Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Sagona (8) 16.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: R Jakeman (9) 36.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford 3B: Gold: V Shaw (21) V Brenner (16) R Holland (29) 91.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: White: R Suter (5) 34 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Snr Stroke: Medal Aug: A: W Morris (7) 70. B: P Alldis (20) 70.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: B James (13) 40. B: D Bibby (17) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: W Amor (15) 77.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: S Wigney (16) 38.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par White: A: R Pirani (13) 2 up. B: K Lu (18) 2 up. C: J O'Connor (22) 3 up. D: D Rush (36) 1 up.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Forbes (16) 33. B: P Dingle (25) 33.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford White: P Charlewood (29) 37.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: C Monson (20) 5 up. B: P Dobson (33) 3 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Ackaoui (8) 32 cb. B: B Walpole (16) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: C Addison (23) 38.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: H Domanaki (15) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Pelzer (12) 38. B: M Wright (25) 34 cb. Women: J Epstein (32) 33.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: D Stapleton (20) 37. B: B Rieniets (21) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: M Stewart (10) 2 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: R Chandar (8) 35 cb. B: T Dutkowski (29) 41. Snr: Waverley: B Gordon (14) 35 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: D McPherson (22) 35 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: T Farrant (14) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: G Faulkner (12) 35. B: N Yannopoulous (14) 33 cb. C: A Moller (19) 37.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: Z Murray (-4) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford Team Agg: Gold: A Bydder (7) S Cameron (11) J Browning (25) P Taylor (30) 77 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: G Hendry (21) 30. B: A Forbes (28) 32.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: S Butcher (40) 71.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: L Watson (4) 31. B: R Boyd (14) 33. C: G Getto (27) 33.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: B Wilson (8) 35. B: E Wright (16) 35. C: H Houston (31) 35. Women: S Midd (24) 25.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: I Archer (8) 39. B: N Lockwood (25) 35.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Varrasso (5) 33 cb. B: D Masterton (17) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: G Coster (23) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A Griffin (23) 33. Women: 4B: R Boyd C Clancy 48.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: G Powell (15) 30.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: A Smith (29) 71.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: J Wirth (10) 3 down. B: R Gebert (25) 1 down. C: M Howison (39) 1 up. Stroke: Singles KO f: J Tonkin (27) bt A Radcliffe (32) 2-1.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Hansen (15) 37. B: L Ashford (20) 38. C: R Bassmann (27) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: L Kerr (10) 38. Women: J Gallagher (29) 35.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: Foursome C'ship: T Wendt (22) J Martin (29) 84.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A Mitchell (15) 32.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Nesbitt (15) 40.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: T Rush (17) 37. Women: B Main (43) 34 cb. Medley: 9-hole: I Brumby (21) 18.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: R Diaco (13) 33.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: K Frost (11) 34.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: C Cookes (18) 33. B: V Frost (23) 31 cb. C: S Webb (33) 31.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Butler (11) 37. B: R Gentry (18) 37. C: B Dyer (21) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford: B McToldridge (32) 36. White: C Dostine (17) 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: D Allen 2 up.

   LEONGATHA: Par: A: A Smith (15) 1 up cb. B: D Wallace (21) sq. C: T Grace (34) 3 up.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: A Renehan (10) 67. B: R Coleman (28) 74 cb. C: L Dunsmuir (33) 71.

   MALVERNDALE: Stableford: Veteran Women: A: F Leggett (15) 27. B: B McGrath (32) 27. C: J Cooper (39) 30. Stroke: Medal Aug: B McGrath (32) 78.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: B Grant (8) 37. Gold: G Lowry (33) 33. Women: 9-hole: A Watkins (32) 17.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: M Bishop (12) sq cb. B: M Williams (18) 3 up. C: J Overman (23) 4 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: J Cozzolino (27) 34.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: L Strebs (8) 43.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: B Kennedy (17) S Kirkman (15) bt J Tierney (28) M Nichol (36) .

   METROPOLITAN: Par: D Farquharson (15) sq cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Matthews (12) 38.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: N Muirhead (12) 41. B: B McQuillen (20) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke: N Breslin (13) 71.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: W Christian (33) A Osner (39) J Tillig (45) 74.5.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: M Roberts (7) 42. B: C L Green (18) 38 cb.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stroke: A: C Arscott (16) 36. B: N Bennett (25) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: S Bullen (22) 30. B: D Clements (27) 34.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: B Collins (22) 38 cb.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: Irish Team: I Burrough (24) P Jones (19) N Jones (8) R Joy (23) 84.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: J Coffey (27) 39. Women: 9-hole: N Kerslake (45) 14.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Women: Stableford: A: S Woodward (21) 28. B: V Crockett (29) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Captain's Trophy: Peninsula South: D Wolke (18) 2 down. Stableford: A: G Rew (16) 31 cb. B: S Langworthy (29) 32. C: R Shepard (31) 32 cb. Men: Stableford White: R Anderson (20) 40 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: J Savas (18) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: B Stewart (18) 40. Women: S Bell (41) 34.

   PORTSEA: Medley: Stroke: Medal: J McCormack (21) 71. Mxd: Stableford Gold: C Ekinsmyth (20) 34.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: S Cooper (18) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 4B: West: White: I Kirkby (6)  M Davidson (20) 46.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: D Bradley (17) 35 cb. B: D Seehusen (34) 34. 9-hole: M Hearn (37) 16.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Jungwirth (12) 37. B: N Blythe (16) 40. C: D Mitchell (32) 39.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: J Boyce (15) 40. B: R Harrowell (16) 40. C: P Burn (25) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: P McCarthy C/B (14) 41.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: G Mastorakos (17) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: S Costello (15) 38. East: M Albrecht (19) 37.

   SALE: Veteran Men: Stableford: 9-hole: J Embling (13) 17, N Wagland (16) 14. Veteran Women: H Ireland (32) 16, S Kirkpatrick (26) 15.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: D McDonald (3) 37. B: R Jory (15) 37. C: S Morris (24) 39.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par: S Murphy (16) 2 down. Women: J Glazier (15) 6 down.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: K Summers (11) 35 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Thomas (15) 30.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: T Wanigasekera E Kreymborg 96. Hcp: J Drysdale H Cadwallader (20.5) 81.5 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: S Lowerson (24) 28.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: G Grewal (18) 33.

   TARRAWINGEE: Men: Stableford: 3B: J Vescio (29) 33 cb.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: Foursome: The Dunes: M Elson (6) R Harrison (19) 35. The Cups: Div 1: L White (22) 28. Div 2: A Hammel (32) 30. 9-hole: G McKenzie (32) 13.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Henley: A: W Smith (14) 33. B: D Barr (22) 30. C: A Wong (32) 27 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J McKenzie (18) 35.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford Gold: M Hales (10) 33.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stroke 4B: White: C Wilson (12) R Wilson (7) 58.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: J Rotstein (20) T Joyce (22) 9 up. J Rotstein (20) 3 up. White: P Teasdale (29) 1 up. Women: J Bowler (11) 4 down.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: G Dodson (13) 73. Div 1: S Chatfield (17) 78. Div 2: J Kerr (28) 76. 9-hole: C Leitl (29) 19.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: R Fitzgerald (21) 35 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Chalmers (15) 76. B: H Vanderweert (25) 74.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: P Mullumby (21) 34. B: G Smeaton (26) 33.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Hewlett (7) 34.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: K Archibald (11) 5 up. B: B Addison (16) 4 up. C: C Davies (25) 2 up. Women: M Clemens (36) 4 down.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Par White: S Walker (17) 1 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: B Aitken (17) 39. Yellow: A Ellis (36) 32 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: J Wilson (6) 40. B: G Tytler (30) 36. Murray: A: K Parker (8) 39. B: I Cumming (24) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: C Fildes (17) 33 cb.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia