinnon (7) 20.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: D Burnett (8) 5 up. B: G Boyles (26) 6 up.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: L McMaster (29) 34.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: White: D Earls (16) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Lucas (9) 39. B: M East (15) 42. C: R Gosden (26) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Hammond (10) 42. B: F Anderson (22) 44.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Barron (18) P Thom (15) G Halliday (19) G Smyth (14) 82.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: R Brown (27) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: R Fatnowna (21) 42. B: P Dobson (35) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Crowe (5) 42. B: J Nowak (15) 46. C: R Allison (24) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: B Muldoon (24) 42.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Burgess (13) 37. B: S Saville (19) 37.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: M Chamings (15) 44. B: C Vearing (14) 41. C: B Coxall (19) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: N Jackson (19) 37 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: D Goodwin (10) 42. B: M Magana (22) 42 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: R Wheeler (16) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Manuel (13) 44. B: E Joyce (30) 41 cb. Women: A: H Hall (37) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Hole in one: G Tokolyi at 9th. Stableford: A: M Port (8) 41. B: S Brown (38) 38 cb. C: J Wolfe (36) 40.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: K Bouchard (20) 39 cb. Women: R Taylor (36) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: E Green (28) 39 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: J Brown (23) 37. B: D Smith (26) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: L O'Brien (13) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: L Ramadge (8) 42. B: R Smith (19) 42. C: G Cuttriss (26) 37 cb. Women: E Peebles (22) 43.

   FLINDERS: Women: Stableford: M Murphy (21) 36 cb. A: A Shaw (13) 40. B: L Martin (20) 43. C: D Aylward (25) 43.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: M Neylan (11) 43. L Artico (20) 39. G Roberts (22) 48.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: B Smithies (11) 39. B: R Johns (13) 42. C: P Bell (19) 45.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: N Cook (27) 61.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: H Judd (15) 42. B: M Farrell (32) 33 cb.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: A Guiney (24) 30.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A Plowright (18) 6 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: V Lees (17) 41 cb. B: K Shannon (22) 40. C: B Hardidge (30) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: D Hill (7) 4 up cb. Women: R Nakayama (13) 2 up cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K Hyland (42) 35.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: K Sambrooks (22) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: B Frost (20) 43. Women: T Walkley (14) 38. Medley: 9-hole: P Jones (30) 20 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford White: A Bamroong (3) 42.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: K Lambert (9) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Beattie (15) 40. B: M Martino (18) 38. C: M Keating (32) 34.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: K Mooney 43.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: C Hams (12) 37. B: W Keen (15) 39. C: M Williams (19) 40. D: A Roberts (25) 42.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: B Ambler (20) 39. 9-hole: A Slorach (45) 25.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Lowry (31) 41. Div 1 Scr: S Chisholm 43. Div 2: K Murphy (28) 45. Women: G Wells (12) 19.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: B Flynn (8) 64 cb. B: G McKelvie (13) 65. C: P Dalmau (20) 63.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: D Gregg (20) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: V Papp (13) 44. B: N Sander (20) 38. C: R Oakley (28) 39. Hole in one: B Wild at 7th.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Taylor (24) 46.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: G Colbert (10) 42.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: H Kermond (28) 66. Stableford: 9-hole: R Ternes (16) 17.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: R Blake (7) 64. B: D Williams (14) 65. C: A Hughson (32) 68.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: H Vos (20) 39. B: F Burnett (21) 36.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: K Adam (17) 41. B: C Canty (30) 38.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: A Patman (24) 36 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Clymo (45) 18.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: N Love (18) 44. Women: A: G Kramme (15) 42. B: L Ellis (43) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Peninsula South: A: K Adkin (18) 5 up. I Lucas (27) 2 up cb. Men: Stableford White: A: A Cooper (9) 44. B: M Smith (17) 43 cb. C: D Armstrong (27) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par White: J O'Brien (19) 5 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: R Milton (25) 46. Women: J Rowe (14) 38.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Rayfield (13) 42. B: B Williamson (21) 41.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: K Sheppard (11) 65. B: R Davies (16) 64. Men: Stableford Gold: P Williamson (19) 37.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: M Mahady (12) 42. B: R Kissell (16) 42. C: D George (20) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: T Bowler (7) 41. B: R Pittman (16) 43. C: K Hall (27) 42.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: M Mattiazzi (11) 5 up. B: P Warren (14) 6 up. C: J Hymus SNR (20) 6 up. D: K Houghton (22) 7 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: C Loveday (29) 39. B: J Heinrich (33) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: T Hynes (19) 45.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: North: M Rogers (19) T Bartlett (19) B Saunders (8) C Rogers (36) 53.75. Matchplay: Champions: B Garbutt . S Kortaridis bt S Bowmer . I Ghelani 3-2.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke: A: D Black (7) 69. B: C Boehm (15) 68. C: R Reilly (27) 67. Women: D Saker (26) 72.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford 4B: White: B Chillcott (33) B Adem (17) 51.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: C Lim (3) 40. Div 2: T Hynes (21) 41.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Caulfield (18) V Lunder (14) P Sanger (34) 51.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Ocean: D Mcintyre (13) 42.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: S Browne (14) 34 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Par: M Walker (10) 6 up. B: I Power (20) 4 up. C: M DeJong (26) 9 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Hawkins (12) M Woodhead (18) 53. C Hawkins (12) 43 cb. G Ettershank (32) 36. Women: E Halpin (28) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: G Dodson (13) 20.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: R Harrison (24) 43. S Todd (18) 37. Men: R Harrison (24) 43. Women: S Todd (18) 18.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: A Sandles (13) 42. B: G Smithwick (17) 41. C: P Dowling (27) 40.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: D Looker (27) 37. B: D Gray (35) 37.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: I McNish (18) 41. Snr 9-hole: B Cornelis (22) 25.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A/Trophy: P McEniry (11) 41. B: S McCormack (15) 39. C: C Plunket (21) 39. Women: M Taylor (23) 33.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: J Silva (19) 7 up. Yellow: G Mcleod (24) 1 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: K Parker (8) 42. B: G Athanitis (17) 47. C: T Rice (40) 40 cb. D: G Cunningham (27) 42. Hole in one: N Clark at 7th.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: D Tunnecliffe (34) 48. Women: T Vawser (29) 37 cb. 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia