Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A/Medal: D O'Meara (18) 59. B: R Matthews (20) 65.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: Medal: G Alexandrou (16) 56.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Hellessey (45) T White (32) R Dare (4) G Hellessey (scr) 52.875.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: J Carwardine (12) 38 cb. B: D Johnstone (32) 40. Hole in one: D Mckay at 4th. Women: Stableford: W Amor (17) 37.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: T Ely (6) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: R Jarvis (24) 41.

   BLACK BULL: Medley: Stableford: G Soutter (8) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: A: C Kapetanakis (14) 7 up cb. B: C Anderson (27) 11 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke White: A: R Sprague (18) 64 cb. B: G Morris (21) 63. C: D Weymouth (27) 64. President's Trophy: G Morris (21) 63.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: D Sando (13) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: E Chan (19) 42. T Borman (27) 35. Stableford Churchill Park: White: Medal: M Psaila (23) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: V Willmoth (15) 38 cb. H Aston (26) 37.

   COHUNA: Stableford: H Bird (21) 45. Women: L Heap (21) 32.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Simon (6) 41. B: M Montgomery (23) 43 cb. Women: Stableford: L Sanft (3) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Leigh (12) 36 cb. B: R Lew (14) 36 cb. C: M Joel (25) 38. Women: E Ingram (42) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: B Walsh (15) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford White: P Leyden (23) 38. P Leech (10) 37.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke White: E Alzier (15) 65 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: L Borg (6) 39. North: A McCallum (9) 37. East: B Spicer (27) 43.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford: A: S Johnson (15) 37. B/Medal: P Thomson (20) 45. C: M Herbert (26) 40. D: T Hawksworth (30) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: A Stephens (10) 69 cb. B/Medal: P Hastie (17) 65. C: J Heselschwerdt (26) 66. Women: A Gombos (31) 70. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: G King (15) V Laurito (4) 48.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: A Pondard (8) 40.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: I Armer (3) 39 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: A: D Makin (7) 7 up. B: B Milne (16) 6 up.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: I Nagy (17) 37.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: P Rae (20) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: R Henry (19) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: Medal: B Farnfield (12) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: J Hrynko (18) 40 cb. B: L Foster (27) 39. Women: S Shannon (13) 35 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Laurie (11) 40.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Pattison (20) 38. B: W Robinson (25) 34. C: R Reeves (35) 32.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke: A: K Aitken (7) 69. B: G Thorneycroft (15) 68. C: R Jeffrey (23) 65. Hole in one: L Hooper at 6th. Stroke: Medal: R Jeffrey (23) 65. Women: Medal: M Flannagan (14) 71.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: N Kereopa (27) 44.

   HORSHAM: Mxd: Stroke: Holden Scramble: B Thomas (15) P Hayes (8) B Mannix (12) I Nitschke (6) 55.9.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: K Harmer (11) 42 cb. B: J Mentakis (22) 42. Medley: A Daley (12) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Ho (9) 38 cb. Women: M Gao (40) 40.

   KEW: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Moore A Moore (8.625) 74.375.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: S McGrath (13) 40 cb. B: P Davies (25) 45 cb. Women: Stableford: L Crang (19) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stroke White: A: D Loton (3) 69 cb. B: B Stayte (18) 71. C: S Sigley (25) 68. Women: Stroke: Medal: S Tyers (25) 75.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford: T Cotton (9) 39. Women: S Wilson (28) 33 cb.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: L Dunn (10) 42. B: P Robinson (17) 39. C: M Uehara (22) 43. Women: Medal: A: L Morgan (15) 43. B: J Vincent (23) 35. Jnr: Medal: A Duske (30) 36.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: G Couper (16) 65.

   MALLACOOTA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Parfett (18) J Parfett (38) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: K Pridham (16) 38. Stableford: A: A Jolly (10) 38. B: M Grocock (20) 39. C: P Polo (32) 42.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: I Aldridge (10) 39.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: G Wilkins (12) 66. B: J Connellan (15) 66. C: J Bourke (19) 68. Women: L Day (14) 72.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: P Anderton (5) 38 cb. M Jones (9) 39. Legends: J Egan (24) 42.

   NEPEAN: Stroke: A: H Lee (16) 65. B: J Crockart (27) 64.

   NEWRY: Stableford: A: G Smith (15) 34. B: J Miller (24) 41.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: Plate: A: D Wright (5) 228. B: T German (13) 256. C: J Burke (19) 270. Women: J Agius (10) 256. Stableford: A: S Abraham (26) 39. Men: A: G Guinan (4) 43. B: A Del Mastro (17) 40. C: W Murphy (19) 43.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: W Gourley (23) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: D Schmid (12) 6 up. B: P Williams (20) 3 up. Women: C Sales (21) 1 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: L Winslett (15) 37. B: V Young (26) 38 cb. Men: Kingswood: A: M Pietralla (9) 41. B: G Camm (23) 37 cb. C: D Schreiber (28) 39. Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: B Buchanan (12) 36 cb. B: M English (18) 39. C: T Noonan (30) 34. Women: Stableford: K McFarland (15) 36 cb.

   PETERBOROUGH: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: B Case (1) S Baudinette (20) C Smith (18) D Smith (5) 46.375.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stroke: A: K Flynn (18) 69. B: J Thompson (25) 72.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Love (12) 40. B: B King (36) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: V Gillett (26) 37.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: J Steny (8) 70. B: W Ritchie (24) 67. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: M Rohan (18) 69.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par: Cup: D Percival (27) D Cheaney (27) bt W Taylor (14) R Dougan (25) . Stableford White: A: P Byrne (16) 42. B: R Morrow (18) 42.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: C Sgro (14) 63 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: M Bracegirdle (21) 64.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stroke: Holden Scramble: L Vanderpol (18) M Raptopoulos (4) A Davis (25) A Hunter (13) 52.5. Hole in one: L Vanderpol at 3rd. Stroke: Holden Scramble: R Wilson (21) W Antlitz (13) G Russell (3) A Troughear (21) 54.875.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: G Dullard (13) 43 cb. Women: M Young (23) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: K Sykes (22) 40. Stroke: A: G Charnley (1) 65. B: C Thorne (21) 67. C: J Turner (28) 68. Women: Stableford: B Rogers (14) 35. Men: Stroke: Jnr: K Conway .

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: J Wright (18) 4 up. Women: Par: C Wenn (30) 5 up. Men: Par East: White: S Armstrong (19) 4 up. Women: Par: Z Woodbridge (1) 1 down.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: M Nievaart (11) 4 up. B: J Foo (16) 5 up. Women: L Green (45) 5 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: K Smith (12) 42. B: O Smith (16) 41. C: M Paterson (23) 39. Women: Green: J Callaghan (24) 35.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: D Keep (23) 41. M Raissis (20) 34.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: T Damiano (13) 38. B: B Britbart (32) 44. Women: Stableford: K Fox (26) 45.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: M Pillai (21) 59. A: C Baker (14) 64. B: P Jackson (18) 66. C: S Walker (23) 65. Women: W Guild (17) 66.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: E Batten (20) 36. Men: R Sayers (26) 44.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: P Murray (9) 37. B: R Bilinsky (15) 34. C: R Morley (23) 38. Women: Div 1: A Okumura (20) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Ablett (23) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: N Bray (43) 39.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke Gold: A: G Sharp (33) 71. Stroke: A Scr: S Bakes 68. A: R Wat (3) 74. B Scr: K Clark 85. B: K Clark (15) 70. C Scr: L Redfern 96. C: L Redfern (25) 71. Women: T Frost (19) 73.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: B Boadle (15) 42. Visitor: A Torney (26) 45.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: T Mann (26) 41. Women: C Lynch (31) 38. Men: 4B: C Falkingham (12) A Miltins (18) 46. Hole in one: R Mercer at 4th.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: R Grant (16) 38.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: C Nikolovski (12) B Rigby (15) 61. Women: Stableford: D Griffin (19) 28.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: M Manns (24) 40 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: P McEwin (5) 70. B: M Seedsman (10) 68. C: J Gladwell (14) 66. Stableford: D: A Stone (24) 34. Women: Stroke: T Singham (5) 72.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: Plate: A: M Cunningham (12) 44. B: A Hunter (19) 40. C: R Smith (24) 36. Team: L Towns (1) C Towns (3) A Henderson (30) M Cunningham (12) 125.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: J Peterson (25) 46. Women: Stableford: C Rogers (32) 36. Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: D Blake (22) N Kino (21) 44 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Par: Lake: M Old (30) J Old (31) 7 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: G Gibson (16) 39. Valley: L Macquarie (13) 39. Women: Nursery: B Morgan (25) 34 cb. 


Post a new comment

19 February 2019
From this point there is no reason she cannot become the dominant American player and one to match the best Asian players who have taken the ... Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia