Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Par: A: A Larkin (17) 2 up. B: R Schepers (25) 1 up cb. C: I Karpala (41) sq.

   AXEDALE: Men: Par: Div 1: P Elvey (12) 2 up. Div 2: E Rogers (22) 4 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Par: B Wilkinson (11) 3 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Coleman (10) 37. B: J Murphy (30) 39 cb.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: D McKnight (6) 43. B: D Bibby (15) 39. C: R Scandolera (27) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: R Spry (16) 38.

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Par: R Waterfall (34) 3 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: F Anderson (12) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: 4B: T Taylor (36) A Mitchell (26) 11 up cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: I Browne (24) 36.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Par: K Brown (15) 5 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: W Thorpe (23) 38. B: M Dwyer (24) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: D Coates (8) 39. B: B Stewart (25) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Par: W Harvey (18) 1 up.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: P Williams (15) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: H Boucek (35) 4 up cb. Women: J Hutt 2 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: A Tribe (0) 38. B: S Muller (9) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: C'ship: K Stevens (13) 1 up. J Lyons (18) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: K Williams (17) 40. Snr Irish Team: Rowville: P Watson A Foster A Caia M Vanin 121.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: B Cutter (19) 40 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par: A: N Milligan (18) 8 up. B: K Meehan (25) 2 up. Women: P Wilmot (17) 1 down.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: J Taylor (19) 40. Women: Par: M Bird (27) 6 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Norton (5) 39. B: R McPherson (18) 41. C: G Levy (20) 38.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: S Carrick (5) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: Z Giddings (17) 32. B: B Bejer (23) 31. C: T Hanvey (33) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: B Thomas (12) 33. B: L Schofield (40) 33.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Par: 4B: L O'Brien P Grant 10 up.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: K Stuart (27) 29.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: T Smith (0) sq cb. B: C Carrigg (16) 2 up. C: J Huel (24) 2 up. Women: J Saunders (33) 2 down cb.

   FLINDERS: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: G Robertson (9) 68. B: T Green (16) 66. C: I Sheldrick (26) 63. Men: Par: P Leonard-Kanevsky (33) 4 up. Women: J Phillips (35) 6 down.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: I Nagy (18) 38. B: T Hockley (25) 34 cb.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Piper (9) 39. B: C Leech (14) 40. C: G Dugard (35) 38 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: J Weel (19) H Seales (28) 45. B: L Purcell (13) J Day (27) 45. Men: B Wasley (4) 37.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: T Hamlin (4) 25.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford: I Elders (18) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Mayer (11) J Williams (31) 44.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: J Arthur (9) 39. B: J Van Nispen (23) 39. C: B Ritchie (34) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T Hunt (8) 39 cb. Women: C Skinner (8) 38.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Hillier (39) 70.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: V Moorhead (23) 74.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: J Murphy (22) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford: B Frampton (17) 41.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: L Brown (2) 35. B: J Guppy (26) 38 cb. C: J Williamson (36) 34 cb. President's Trophy: A: A Pullman (14) 66. B: J Guppy (26) 72. C: E Byrne (33) 68.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: J Sist (11) 36. B: B Barling (14) 39. C: K Cobern (22) 41.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Coulton (29) L Beattie (16) 46.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Parker (15) 34. B: J Brewer (18) 35. C: G Friend (25) 33.

   MAFFRA: Women: Par: A: S Marsden (16) 1 down. B: L Reynolds (21) 6 up. C: L Dunsmuir (35) 2 down.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Lukas (23) L Feilding (33) 44. 9-hole: L Quon (45) 13.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: G Lowry (30) 42. White: Div 1: N Siperki (15) 38. Div 2: P Gooding (28) 35.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: A Ghossaini (11) 41. B: G Stankovski (14) 38. C: H Holman (23) 39 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Par: A: V Papp (10) 4 up. B: I Piskuric (24) 2 up. C: J Joseph (34) 5 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Goodacre (10) 34.

   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: S Kirkman B Kennedy (15.5) 186.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: J Bartlett (18) 5 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: M Hales (21) 36.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: W Yeomans (9) 40. B: B Savige (21) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford: Open: G Otten (16) 37. Women: J Palinkas (43) 31.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: J Jarvis (29) 34. S Fairlie (31) 31. B: L Marrone (34) 34. S Skym (35) 32. C: A Sheehan (39) 32. M Gibbon (41) 28.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Gold: A: R Hastings (9) 39. B: S Guastelegname (31) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Newton (27) 34.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: J Sharples (5) 65. B: N Wellington (19) 68 cb.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Women: Stroke: A: J Mealor (17) 69 cb. B: J Freidin (28) 72. C: M Naidoo (43) 65.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: N Dilger (18) 38. B: H Vos (21) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Kircher (18) 34. B: J Tenni (38) 35.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: B Collins (22) 45.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: T Greely (9) 28. B: J Shields (11) 29.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: 4B: J Bobrowski (17) J Connell (25) 43.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Par: L Barker (29) 4 down.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: J Wong (24) 43. Women: A: G Bolton (24) 37. B: J Appleton (32) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: C McLeod (6) 39. B: E Keily (19) 37. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: J Spargo (16) 67. B: J Swinstead (31) 70 cb. Hole in one: A Bailey at 1st.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: R Payne (21) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: K Godfrey (17) 40. B: S Bond (32) 43. Women: C Noble (36) 36.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: G Shepherd (11) 39.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: A/Medal: J Jeffreys (6) 70. B: J Smith (28) 70. Men: Stroke: B Riley (17) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: G Urquhart (12) 68.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford: A: B Coyne (9) 39. B: L Gotz (25) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: M Mahady (12) 40. B: D Chapman (18) 43. J Meincke (22) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Par: J Challen (30) 7 up. 9-hole: B Armstrong (38) 1 down.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Page (4) 36. B: K Murphy (15) 40. C: G Latham (32) 40.

   ROCHESTER: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Conder (10) N Henning (Neangar Park 21) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: L Taylor (18) 32 cb. B: P Theobald (30) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: North: D Wilton (31) 18.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Fryer (26) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford: East: T Wong (19) 39. West: P Burns (10) 42.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: F Simmonds (26) 17. T Gillette (21) 16. Women: H Harrap (30) 19. J Embling (20) 17.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: North: A: B Garbutt (9) 38. B: L Oliver (16) 41. C: A Grant (32) 38.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford: Trophy: K Zimbachs (23) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: S Nicholls (8) 38. Women: S Howard (34) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: B Hand (14) 40. B: P Garrett (29) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: A: E Johnson (28) 76. B: S Mc Ewan (45) 75. C'ship: A: T Holmes (15) 284. B: E Johnson (29) 315. C: A Guy (35) 347.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stroke: Div 1: K Zdero (20) 66. Div 2: C Lucas (35) 66.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: B Thomas (14) 69.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: H Peters (7) S Semmens (6) 82. Foursome: K Lewis (21) W Van Bakel (35) 71.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: B Edwards (10) 2 up cb. B: A Stephenson (16) 2 up cb. C: T Battaglia (29) 4 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: P Nolan (10.5) 33.5.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: L Malone (31) 16. G Kelly (36) 32. The Dunes: V O'Malley (18) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: G Hedley (17) 37. Old: A Tunks (10) 33 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Par: D Tattersall (15) 3 up.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: M Fisher (14) 37. B: C Campbell (22) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: M Tuohey (28) 42.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A Watson (40) 35.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: E Wills (21) 70 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: H Gosney (17) 40. B: R Collinder (18) 42.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: G Howard (23) 78.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: G Youlten (26) 32. Snr 9-hole: P Magnussen (30) 17.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: C Redford (11) 2 up. B: S Miller (17) 4 up. C: B Raverty (20) 1 up cb. Women: L Hayes (27) 6 down. Men: Gold: P Swannie (23) 3 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Lew (25) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: M Howard (21) 40. Yellow: G Miller (23) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: S Blackley (16) 41. B: C Whitelock (25) 38. Murray: S Kelly (11) 39. 


Post a new comment

19 February 2019
From this point there is no reason she cannot become the dominant American player and one to match the best Asian players who have taken the ... Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia