Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: D Quick (10) 21.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: M James (8) 41. B: R Brearley (19) 40 cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: C Phillips (11) 67. Div 2: J Taylor (17) 69. Div 3: C Cowled (27) 66.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Stableford White: D Cox (20) 40.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: B Revill (14) 39. B: C Waldron (35) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: R Cashmore (9) 38 cb. B: P O'Halloran (20) 38. Women: M Colman (24) 35 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: G Duncan (26) 41 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Blizzard (13) 40 cb. B: M Prickett (18) 43. C: A Gu (20) 38. D: J Allen (31) 40.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: M Harricks (0) 38 cb. B: D Pangrazio (23) 43.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: K Brown (16) 63.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: W Urqhart (22) 6 up. B: A Watson (31) 5 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Smith (13) 42 cb. B: T Lobjoit (16) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: J Angliss (13) 39 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: R Tingay (25) 42 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford Black: B Coxall (20) 44. J Leeke (20) 43. J Price (27) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: L Holman (6) 3 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: A Bennie (15) 41. B: P Moore (23) 45. Stroke: Ambrose: Waverley: M Madafferi P Walsh D Manners G Smith 56.25.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Wisneiwski (19) 40. B: B Tate (26) 38 cb. Y Burnett (WOMEN) (25) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: J White (9) 40 cb. B: C Pappas (17) 39. C: G King (20) 41.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: B Dudziak (12) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: R Levy (33) 45.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: D Kelly (16) 39. B: M Allen (27) 45.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: P Grant (31) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: L Watson (5) 41. B: D Borg (19) 44. C: W McDonald (22) 43. Women: C Bates (25) 38.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: C Sloggett (11) 3 up. B: J Montgomery (19) 6 up. C: J Young (23) 3 up. Women: M Murphy (21) sq.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: R Perry (12) 38. P Skinner (17) 40. I Kirk (24) 42.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: J Cooper (10) 42. B: P Brideson (12) 42 cb. C: C Paine (20) 41 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: B Hibbert (36) 46.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: K Finlayson (25) 42.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: A King (12) 71 cb.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: B Frith (7) 28.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: P Watkins (14) 38. B: B Price (22) 41. C: W Rule (30) 33.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: G Crawford (Woodlands 11) 43. Women: R Nakayama (14) 41.

   IVANHOE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Hogan (9) S Tuckerman (26) 53.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: H Wickham (27) 38.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Thorne (7) 44.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: P Anastasiou (12) 41. Women: K Salmon (22) 38 cb. Medley: 9-hole: P Blundell (34) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: P Pan (25) 41.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Murrell (15) 37 cb. B: R Brymer (25) 38. C: T Renfree (32) 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: G Hendry (16) 44.

   LEONGATHA: Men: Stableford: A: R Williams (8) 39. B: P Waters (23) 40 cb. C: I Watson (29) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Morgan (14) 42. Div 2: P Gooding (25) 42. Stableford Gold: F Zeidler (25) 48.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: G Carasavidis (12) 44. B: N Appleton (13) 41. C: N White (23) 40.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B McGeary (11) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: C Brown (12) 40. B: R Loughnan (19) 40. C: C Zeestraten (28) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: P Ebeyer (9) 66. B: G Laurie (19) 62. Snr Stableford: 9-hole: W Lucas (15) 25.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Kidd (15) 44.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Open: White: A: D Bertone (8) 41. B: T Moore (18) 39. Women: Stableford: G Bearzatto (30) 38.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: M Warren (9) 36. B: R Palmer (16) 38. C: A Ferguson (26) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: J Bynon (18) 43. 9-hole: R Ternes (18) 17.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Lonsdale (7) 43. B: T Cogan (19) 42 cb. C: J Rowe (23) 41.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Rogers (16) 38. B: P Hunt (22) 44.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: H Moloney (19) 37. B: A Rhodes (25) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: A: T Rebrovic (7) T Duggan (6) 24.75. Div 1: J Maniatis (8) T Seneviratne (8) 25.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: G Hollins (20) J McKenzie (20) 70.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: G Brunsma (24) 41. Women: S Thornton (13) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: D Prendergast (15) 42. B: M Thorpe (16) 39 cb. C: P McGuigan (35) 40. Women: A: N Simpson (16) 39 cb. B: L Timms (26) 38. C: S Badwi (38) 47.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: R Wood (26) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: P Bird (28) 43. Women: J Peppard (16) 36.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Burke (11) 42. B: M Payne (22) 43.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Hassett J Berechree R De Kretser G Hay (8.625) 53.375.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: White: A: B Miles (12) 66. B: B Sharp (16) 66. C: D Healey (26) 66.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: M Kohut (20) 40 cb. B: A Timms (34) 40 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: P Giles (30) H Forbes (25) 54.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: A Thin (24) 38. B: K Britten (31) 36 cb. C: J Heinrich (34) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: P O'Connor (18) 44.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: P Chapple (18) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: G Ellery (3) 2 up. Medley: Stableford East: M Dowling (29) 36.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: North: A: M Simmons (6) 68. B: D Curtain (17) 68. C: P Moresi (29) 66.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: P Williamson (23) 46. Women: N Thomas (29) 34.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Junor (8) 44. B: P Garrett (24) 43 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: F Piccolo (14) N Proctor (11) 46 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: M O'Neill (22) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: H Cadwallader (19) 34 cb. B: M Platt (36) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: J Allan (32) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford White: A: H Delibasic (8) 43. B: J Merrett (17) 45 cb. C: T Cree (20) 46.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: R Dawson (18) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Stewart (9) J Selvay (32) D Cox (28) E Chappell (39) 58.5.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: A Bland J Payne S Barker A Chapman 29.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: D Wilkinson (10) 43 cb. B: J Kerr (17) 42. C: M De Jong (27) 42.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Dwyer (23) M Tuohey (36) 51. A Bond (22) 41 cb. White: R Lomax (32) 42. Women: J Loveday (14) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Anderson (24) 22. J Halbwidl (31) 17 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: J Morrison (22) 41 cb. Women: B Whitehead (45) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: N Greasby (13) 41. B: T Smith (20) 38. C: N Hiller (21) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: J Davies (30) 43 cb. Snr 9-hole: B Cornelis (24) 22.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par White: A: J McDonald (11) 6 up. B: J Munro (14) 6 up. C: B Donaldson (28) 2 up. Women: Par: K Caridakis (6) 5 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: D Dodwell (20) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S Besserman (35) 41. Yellow: G McLeod (24) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: H Craig (15) 42. B: A Taggart (23) 46. C: W Mitchell (25) 39 cb. Murray: A: C O'Connell (24) 45.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: T Latta (15) 26. J Kapp (10) 18.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: G McGibbon (9) 42. Women: V Humble (35) 41. 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia