Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Hibben (9) 17 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: J Coombes (14) 34. B: R Holland (22) 32. C: S McGibbony (34) 35.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Geldart M Kesper (10.5) 58.5.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Par: A: B Symons (12) 3 up. B: J Lawson (30) 6 up.

   BARHAM: Men: Par White: Div 1: F Conallin (4) 3 up. Div 2: B De Bondt (18) 1 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: C Thomas (8) 4 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: S Wigney (21) 40.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke White: A: R Hopper (8) 66 cb. B: W Killeen (17) 67. C: G Norton (24) 68. D: B Pippett (26) 72 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: G Badrock (16) 36. B: S Grogan (26) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke White: M Oglethorpe (14) 58.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: S Delaney (16) 38. B: D Weymouth (26) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: A: A Besley (9) 4 up. B: C Sargeant (16) 1 up cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: D Turner (36) 62.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J Lorkin (11) P Pelzer (11) 78.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke Black: A: A Tribe (0) 39. B: D Dunford (12) 38. C: K Farrar (16) 37. D: S Johnston (9) 35.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: C Ross (13) 41 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Rowville: T Kennedy (22) 43. Endeavour Hills: V Rodrigues (15) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: L Bassett (2) 39. A Bergin (0) 38. I Myers (21) 36 cb. K Brown (26) 36 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke White: A: M Cunningham (17) 69. B: G Chapman (25) 67. Women: Stroke: G Mitchelson (14) 71.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: B Bird (12) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Tovey (7) 39. B: P Bowring (17) 39 cb. C: N Shah (21) 42.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: D Twiss (29) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M Withers I Komesaroff (22) 76. Foursome C'ship: S Cameron A Bydder 178.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A: S Mackie (20) 35. B: A Forbes (26) 37.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: C Hardman (19) 37. B: Y Holmes (26) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Badrock (9) 44. B: D Ford (15) 41. C: R Clifton (21) 42. Women: I Duggan (27) 33.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: D Chartres (21) 41. Women: L McVitty (22) 37.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Neylan (10) 37. B: P Renahan (20) 41.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Johns (11) 36. B: D McMaster (15) 39 cb. C: W Slater (36) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Auvaa (19) 38. B: D Mierisch (27) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: J O'Gorman (9) 45. Women: A: A Jordan (12) 34. B: B Illingworth (24) 38. C: P Lee (36) 46. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: Z Stewart C Marazita. B: R Carter A Darlington.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: 4B: R Hunter (17) A McGrath (27) 60.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: J Wirth 79. A: J Obst (17) 72. B Scr: B Hawkins 99. B: J Tonkin (26) 77 cb. C Scr: M Oliver 110. C: L Mitchell (33) 77.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: K Chandler (13) 4 up. Women: M Craigie (11) 1 up cb.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: S Harris (22) J Connolly (36) 32.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: D Murphy (9) 37. B: F Duffy (20) 39. C: C Bosely (45) 43.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: A Laughlin (10) 43.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: S Reid (38) 36. 9-hole: P Jones (30) 18.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Par: 4B: P Quigley (31) M Holmes (23) 7 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: M Walsh (4) 3 up cb. B: S Gibb (12) 8 up. C: M Kennedy (14) 3 up cb. D: S Hurwood (19) 6 up.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Cue (7) T Gamble (13) 45. Mxd: R Macrae (25) A DiBella (9) 40.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: L O'Keefe (12) 37. B: G Dobbin (21) 36. C: S Gilmore (30) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: H Goodman (26) B O'Brien (32) 48. D Wallace (21) A Roberts (25) 44.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A Duddridge (22) 34. A: R Walker (7) 37. B: L Noble (24) 35. C: M Killeen (32) 35.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Halford (22) D Avery (36) 65.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: P Healy (31) 35. White: Div 1: S Sandhu (18) 45. Div 2: F Zeidler (30) 44. Women: Stableford 9-hole: M Foster (30) 16.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: P Hall (6) 40. B: P Marinucci (16) 39 cb. C: T Allison (22) 41.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B McGeary (13) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stroke White: A: M Barnes (12) 68. B: M Anthony (23). C: G Skewes (27) 68.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: N Hildebrand (23) 3 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: S Nair (32) 42.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: K Ayton (12) 39. B: B Savige (18) 38.

   MORACK: Women: Stroke: A: C Dethick (27) 73. B: D Wen (36) 65. C: G Holland (43) 73.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: A: L O'Shannassy (10) 36. B: G Mackay (14) 33. C: A Cameron (30) 34.

   NEPEAN WOMENS: Par: A: R McLean (26) 3 up. B: A Ford (30) sq. C: E Pausewang (38) 1 up.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Sommerville (11) 40. B: I Whitelaw (25) 37.

   NORTHERN: Women: Par: 4B: G McGraw (27) B Anderson (28) 6 up.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: L Robertson (22) 40.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: M Plowman (8) 19. E Smith (8) 18. V Pretorious (11) 17. W D'Couto (15) 15 cb. F Gabriel (10) 15.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: Team: R Kelly (12) B Jones (19) P Jones (20) J Blake (24) 85.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stroke: Foursome: C Beard S Nelson (31.5) 77.5.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: P McDonald (19) 43. Women: A: L Slatyer (23) 36. B: B Lewis (41) 40. Stroke: Matchplay: M Gibbons L Beagley bt H Phipps H Scarlett 19th.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: A Cooper (9) 40. B: J Breden (19) 35. Women: Stroke: A: M Takle (18) 71 cb. B: M Seccull (23) 68 cb. C: J Riordan (31) 72. C'ship: C King (12) 144. Veteran: Trophy: C King (12) 144. Super Veteran: Trophy: J Freeman (18) 148 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Par White: B Rennie (14) 2 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: R Stiglbauer (15) 45. B: S Miller (23) 41. Women: C Butler (37) 35 cb.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Clayton (14) 41. B: B Aldous (20) 38.

   PORTSEA: Men: Par Gold: T Fatouros (34) 9 up. Mxd: White: A: R De Kretser (13) 4 up cb. B: J Huddle (23) 7 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Litchfield (22) 38.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par White: A: M Stone (10) 4 up. B: J Marshall (15) 2 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: J Dixon (9) 42. B: B Malone (16) 41. C: B Devlin (26) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: D Kennedy J Sheehan (21) 68. Stableford: 9-hole: P Boulter (44) 16.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: K Cope (10) 42. B: C Tan (16) 41. C: G Davies (21) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: P Fisher (8) 39. B: G Anderson (26) 35. C: J Ching (31) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: B Anderson (29) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: B O'Leary (27) 42.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: P Neligan (8) 18. M Tomlinson (14) 17. Veteran Women: H Harrap (33) 19. J O'Neill (15) 17.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: G Ralph (8) 35. B: I Hunter (17) 41. C: R Hakmoort (31) 39.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: R Spier (15) 4 up. Women: Green: J Withers (36) 1 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: A Schmedje (12) 42. B: G Kelly (27) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke Green: G Sinclair (20) 75.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: K Roberts (14) 41 cb. Div 2: A Kennedy (29) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: B Thomas (11) 69.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: J Sheldrake (14) 40. B: S Douglas (29) 38 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: Bowl: Bundoora Park 89.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: S Kelly (11) 5 up. B: G Peacre (22) 8 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: L Steer (24) 21.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: R Cassar (15) 40. Women: The Cups: A: G Noonan (28) 40. B: A Hammel (31) 31. 9-hole: J Keogh (41) 21.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: St John: D Barr A Den Elzen (19.5) 71.5. Foursome C'ship: S Shen G Zhu (5) 168.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Ablett (25) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford Gold: E Chappell (39) 42 cb.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: L Chard (12) 37 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: R Penrose (15) 38 cb. B: M De Jong (25) 41.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Mortimer (32) R Foster (27) 47. I Henderson (15) 39 cb. White: J Keipert (29) 38. Women: R Ward (32) 40. Men: Hole in one: F Cavallaro at 7th.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: G McLure (11) 40. S Marshall (24) 37.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: T DiFazio (26) 70.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: K Leece (13) 36. B: I Graymore (18) 40. C: K Moulin (29) 40.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Langford (2) 37. B: D Bainbridge (29) 35.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: P McCrimmon (14) 40. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (12) 18.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: M Patterson (24) 33 cb. White: A: S McCormack (13) 42. B: N Presnell (14) 41. C: M Epstein (24) 43.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: R Washington 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Morrison (14) 42. Yellow: P Wooldridge (34) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: R Partridge (15) 6 up. B: A O'Connor (28) 2 up. Lake: A: M Moore (10) 6 up. B: R Chivers (20) 3 up. C: K White (26) 6 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: J Taylor (12) 23. E James (13) 18.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D Tunnecliffe (25) 36 cb. Women: C Dunkinson (29) 24.


Post a new comment

19 February 2019
From this point there is no reason she cannot become the dominant American player and one to match the best Asian players who have taken the ... Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia