Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: D Whiteside (10) 18.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: P Tomkins (11) 37. B: D Forrest (21) 41.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T McManus (15) 40. Div 2: P Thomas (23) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stroke: G Adams (10) 69.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Symons (15) 36. B: J Holbrook (27) 38.

   BARHAM: Men: Par White: A: S Thompson (12) 3 up. B: T Howard (26) 4 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A Ward (34) sq.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: L Reedman (14) 40.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Carman (13) 36 cb. B: R Sparkes (20) 38. C: J Hooper (24) 43. D: R Gleeson (28) 35.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: T Tilley (10) 40. B: R Borschmann (22) 34.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par White: A Mercuri (26) 4 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Drew (18) 45. B: O Diaz (28) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Humphreys (12) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: B Jenkins (24) 35.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: H Domanski (15) 38 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: I Cranage (26) L Cranage (25) 68.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: P Kerr (17) 39. B: B Rieniets (22) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: M Stewart (11) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: K Fraser (23) 37. Mxd: Churchill Park: A: M Pedrola (15) 34 cb. B: G Huggins (20) 37. Snr L Hinton (24) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: D Mapleson (25) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Crabb (16) 36 cb. B: F Vogel (24) 38. Women: Stableford: R Messner (24) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: I Sartori (24) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Craig (7) 38. B: N Roy (17) 35. C: K Henderson (21) 38 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: T Vonarx (2) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: A: E Barker (24) sq. B: K Bowman (26) 1 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: L Obrien (13) 39. B: D Wharton (25) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: G McGibbon (6) 31. B: L Mackie (20) 35. C: T Clugston (29) 34. Women: J Elliot (22) 27.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Male (10) 36. B: J Simcocks (36) 32.

   GISBORNE: Men: Par: 4B: P Tsamados (7) R Albany (18) 8 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: C Mitchell (32) 2 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: Z Stewart A De Villiers (6.75) 75.25. Men: Stableford: J Dickinson (18) 36 cb.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: B Frith (6) 22.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: G Russell (15) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: A: J Obst (16) 75. B: A Fechner (26) 79. C: K Harvey (38) 76.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: R Forrest (8) 38. B: R Jones (22) 38 cb. C: K Murphy (31) 38 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: D Murray (20) sq. Women: D McGowan (39) 1 down cb.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: J Hillier (43) 34.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Gent K O'Shea D Murphy (7) 63.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: I Cordy (34) 39.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: T Curtis (20) 43. Medley: 9-hole: P Blundell (35) 20. Men: P Sherwen (6) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: P Mackenzie (17) 31 cb. B: W Mason (24) 33. C: N Ruggiero (35) 33.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: P Buck (12) 2 up. B: A Brown (18) 2 up cb. C: R Henriksen (25) 7 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: V Flower (18) 36 cb. B: D Dickson (21) 36.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Stainsby 43.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Fielding (30) M Pond (27) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Pridham (10) 46. Div 2: J Hayes (36) 40. Gold: F Zeidler (25) 40. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Rose (31) 14.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: 2B Agg: S Angelini (17) N Nicou (14) 5 up.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Wilson (23) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: C Brown (12) 35. B: M Anthony (23) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Richards (11) 20.

   MENTONE: Women: Par: A: W Dudley (23) 36 up. B: V Bolch (27) 39 up. C: T Armstrong (41) 33 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: T Dunin (20) sq cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Thompson (25) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Par White: G Colbert (12) 2 up.

   MORACK: Stableford: A: S Steer (30) 30. B: A Sheehan (45) 27.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: L Shipsides (12) 4 down. B: G Bray (20) 1 down.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Vasey (36) 28.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Furze (15) 44. B: A Hughson (34) 37 cb.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Par White: A: A Thomas (26) 1 up. B: J Gustavsen (34) 3 up. C: M Clemens (38) 1 up.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: H Voss (20) 35. B: G Simpson (21) 38 cb.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: C Canty (29) H Templar (20) 76.5.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: R Smith (12) 37 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: K Archibald (4) 29. B: E Smith (10) 32.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: C Beard (35) 22.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: L Spencer (6) 39. Women: Stroke: A: C West (11) 77. B: P Dwyer (26) 75.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A Splatt (18) 35. Peninsula South: L Rowe (9) 40. Women: Stableford: A: D Wolke (20) 44. B: L Meehan (25) 39. C: L Stuckey (34) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: P Foster (16) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: D Orr (28) 40. Women: J Peppard (17) 33.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: O Thomas (29) 42. Gold: F Randle (36) 31.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Par: A Harris (27) 2 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: G Bennett (10) 39. B: R Carr (14) 39. C: J Adams (22) 28.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: A Jayasinghe (21) 41. B: A Grant (33) 38. 9-hole: M Reid (30) 26.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: B Jungwirth (12) 2 up. B: R Stewart (18) 4 up. C: G Latham (32) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: K Sladdin (22) 36. B: W Winnett (32) 30 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: T Strugnell (23) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: L Van Beveren (30) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: J McMillan (7) 1 up. East: J Roberts (19) 1 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: K Rose (24) 19. B Goodison (23) 19. Veteran Women: M Johns (17) 15. J Embling (21) 14.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: J Bell (8) 35. B: G Bos (13) 37. C: P Buck (28) 41.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: J Hauselberger (13) 38. Women: M Patterson (40) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: C Basham (14) 4 up. B: N Lott (36) 4 up.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: P McGaughey A Davies T Beneragama T O'Bree (11.375) 59.625.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: B Thomas (15) 61.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Foursome: K Pang L Cai (17) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: L Lorenz (34) 32. 9-hole: J Skimbirauskas (40) 17.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: M Hodgson (11) 5 up. B: P Masendycz (17) 1 up. C: L Chard (24) 5 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stableford: C O'Sullivan (28) 34.

   THE DUNES: Women: Par: The Dunes: Div 1: M Elson (5) sq. Div 2: Z Fuller (40) sq. The Cups: P Williams (27) 1 down. Stableford: 9-hole: J Quinn (36) 15.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: St John: A: J Chen (9) 78. B: M Ayres (14) 77. C: S Hawker (27) 72.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: R Younan (8) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: M Bayard (22) 33.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: R Winzer (12) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: A Miltins (16) R Mulcaster (10) 8 up cb. A Webb (13) 4 up. White: P Teasdale (30) 1 up. Women: C Huse (16) 1 up.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: E Smith (36) 35 cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: Medal: B Macpherson (20) 75 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford 4B: White: D Kennedy J Meggs 45.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Loft (17) 31.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: R Francis (14) 39. Snr 9-hole: S Tiziani (16) 18.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: D Millard (13) 39 cb. B: J Austin (17) 39 cb. C: F Richards (25) 40. Women: A Quek (22) 35. Men: Hole in one: K Laughlin at 17th.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: T Williams (19) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Weller (9) 43. Yellow: B Cirej (29) 34 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Wells (7) 37. B: J Surridge (12) 35. Murray: A: D Cleaverr (11) 40. B: G Tytler (31) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: N Knott (12) J Borg (11) 24. C Hope (10) F Reece (18) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Jordan (20) 41. Women: L Gilzean (27) 34.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia