Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Elers (2) 17.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: A Peake (11) 41. B: G Percy (16) 37 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Bowler (14) S Britnell (16) 43.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: R Threlfall (14) 65. Div 2: O Davies (24) 64.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: Hcp: P Olthof (17) 36 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: C Savige (9) 38. B: R Barton (20) 39.

   BARHAM: Stableford White: A: B Hands (13) 43. B: B O'Conner (17) 37. C: R Ross (25) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Favaloro (13) 40. B: P Fowler (19) 39. Women: P Hutchins (34) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: W Hammond (12) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Cripps (19) K Parker (10) G Cush (14) P Jolly (18) 53.375.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Williams (19) 42. B: S Grogan (29) 43.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford White: B De Luca (24) 46.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: M Tuomy (23) 40. B: M Lenard (27) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Bennett (13) 42. B: B Priestley (17) 46.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: T Kidman G Richmond (8.25) 60.75.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: B Ashby (26) 40 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: A: J Shaw (14) 39. B: G Pugh (21) 43. C: J Leeke (22) 44.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: B Jelleff (36) 2 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: D Goodwin (10) 43. Snr Waverley: I McGie (22) 41. M Holden (32) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: R Wheeler (18) 43. M Fawcett (18) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: V Willmoth (18) 40. B: B Tate (27) 38. Women: G Mitchelson (16) 36 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G McCormick (25) 40 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: 4B: R Richards (25) J Trevorrow (10). PM: P Brooksbank (35) J Hall (28) 8 up.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: A Patton (5) 40 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: K Druitt (28) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Killick (8) 40. B: A Paull (17) 40. C: S Steer (32) 40. Women: M Cooke (26) 38.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Sloggett (12) 39. B: E Uren (20) 41 cb. C: C Bird (25) 38 cb. Women: S Miller (16) 35.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: D Needham (12) 43. B: A Graham (20) 41.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: V Richardson (11) 39. B: N Morgan (17) 43. C: P Rae (21) 37 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Lee (20) 39. B: D Stephen (23) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: I Davies (20) 40. Women: A: B Moore (14) 36. B: R Dodd (31) 35 cb.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Zurek (23) W Laird (20) 78.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: R Wildes (21) M Downs (15) 66.5.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: J McRae (6) 67. B: J Delahunty (27) 73 cb. C: J Gawith (34) 70.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T Hoare (14) 41. Women: J Gallagher (29) 38.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: K Bladeni (28) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Adams (23) 39.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Schultze (22) 38.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: R Henshaw (9) 40. Women: 9-hole: C White (18) 19. Par: M Allen (31) 1 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: M Roberts (21) 2 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: R Jilla (25) 33.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Howell (8) 38. B: L Rodgers (21) 39. C: A Lawson (28) 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: K Mooney 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: A Smith (15) 45. B: J Moor (18) 40. C: B Smith (35) 41 cb.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: J Sellen (5) 39. B: M Killeen (33) 39 cb.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: T Shearer (3) 5 up. B: J Bolwell (17) 3 up. C: N Humphreys (23) 4 up.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Gregg (22) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: M Carroll (13) 40. B: P McGrath (21) 38. C: R Rowley (35) 35.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Capuano (12) 42.

   MENTONE: Stableford: A: K Naoumidis (13) 38. B: E Padley (28) 41. C: M Brown (45) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: L Mardling (32) 33 cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: I Blencowe (19) 42.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: S Nyko (15) 41. B: W Boase (24) 43.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: 4B: R Barry G Bearzatto 49. G Seedsman (12) 41.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Steer (29) 22. B: P Mook (45) 21.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: J Bynon (20) 67. B: M Newton (30) 69.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: R Blake (8) 39. B: S Symes (16) 45. C: J Vanderveer (25) 41.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: P Fitzgerald (26) 43.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: P Robinson (28) 44.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: T Rebrovic (7) 27. M Plowman (9) 28 cb. B: I Shields (11) 31 cb. V Pretorious (13) 31 cb.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Australasian: Stableford: A: J Mckenzie (21) 37. B: J Long (22) 38.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: P Marshall (6) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stroke: A: K Jones (27) 71. B: J Grogan (34) 74. C: C Beard (40) 87.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par White: R Mobbs (16) 4 up. Women: Par: A: N Asami (13) 1 up. B: H Rawson (26) sq.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: C Mackay (12) 43. B: J Albery (19) 42. C: F Womersley (26) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: R Davison (12) 43.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: A: S Thomson (15) 38. B: K Kingston (20) 43. Gold: C Ekinsmyth (17) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Par: L Tormey (14) 4 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 4B: West: White: C Masenhelder (8) N Edwards (18) 50 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke White: A: D Walker (12) 68. B: C Tan (15) 71. C: D Teasdale (21) 69 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: S Bain (12) 41. B: D Ramondetta (19) 36. C: R Allen (20) 37. Hole in one: B Montgomery at 6th.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: South: A: M Knudson (18) 1 down. B: H Petrie (40) 1 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: C Durant (19) 62. Scr: S Gardiner 72.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: K Pride (26) 39 cb. Hole in one: S Dowse at 12th.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par East: White: D Elder (10) 2 up. West: A Mytton (27) 2 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: L Van Berkel (33) 19. T Hickling (24) 19. Women: M Johns (18) 17. I Stephenson (34) 16.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: 4B: North: C D'Silva (13) Z Milasinovich (18) 49.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford White: A: L Gould (14) 39. B: O Kelly (25) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: J Parton Carro (26) 38 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: M O'Neill (22) 64.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Team: H Peters (8) P Carlson (20) S Semmens (6) L Trelour (17) 93.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Gorey (25) 18.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke: Medal Nov: Henley: A: S Vogt (17) 70. B: P Lim (23) 70. C/Medal: L Thomas (30) 68.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: B Sampson (16) 5 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: S Stewart (9) D Tattersall (15) 79.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: G Durham (12) 41 cb. B: M Hinneberg (24) 43.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: G Shanks (15) 41 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: N Martin (17) 20.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Crombie (28) 68.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: D Humphreys (0) 39. B: K Leece (14) 40. C: D Barlow (21) 42.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: C Banks (24) 42. Snr 9-hole: V Tuddenham (35) 22.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: G Tansey (13) 68. B: P Lee (14) 67. C: K Broadbent (22) 68.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: R Christophers (24) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: A Severino (27) 39 cb. Yellow: G O'Neill (34) 32.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: K Jenson (13) 39. B: B Dean (24) 39 cb. Murray: A: P Wilson (12) 40. B: N Clarke (19) 43.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: E James (14) 19. R Jolley (9) 19.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia