Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Beales (17) 19.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: A Fox (13) 1 down cb. B: G Phillips (28) 3 up.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: 9-hole: L Crellin (16) 1 down cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Par Hcp: White: A Svaljek (7) sq.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: L Coles (9) 36 cb. B: J Murphy (28) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: S Reilly (22) 1 down.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: S Pratt (4) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Richardson (14) 38. B: J Cooper (20) 40. C: R Gleeson (27) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: D Hartigan (27) 6 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Williams (15) 38. B: E Cilia (31) 37 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: P Gray (17) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: W Berger (6) 37.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: J O'Brien (1) 36.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: E Connaughton (36) 5 up. Women: L McRae (17) 1 down.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: D Dunford (13) 34.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: G Brennan (27) 6 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: R Chandar (8) 39. Snr Waverley: D Pearce (18) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: R Corver (7) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: K Crane (6) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: R De Longville (3) 36. B: S Brown (13) 35 cb. C: G Beattie (25) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: L Harding (31) 1 up.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A Collis (21) 34. 9-hole: B Forsyth (26) 14.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Par: 4B: M Rothwell A Gorsuch 8 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: G McGibbon (6) 1 up. B: P Long (24) 3 down cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: G Scoffern (16) 35. B: F Flowers (24) 36. Women: S Wilson (30) 32.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: R Martin (11) 36. B: D Thorp (19) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: R Vilash (19) 36. Stroke: Matchplay: C Jordan bt T Dick 1up.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A Nelson (18) 36.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: L Hedwards (10) 29.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: C Merrigan (26) 35.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: J McRae (4) L Mayer (12) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Small (25) 35.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: M Kidd (37) 74.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Hester (20) 27.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: G Kotaridis (9) 38 cb. Women: J Ellis (24) 29. 9-hole: S Reid (36) 16 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: P Jackson (18) 40. B: S Marks (23) 31. C: S Webb (33) 33. President's Trophy: A: P Jackson (18) 62. B: V Frost (23) 57. C: S Webb (33) 64.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Tyrrell (5) 40. B: M Bawden (17) 37. C: R Henriksen (24) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L O'Keefe (12) G Jeal (9) 41 cb.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: C Rangitonga 40.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: J Lowell (17) 35. B: J Arnott (32) 36.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: L Murray (28) 35.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: F Keane (26) J Williams (40) 35.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: T Pridham (9) 35.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: G Bastian (8) 36. B: M Jepsen (17) 38 cb. C: S Houston (19) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Par White: M Anthony (19) 4 up.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: S Kirkman (15) B Kennedy (18) K Bennett (30) D Foy (28) 93.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: B Bradshaw (15) 37 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: D Bennetto (4) 38.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Merritt (13) 37. B: M Jones (18) 36.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: S Wheeler (8) 68. B: K Lynch (0) 69.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Stableford White: A: F Harvey (26) 31. B: J Freidin (34) 35. C: C De Kievit (40) 36.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Barnett (18) 20 cb. B: B Kirby (33) 17.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Templar (19) 18.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: J Inglis (22) 34 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: J Lowndes (5) 29. T Seneviratne (8) 30.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stroke: 4B: B Hoyne (20) J McKenzie (22) 43.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Andrews (32) 12.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: R Mobbs (16) 5 up. Women: A: G Kramme (15) 3 down. B: F Mclaren (36) 3 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: Black: M Quin (5) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D McCartney A Rivett J Tilbrook S Haydon (9.25) 60.75.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: M Brown (13) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: B Randall (31) 38 cb. J Rowe (13) 33.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Colliver R Bowtell 65.75.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Whimp (17) 34 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: E Grumont (16) 40. B: B McMillan (21) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Jungwirth (12) 40. B: S Taylor (19) 39 cb. C: M Brown (20) 36 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: D Pratt (17) 42. B: M Tillmans (23) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: West: R Grogan (33) 32 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Par White: M Skehan (16) 4 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: M Creelman (14) 38. West: C Squires (14) 37.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: North: A: C Warne (7) 37 cb. B: S Morris (24) 36 cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke Yellow: D Black (5) 71.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: T Holmes (15) 291. B: S Faithfull (26) 218. C: A Donovan (34) 351.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: T Davies (29) 30 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke: Foursome: P Ong (20) K Lewis (24) 76.5.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: R Strong (18) 2 up. B: J Brass (28) 1 up cb.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: M Smith (20) 33. Div 2: K Marshall (36) 33. 9-hole: The Cups: G McKenzie (32) 13. J MacCallum (26) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: C Christopoulos (10) 41. Par: Long Island: B Fairless (35) 41 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Par: 9-hole: M Juniper (31) 1 down.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: T Hamlin (6) 37. Hole in one: G Durham at 15th.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: R Webb (13) T Phillips (15) 9 up. N Griffiths (27) 6 up. White: F Heatley (32) sq cb. Women: R Jakobi (23) 2 down.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford 4B: White: H Vanderweert (23) R Tardrew 44.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: C Maddison (22) 26.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: A Barkhouse (13) 4 up. B: T Chin (17) 3 up. C: R MacTaggart (20) 3 up. Women: M Taylor (28) 3 down.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Cummins (29) 42. Yellow: A Ellis (36) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: B Sullivan (10) 3 up cb. B: S Blackley (17) 6 up. Murray: R Birmingham (25) 9 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: K Brown (14) 23. R Hocking (6) 18.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia