Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: R Bodger (19) 17 cb.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: D Bajada (13) 3 up. B: G Bush (16) 4 up.

   ANGLESEA: Women Stableford A: H Smith (17) 35 cb. B: A Murphy (23) 36. C: B Stephens (33) 35. Hole-in-one: H Smith at 13th.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: T Kapakoulakis (13) 39. Div 2: I Kerr (26) 41.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: L Holt (26) 45.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: D Churches (6) 43. B: E Ireland (16) 39. C: B Marshall (19) 37 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: S Fullerton (12) 44. B: D Mortlock (20) 39 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: H Shier (4) 33. W: A Waite (36) 39. Green: J Cave (35) 33.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: W Schmidt (36) 45.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: G Bolton (14) 42. B: S Cripps (21) 41. C: G Andrews (24) 42. D: N Milicia (27) 40.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: A Ferrari (10) 39.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: A Johnson (29) 42 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: I Bray (17) 42. B: M Giles (27) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: J Ackoui (7) 41. B: R Baldock (20) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: T Sanders (16) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: 4B: B Woods (20) H Boucek (26) 44. Mxd: C Donald (12) E Everitt (16) 45 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: R Porter (11) 38. B: H Brehaut (20) 40. C: M Fox (22) 39.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: M Sanders (16) 44.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A McGrath (14) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford West A: M MacGregor (3) 39. B: L Goodwin (21) 41. W: D Pearce (34) 33 cb.

   COHUNA: Stableford: I Sartori (13) 39 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: D Elmslie (5) 40. B: T McCafferty (15) 40. C: R Trumble (20) 41.

   COROWA: Stableford: R Jameson (24) 46. W: M Gillick (22) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: S Cowle (23) 38 cb. Cup: K Hewitt (26) 79.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford A: J Armytage (23) 35.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: P Godwin (12) 41. B: J Tunstall (13) 38. C: D Ervin (26) 41. Women A: J Webb (7) 37. B: C Birney (30) 35.

   FLINDERS: Canadian foursome: W Gown J Wansbrough (18-3/4) 71-1/4.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: T Garratt (9) 39. B: M Howsin (24) 43.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: B Larkin (scr) 43. B: S McPhee (17) 42. C: J Parker (21) 37 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: S Lee (18) 40. B: I Barlow (22) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: A De Dilliers (10) 40. B: F Coffey (25) 40. C: J Wauchope (40) 37. Medley: J Dickinson (18) 43.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: P Lloyd (23) 38 cb. B: N Eastoe (30) 38.

   HILL TOP TATURA: 4B: L McGrath (26) R Hunter (18) 48.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A: J Mills (17) 68. B: R Smallacombe (26) 68. C: K Smith (29) 67.

   HOWLONG: Silver Colts Stableford A: T Larkins (13) 41. B: T Smith (23) 40. C: T Mardling (26) 40 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Mulquiney (11) 40. W: M Nathan (10) 39.

   IVANHOE: Women Stableford: J Cook (40) 42.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke A: M Jones (9) 73. B: H Wickham (24) 72.

   KERANG: Stableford: F Ritchie (19) 40.

   KEW: Stableford: P McCrone (18) 37 cb. W: K Saunders (26) 38 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Tyrrell (4) 42. B: T Doolan (15) 40. C: B Young (19) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 4B: D James (9) W Fry (17) 48.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: V Bennison (8) 43.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: V Fofo (11) 40. B: D Hocking (16) 42. C: D McArdle (27) 39 cb. Women A: S Deason (10) 40. B: L Peasnell (23) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: P Hartigan (18) 36 cb. B: W Howson (22) 40. C: F Smedley (24) 36.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: F Rogers (10) 45. B: W Moran (27) 46. Gold: P Healy (29) 49.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: B Lynch (6) 39. B: J Messer (6) 42. C: M Clemens (21) 46.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: C Stewart (21) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Par A: M Barnes (9) 2 up. B: D Hurley (24) 7 up. C: C Widdison (28) 1 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stableford: G Van Ree (6) 22.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Pryde (12) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: T Bradshaw (8) 38 cb.

   MOE: Stableford A: W Yeomans (9) 39. B: S Cunningham (20) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: R Watson (22) 43.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke: R Gilbert (13) 68.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: T Morgan (scr) 38. B: D Doolan (16) 33. C: H Rosewarne (29) 35.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: S Church (29) 31.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: G Skinner (13) 41 cb. B: R Woolley (17) 41 cb. C: D Dunstone (24) 46. Overall: R Burtonclay (13) 47.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: L Morgan (19) 39. B: B Miller (22) 45.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Ambrose: J Maniatis K Thurlow (4-3/4) 23-1/4.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: G Western (6) 42. Women American Foursome: B Kellett R Thomas (7-1/2) 68-1/2.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Mxd Stableford Kingswood: R Winslett (17) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: G Blair (20) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: A Barti (21) 42. W: J Rain (34) 38.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: J Ferguson (10) 42. B: J Thomas (15) 40. C: R Wakely (23) 43.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: G Hay (6) 38. B: K Stevens (19) 40 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: G Cooper (36) 5 up.

   RICH RIVER: Par A: C Masenholder (10) 5 up. B: P James (13) 6 up. C: C Bennett (26) 6 up. Hole-in-one: M Rider at 8th.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stableford A: C Dyer (18) 40. B: J Gough (29) 40. C/Trophy: M Kistermaker (39) 40. 9-hole Veteran: R Hay (33) 20.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: F Wong (12) 6 up. B: J Kim (13) 7 up. C: R Buick (26) 5 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Yee (9) 41. B: N Cooney (15) 44. C: A Sexton (23) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford East A: S Gabriel (21) 36. B: D Wilson (41) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 2B Agg: P McCarthy (21) B Anderson (36) 80.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: T Wood (7) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: G Ellery (2) 38. East: J Izon (17) 34.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: D McDonald (3) 38. B: L Innes (18) 39. C: L Cousins (21) 39.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stroke: J Peck (15) 65. W: H Haringtaspel (9) 75.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stableford: R Bertino (17) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Women Stableford div 1: S Summers (16) 42. Div 2: M Rendall (31) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: B Thomas (11) 68.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford: R Martin (26) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: G Rowney (16) 42.

   THE DUNES: Women Stableford div 1: F Barlow (20) 39. Div 2: P White (25) 45. The Cups: E Bird (27) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stroke St John A: W Smith (13) 70. B: J McCammon (28) 70 cb. C: L Cutterham (32) 70.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: J Kokoszka (7) 37. Long Island: N Williams (6) 42.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: J Smithwick (18) 42. B: D Hartwig (24) 35.

   VICTORIA: 4B: N Buck (1) C Martin (10) 46. Indiv: J Bowler (11) 40. White: N Zantuck (29) 34. W: G Marshall (27) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: H Tate (29) 21.

   WATSONIA RSL: Par: R Fyfe (26) 2 up.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford: Y Shariff (15) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: S Higman (2) 40. B: A McMillan (14) 41. C: P Vanderweert (30) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: J Burke (17) 42. Snr 9-hole: B Howard (17) 23.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: G Johnson (15) 41. B: J Hall (24) 40. W: T Fothergill (24) 33.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: G Meer (13) 44.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: K West (22) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: H Laver (14) 42. Yellow: G Murray (28) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: 4B Lake: A O'Connor (24) V Slattery (8) 48. Murray: A Lesevre (20) J Lesevre (23) 52. Veteran 9-hole Ambrose: F Reece C Hope (6-1/4) 28-3/4.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Valley: J Stephens (8) 37. W: A Wilson (37) 34. 


Post a new comment

19 February 2019
From this point there is no reason she cannot become the dominant American player and one to match the best Asian players who have taken the ... Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia