Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Chase (7) 20.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: A Scott (7) 42. B: M Flaherty (14) 42. C: G Parnell (26) 47.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Orr (13) 39. B: D Higham (19) 41. C: B Fry (27) 41.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Par White: B Martin (7) 3 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Piera (12) 37 cb. B: D Shelton (16) 38 cb. C: N Roberts (25) 38 cb.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: G Weaver (17) 39. B: K Mutter (19) 43.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: K Lavelle (15) 39. B: S Winzar (16) 37.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Hounihan (5) 44. B: P Thom (15) 45. C: L Rowell (25) 47.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Marsiglio (6) 42. B: J Van Diemen (15) 44 cb. C: B Sheehan (22) 43.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: R Herbert (30) 40.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: A: A Searle (11) 40. B: L Grice (16) 41. C: G Pugh (20) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: S Shaw (21) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Waverley: D Poore (27) 43. Women: J Thomas (28) 41. Mxd: Churchill Park: A: S Hadlos (14) 42. B: H Hayes (22) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: T King (2) 42. B: D Pocknee (16) 39. C: R Lacy (24) 40 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: R Callen (30) 44.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Skelton (10) 42. B: G Moore (13) 40 cb. C: K Anderson (21) 40.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: J Black (9) 45. Women: J Edmanson (6) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: P Taylor (28) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: A Collis (20) 38. B: H Chappell (28) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: V Hutton (12) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Wallis (12) 40. B: F Duimel (15) 41. C: S Black (21) 42 cb. Women: M Cooke (25) 34 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: A Wright (7) 3 up cb. B: P Lovell (18) 7 up. C: B Evans (24) 7 up. Women: J Sack (43) 2 up cb.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: I Archer (6) 42. B: M Hirt (20) 43. C: G Thorp (28) 43.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: P McGrady (26) 8 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: S Booth (10) 39. Women: R Carter (23) 39. 

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: A Guiney (23) 29.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: C Clements (23) 39. Women: M Beamish (20) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: T Aggett (15) 41. Women: L Carmody (11) 37.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: P Tuohey (12) 42. Women: E Robertson (30) 34. Medley: 9-hole: J McLellan (25) 22.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: L McDougall (19) 44.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: T Millington (8) 6 up. B: K Purcell (13) 6 up. C: A Inglis (18) 10 up. D: B Manser (34) 5 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Smythe (13) 43. B: I Malejew (17) 39. C: T Williams (33) 41.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford White: R Constantine 46.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: A Smith (13) 42. B: K Castwood (16) 37. C: M Anderson (18) 38. D: M Oliver (43) 26.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: M Hoare (36) 32.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L Apps (9) 43. Div 2: B Purcell (25) 40 cb. Gold: F Zeidler (25) 43 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: P Braybrook (8) 43. B: P Branigan (16) 41 cb. C: P Mauceri (27) 43.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Betts (27) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hojnik (12) 42. B: R Pecchiari (24) 40 cb. C: A Wilkinson (28) 39 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: L Coyle (11) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: M Heiberg (13) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford: Open: E White (3) 36. Women: C Richards (28) 35. Mxd: S Kenny (23) 38. Legends: White: R Makin (28) 48.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Van Zeist (7) 44. B: D Koik (16) 43.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: T La Sala (13) 1 up. B: A Robertson (18) 6 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: A Bryant (39) 41. H Kermond (27) 40.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: R Sutton (9) 40 cb. B: D Rainbow (14) 41 cb. C: B O'Donnell (24) 44.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: H Templar (21) 39.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: M Hegarty (17) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: J Creagh (37) 46.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: G Weston (7) 44. Women: A: J Fisher (24) 40. B: L Duncan (27) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: M Porter (10) 39. B: P Davies (22) 38. Women: K Adkin (16) 39 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: A Wootten (12) 43. B: C Bean (19) 44. Women: J Said (27) 35.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Forbes (6) 41. B: K Rayfield (13) 41. C: J Moore (24) 45.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: M Pemberton (27) 46.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: W Ware (14) 46.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: White: A: P Hazelman (12) 5 up. B: G Theore (16) 9 up. C: P James (23) 5 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: A: P Damyon (8) 6 up. B: P Fraser (17) 9 up. C: B De Lacy (21) 8 up.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: B Niclasen (12) 44. B: N Waddington (19) 41. C: M Trounce (26) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: M Sheppard (11) 36. Women: A: D Hudd (21) 37 cb. B: W Winnett (32) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Casa (21) 41.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Matthews (6) 36 cb. B: R Goodwin (14) 44. C: J Burbidge (26) 45.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: K Soliven (0) 40. B: J Adamson (16) 42. C: J Heathcote (25) 44.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par: A: S Bo'sher (11) 2 up. B: B Sutton (15) 6 up. C: S Sparks (22) 2 up. Women: J Callaghan (26) 4 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cathie (13) 45. B: B Kruse (36) 43.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: P Kelly (11) 40 cb. Div 2: C Bennett (16) 43 cb. Div 3: R Turfrey (25) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Thomas (13) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: S Munro (13) 36. B: S Callanan (34) 33 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford White: A: N Schroder (7) 43. B: J Ebeyer (17) 44. C: H Le (29) 48.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: J McCammon (29) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: K Evans (21) 43.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: K Webster (12) 42. B: J Conway (20) 41. C: H Moore (22) 42 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Bailes (8) S Cameron (23) 49. T Kara (17) 41. White: G Upton (23) 39. Women: R Jakobi (24) 39 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: G Dodson (13) 20.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: C Farriciello (11) 41. B: R Lewczuk (19) 43. C: R Kochevatkin (28) 41.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: T Purtill (1) 40. Women: A: M Krause (24) 40. B: G Buchanan (31) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: J Davies (27) 48. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (15) 23.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: J Mills (19) 5 up. Yellow: D Bowen (23) 2 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: B Droop (7) 41 cb. B: R Hall (14) 41 cb. C: E McKinnon (23) 41 cb. Murray: A: S Campion (5) 40. B: C McBride (18) 47. C: N Prior (25) 43. Hole in one: Lake: T Rice at 7th. Murray: P Ferguson at 2nd.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: F Mundy (16) 24. 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia