Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: D Wagstaff (9) 64. B: D Ivens (19) 54.

   AXEDALE: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: Black: R Jacobs A Strybosch S Cornelius T Windridge (7.375) 51.625. Women: White: M Evans J McPhee J O'Connor L Frew (7) 61.

   BAIRNSDALE: Par: D Shelton (17) 2 up. Women: M McCallum (19) 2 up.

   BARHAM: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: S Windridge K Windridge (12) 69.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: P Chand (15) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: M McLeod (6) 5 up.

   BOX HILL: Stroke: C'ship: M Lukas (+5) 132. Jnr: J Chrystie (0) K Ciupek (+2) P Campbell (+2) 139 to playoff. Women: C'ship: M Strauss (+2) 141.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: L Boarotto (18) 36 cb. B: C Samuel (19) 41. C: N Grigoriadis (33) 42. Cup: C Samuel (19) 81.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: S Chandler (21) 45.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Rowville: W Stewart (29) 42 cb. H Richards (24) 38. Men: Endeavour Hills: L Carvalho (15) 38. Women: M Eliadis (29) 35.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: J Hrdina (14) 37. Women: J Curran (17) 36.

   COHUNA: Stableford: W Robinson (13) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: G Clay (16) 40. B: K Homewood (22) 42. Women: T Biggin (19) 38 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: S McPherson (9) 35. B: A Range (17) 38. C: H Murray (24) 34 cb. Women: W Beron (22) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: M Villeda (14) 42.

   CYPRIOT: Men: Stableford: A: C Savva (20) 41. B: P Chrisanthou (28) 44. C: J Skliros (29) 33. Medley: Medal Feb: P Chrisanthou (28) 44.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: T Pickles (18) 39 cb. L Dale (16) 34.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: M Macnamara (12) 39. B: G Doyle (14) 41. C: A Robertson (23) 40.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke: A Reeve (18) 57.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: S Dolphin (10) 42. North: J Dixon (14) 42 cb. East: C Johnson (15) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: T Crouch (9) 171. A Gombos (30) 146. Men: Par: A: P Kirby (7) 6 up. B: J Gould (16) 6 up. C: A Kozma (26) 6 up. Women: D Christians (24) 2 down. Par Yellow: C Carter-Dams (44) 1 up.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: J Hunter (21) 38.

   FINLEY: Medley: Par: J Pyle (15) 2 up cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Doughty (9) 44. B: R McLean (18) 44.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Needham (10) 41. B: L Kelly (28) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: I Mutimer (21) 63 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Par: A: A Malkoun (14) 5 up. B: M Cerini (30) 6 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: M Sacchetta (17) 44. Women: E Balaam (32) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Matthews (11) 40.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: B Beynon (13) 63. B: H Eustace (31) 65. C: P Bishop (36) 59.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: G De Gier (9) 41. B: S Brumale (16) 43. C: J Schipano (20) 40. M Bolger (26) 43.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: E Laferlita (3) 41.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Barnett (25) 39. Men: Ambrose: R Hall T Britton 57.5.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: M Bellion (2) E Smith (3) 74. Women: Stableford: L Lee (22) 33. Men: N Stone (6) 39 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: E Crohan (8) 37.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: P Wong (14) 42. B: K Meadows (28) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: L Tamblyn (11) 44. B: J Locke (28) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: J Meggs (28) 70.

   KOORINGAL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Thorpe (16) N Thorpe (27) 47. Men: A: D Webster (10) 42. B: C Mola (15) 40 cb. C: R Harris (19) 43. Women: T Ly (18) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: P Nicholas (16) S Gilmore (25) 46. B: A Duddridge (26) K Liedke (27) 44.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: D Allender (10) 43. B: M Muir (15) 45. C: K Symes (31) 42. Women: A: L Morgan (14) 41. B: S Carroll (25) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: D Ruffin (21) 33.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stroke: G Quine (10) 64.

   LORNE: Men: Stableford: D Ridgeway (11) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: K Pridham (15) 36.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: G Hainsworth (28) 39. M Lever (0) 40. Legends: R Plummer (22) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd: Par: 4B: M Howell (36) Y Howell (31) 6 up. Hole in one: G Conlon at 16th.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: A Robertson (13) 37. B: T Kap (19) 42.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: A: K Stout (11) 42 cb. B: A Vince (22) 45 cb.

   NEWRY: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: B Adams (19) 69. B: R Cameron (21) 70 cb. Women: Stableford: L Morgan (19) 36.

   NORTHERN: Jnr: Stroke: Matchplay: R Lata 2up. Men: H Wootton (10) 1up. Stableford: A: P Constable (8) 40. B: J McCrorey (16) 43. C: M Mooney (20) 43. Women: A Burgess (16) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Drake (23) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Orologas (8) 39. B: R Jona (22) 43. Women: S Cooper (14) 29.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: A: S Watt (11) 41. B: M Vine (21) 40. C: P Balmano (24) 34. Women: A Hawkins (18) 34. Men: Peninsula Composite: A: J Catchlove (13) 40. B: C Montague (18) 37. C: M Emery (36) 36. Women: D McCartney (12) 35.

   PETERBOROUGH: Snr Stableford: P Sinnott (10) 39.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: E Cooper (26) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford: A: M Casey (14) 40. B: M Sumanada (15) 40. Women: C Thompson (12) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: B Greenough K Urmston 169.

   RIVERSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A: N Sudholz (33) J Sudholz (25) 50. Men: Stableford: A: T Sztefek (13) 37. B: J Pearse (22) 43.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stableford: A: C Sgro (14) 42. B: S Morton (30) 39.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: N O'Shannassy (25) 64.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Cleeve (13) 42. B: D Demaria (21) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: North: D Wakeling (19) 5 up. Women: S Scholtz (25) 1 up.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: K Soros (37) 37 cb. Men: I Brockwell (23) 43 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stroke: Foursome: B Harry M Holcombe (14) 63. Mxd: R Metcalfe C Meegan (31) 65.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: Y Kim (8) 42. B: H Kotsonis (13) 40. C: T Mann (24) 40.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: P Wokulski (0) 39. B: J Hawley (15) 39. C: P Lo (26) 40. Women: L Dawson (23) 32.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: O Smith (16) 45. Women: Green: R Curtain (14) 31.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford 4B: N Kilmartin (31) V Kilmartin (22) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: D Lappage (9) 42. Div 2: A Kirkwood-Scott (16) 47. Div 3: D Fernandez (20) 44.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: S Annangi (12) 6 up. G Mayne Stewart (22) 6 up. L Morris (32) 12 up. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: W Van Bakel A Van Bakel (34) 68.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: D Clark (19) 43. A: C Baker (13) 42. C: P Curtis (25) 39. Women: L Lorenz (31) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: L Denys (16) 42. B: J Palatsides (25) 38. Women: A: E Batten (20) 30.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: G Dickson (8) 39 cb. B: M Wilkinson (17) 39. C: S Golding (22) 46. Women: C Atkinson (30) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Johnston (10) 42.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: R Brooker (3) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: K Clark (14) 40. B: B Benbow (21) 43. C: J Inness (26) 36. Gold: G Sharp (32) 42. Women: N Mullins (26) 44.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Palimaka (11) 41 cb. B: T Butler (19) 46. Women: C Branch (36) 38. Men: Visitor: B Pavlovic (23) 41.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: L Ferrari (13) 4 up cb. Women: M Burd (27) 7 up. Mxd: 4B: K Halpin (12) Y Cupples (21) 11 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par: A: J Daddy (17) 3 up. B: P Fisher (22) 3 up.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par: A: D Dillon (15) 5 up. B: K Holden (23) 4 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: A Greenough (24) 65.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: M Vaughan (13) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par: 2B Agg: A Mirams (14) S Mirams (31) 5 up. Men: A: G Stutterd (10) 7 up. B: B Hibbert (14) 4 up cb. C: H Plucinski (23) 5 up. Women: T Fothergill (22) 2 up cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: J Collyer-Lewis (26) 40 cb. Women: C Fraser (13) 36 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A Castles (17) 35 cb. Men: G Churchin (13) 46. 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia