Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Thursday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: L Warner (12) 17.

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Crellin J Galbraith P Moodie A Manuell 85.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stableford: A: A Rowarth (27) 31. B: R Lamson (43) 36.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: V Sabaliauskas D Baillie 65.25.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Par White: R Pentony (11) 4 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Rowlands (8) 40. B: D Sing (14) 38. C: R Wilson (21) 36.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: K Windridge (5) 40. B: B Lindsay (16) 39. C: J Byrne (27) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Johnston (14) 42. B: P Amezdroz (26) 40 cb. Women: T Hogg (28) 39 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: J Carter (31) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Jackson (12) 43. B: G Halliday (19) 40. C: S Dinham (24) 42. D: G Simmonds (30) 38.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: G O'Connell (18) 36 cb. B: S Grogan (27) 36.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke: White: P Barbour (23) 79 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par White: A: J Read (12) 6 up. B: R Partridge (26) 3 up. Stroke Foursome C'ship: C Monson (18) T Angus (22) 266.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: A: M Griffin (3) 3 up cb. B: A Dearden (21) 4 up cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Par: J Mitchell (25) 5 up.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: G Lang (6) 70 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: 9-hole: J Segota (29) 3 up. Women: B Lacey (35) 1 up cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: S Muller (7) 39. B: K Hurnall (12) 39. C: I Tucker (17) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: B Waters (25) 5 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stroke: Ambrose: Rowville: M Madaffri D Manners P Walsh G Smith (10) 54. Mxd: Endeavour Hills: J Scott J Arnott C Mercuri F Murray 56.25.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A Borycz (23) 39 cb. N Colbert (11) 37 cb. J Dyson (28) 37 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Eddy (8) 38. B: D Mathews (20) 39.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: J Taylor (18) 43.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Grantham (5) 40. B: B Harper (18) 37 cb. C: R Scarborough (23) 40.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: D Ward (16) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: Z Giddings (17) 36. B: Z Better (29) 36. C: S Mongelli (38) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: N Donovan (9) 42 cb. B: D Boland (13) 40. C: J Kerin (22) 41. Women: Stableford: A: E Peebles (21) 30 cb. B: L Benson (36) 34.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: J Smith (25) 4 up cb. Women: V Aston (29) 1 down. Mxd: Stroke: A: B Wilson (8) 64. B: D Osmond (16) 63. C: B Carroll (36) 64.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A Graham (15) 43. J Gay (26) 40.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Jurson (11) 40. B: N Power (15) 38. C: B Willis (24) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: M Rogan (16) 3 down. B: T Watson (32) 2 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: R Anderson (34) 37. Women: A: H Pearce (16) 36 cb. B: M Alexander (25) 37. C: J Wauchope (38) 35.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Evorall (5) 38. Div 2: M Chilcott (25) 38.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: I Rodgers (11) 31.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: J Ibbotson (32) 45.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: R Watts (17) 7 up cb. S Wynne (18) .

   HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: P Revell (17) 41 cb. B: A Locke (21) 39. C: B Tomkins (26) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: K Mociak (29) 39 cb. Women: S Stein (20) 38.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: M Devlin (24) 69 cb.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: J McNeil (28) 38 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: R Henshaw (9) 38. R Palazzo (20) 38. C Quinn (37) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: P Jackson (19) 39. B: S Jackson (22) 40. C: K Nance (35) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Tyrrell (2) 40. B: S Whitting (10) 43. C: M Hawkins (17) 39. D: P Sampson (27) 40.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Jeal (8) 40. B: A McManus (19) 38. C: P Robinson (28) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Brownlie (15) 39 cb. B: N Lafferty (19) 39. C: I Barlow (23) 38.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: M Bransdon (4) 69. B: C McMillian (25) 73. C: H Noble (34) 68.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: A: K Christian (23) 69. B: G Hawkins (32) 65. C: A King (37) 71. Medal Apr: B/Medal: J Seymour (31) 67. A: G Davenport (21) 67. 9-hole: B Crutch (45) 35.5.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Walsh (12) 43. Div 2: K Murphy (25) 41. Gold: L Wood (33) 31. Women: 9-hole: R Kay (32) 20.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: R McLeod (11) 66 cb. B: M Surace (15) 67 cb. C: D Marnell (23) 66.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford White: B Betts (25) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Rothwell (18) 38. B: D Oreo (19) 38. C: G Higgins (36) 39.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: N Foss (22) 25.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: Trophy: H Hanily (29) 80. A: W Dudley (23) 44. B: H Hanily (29) 41. C: B Paroissien (41) 40.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: J Salmon (12) 39.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: S Evison (21) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford: Open: H Whitty (20) 44. Women: J Perry (24) 32.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: J Jee (19) 41. B: D Wen (38) 37. C: S Puri (45) 28.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: R Hastings (6) sq. B: J Goodley (22) 2 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: C Shewell (17) 38. B: D Piggott (22) 38. Women: M Broz (34) 44. 9-hole: K Holmes (32) 18.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Par: A: R Martin (16) 7 up. B: K Rooke (21) 3 up.

   NEPEAN WOMEN: Stableford: A: B Anderson (21) 36. B: Y Lord (27) 34 cb. C: H Williams (34) 48.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Arscott (15) 37 cb. B: P Hunt (20) 37 cb.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: S Bullen (23) 37. B: R Villani (32) 42.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: M Daniel (20) 41.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: G Hollins (18) 39. B: B Hoyne (24) 35.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: S King (35) S Menzel (27) 47.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: R Mobbs (12) 44. Women: 4B: L Sheehan (18) 44. S Chapman (30) 44.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: Black: A: C Berechree (13) 39 cb. B: L Giles (17) 42. C: M Byrne (27) 31 cb. Women: A: A Mellor (13) 36. B: J Newham (29) 33. C: C Tamlin (35) 34 cb. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: A Bailey L Hartley bt C King S Robertson 7-6. B: M Dowling T Vine bt S Cugley A Lewis 1up. C: L Stuckey J Caraher bt V Bolch J Swinstead 2up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: J Savas (20) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: L James (12) 40. B: J Fisher (20) 41. Women: D Ivess (33) 36.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: M Fink (13) 44. B: B Aldous (19) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford Gold: C Ekinsmyth (19) 35. Stroke: Medal Apr: A: R Ashmore (10) 67. B/Medal: M Maguire (19) 67 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: J Wratten (24) 38.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Peake (10) 39. B: L Jennings (22) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: A Jacobs (12) 42. B: D George (18) 41. C: I Maddison (24) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Snr Pennant: Ringwood Gold 6 sq Sandringham 6, Ringwood Blue 6 sq Tirhatuan 6. Women: Par: 9-hole: A: A Jayasinghe (21) 1 up. B: A Timms (30) 2 up. M McPhee (36) 2 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Goodwin (12) 39. B: B Jungwirth (14) 43. C: G Edwards (26) 43 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: M Henderson (11) 41. B: G Apostolidis (16) 41. C: M Slater (22) 42. D: J Trounce (28) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: J Johansson (12) 37. B: C Trainer (33) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Par: R Hutton (cb) (8) 3 up. Trophy: T Hayes (13) 6 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Brown (16) 42 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: D Stott (15) 41. West: N Noall (27) 40 cb.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stroke: North: A: A Kostarakis (0) 70. B/Medal: M O'Brein (17) 64. C: V Lim (21) 67.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke Plate: Gold: J Hewitt (11) 65. Women: Green: J Glazier (17) 69.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: L Gould (16) 46. B: D Reed (22) 41.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: T Holmes R Saul (16) 193. B: H Shand M Edwards (37.5) 221.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: B Willersdorf (18) 39 cb. Div 2: I Wee (27) 40 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Par: W Foster (23) 5 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: M Labb J Pitcher T Morrison F Smith 104 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: S Cassidy (14) 36. 9-hole: W McQuillan (35) 15.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: P Papadopulos (2) 6 up. B: R Gutierrf (16) 5 up. C: C Grant (36) 4 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Par: 9-hole: P Farquhar (10) 2 up.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: The Cups: G Clarke (29) 68 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: B Neil (25) 19. Stroke: The Dunes: A: D Wilkinson (21) 70. B: K Williams (25) 77 cb. Mxd: Stableford: Visitor: J Bicknell (27) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A: S Kennington (15) 37. B: E Ong (26) 34. C: A Hamilton (30) 33.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: K Mitchell (16) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: J Swain (19) 38.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: G Couling (14) 41.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: 4B: R Penrose (13) K Sheedy (18) 61.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: W Meckiff (15) R Currie (13) 47. G Vats (24) 41 cb. White: N Zantuck (27) 39. Women: C McGann (36) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: M McLeish (28) 68 cb. M Price (22) 68 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: G Townsend (28) 17.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: P Adamiak (9) 43. B: B Robertson (22) 40.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: E Wills (20) 38 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: K Gutterson (6) 38. B: G Jasinski (17) 38. C: N Johnston (21) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stroke: A: D Wolfe (7) 70. B: D Looker (25) 67. C: M Tobin (31) 75.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: B Zhou (29) 44. 9-hole: V Tuddenham (29) 20.

   WOODLANDS at The National: Men: Stableford: A: M Doutch (2) 36. B: J Charlton (17) 37. C: P Tessier (28) 32. Women: J Connell (34) 28.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: G Gray (29) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: G McLeod (23) 34. White: B McGrath (21) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: J Thomson (17) 71. B: T McKenzie (22) 72. Murray: A: G Cooper (9) 65. B: T Forristal (21) 69. C: B McCallum (23) 67.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole 4B: P Burne F Reece (14.5) 29.5. Red: C Rosser A Quinn (8.5) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Valley: C Anderson (21) 38. R Pears (31) 34 cb.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia