Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: G Black (4) 40. Women: M McCallum (19) 38.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: D McKnight (5) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: D Young (10) 37. B: T Callan (33) 38. Women: C Ennels (10) 39 cb. Mxd: Canadian Foursome: S Anderson C Christian (10) 36 cb. Stroke Scr: Yellow: R Allen (2) 52. Trophy: A: L Raybould (6) 50 cb. B: M Palmer (9.3) 44.7. C: A Lindsay (22.7) 41.3.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: D Baker (12) 39.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: L Anderson (34) 39. Men: Stableford White: A: C Baker (10) 43. B: P Kaiser (27) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke: A: P Sammut (13) 60. B: B Coyle (18) 60. C: A Johnson (36) 59.

   CAMBERWELL: Par: A: M Woloszyn (14) 5 up. B: D Dickinson (23) 6 up cb. C: M Hurley (32) 6 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: T O'Neill (9) 42 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: D Nielsen (21) 47. L Atchison (26) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A Linguey (20) K Woodward (25) 45.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: J Hrdina (14) 38 cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: B Bird (12) 7 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: B Hohn (10) 44. B: R Marmur (19) 42. C Macfarlane (30) 38 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: R Taylor (35) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Par White: W Cristoria (21) 1 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Tocknell (10) 41. B: G Martin (18) 38. C: H Murray (24) 38. Hole in one: H Murray at 14th. Women: Stableford: C Welch (19) 37 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Par White: M Rosenberg (9) 5 up.

   CYPRIOT: Men: Stableford White: A: M Klerides (18) 40. B: D Messenger III (28) 39. C: R D'Alberto (31) 36.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: M Sutherland (10) 45.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: P Smith (25) 5 up. North: D Grehan (22) 3 up cb. East: C Lim (15) 7 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: F Duimel (12) 41. B: L Hellier (19) 42. C: S Vash (21) 45. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: E Coviello (17) J Coviello (23) 49.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: S Dagher (15) J Caspar (18) 68.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Fahey (25) 37.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Coates (18) 38. B: L Kelly (31) 47.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: M Cunningham (18) 42. Women: Stableford: A Cordell (18) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: I Mutimer (22) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: R Dicintio (14) 42 cb. B: J Moorhead (20) 45. Women: Stableford: D Paidoussi (28) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: M Temelso (15) 41.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Sykes (18) 42. B: W Robinson (25) 41. C: C Corry (35) 45.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: B Robinson (12) 44. B: R Freer (17) 44 cb. C: N King (28) 46. Women: H Parke (16) 38.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: R Novembre (13) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: F Tan (19) 39 cb. Women: M Clarke (8) 39 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: T Oreski (17) 43. B: D Cappellani (20) 40. Women: Stableford: J Stanley (25) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: C Knowles (12) 4 up cb. B: M Sevior (15) 4 up. C: P Morley (19) 4 up cb. Women: Par: A: B Cooke (24) 1 up. B: M Cornish (31) sq.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: J Culovernor (7) 41. B: L McCrimmon (18) 40. C: L O'Connell (22) 42. Women: A: E Lee (18) 38. B: M Castleton (32) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: C Baker (34) 31.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: J Lythgo (17) 35.

   MALLACOOTA: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B McKnight A Bowerman (13.5) 72.5.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stroke White: R Jones (16) 65. Women: Stroke: H Howard (24) 71.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: T Breuer (11) 45. B: N Juegan (14) 41. C: I Norvelis (19) 45. Women: R Pocknee (23) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: M Sellars (1) 39 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: S McBride (21) 38. Legends: C Petersen (12) 40. N Croft (21) 45.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par: A: H Collins (19) 4 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: B Jennings (15) 38. B: G Barel (25) 39.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: V Ando (11) 43. B: M Bright (20) 38.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: A: C Bell (11) 69 cb. B: G Allen (16) 68 cb. C: J Burke (19) 67. Women: A Villani (18) 73.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: R Withington (22) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Ricardo (2) 42. B: M Suey (25) 42. Women: D Allsep (26) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: K Neuhold (16) 38. Men: A: D Ludowyk (12) 39 cb. B: A Rae (20) 38 cb. C: G Waddell (28) 37. Women: Peninsula Composite: S Tsindos (15) 37 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: T Harold (5) 39. B: S McFarland (16) 38. C: J Scott (27) 34 cb.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B Hesketh (19) 44. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Hammond (15) M Hammond (19) 49.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: J Faulkner (19) 43.

   RANFURLIE: Stableford: A: S McPherson (11) 42. B: S Coy (18) 43. Women: L Sander (17) 37.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke: A Wong (26) 64 cb. Stableford: D Godfree (17) 46.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Nickelson (15) 37. B: R Porter (30) 30.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: E Cameron (10) 41. B: D Robbins (20) 39 cb. Women: L Knight (31) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: K Barth (9) 40 cb. B: A Arumugam (32) 43. Women: M Young (24) 35 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: J Higgs (19) 67. Women: Medal: A Thomson (39) 71.

   ROYAL PARK: Stroke: Ambrose: S Hocking (29) S Ahearn (12) 54.75.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: J Xuereb (7) 40. B: J Murray (11) 38. C: C Arvanitakis (29) 42. Women: Medal: B Rodda (28) 41 cb.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: R Dovison (9) 40. B: S Cheng (21) 44. Women: P Freund (19) 38.

   SORTINO at Waterford Valley: Men: Stableford: J Rio (11) 42. R Carey (28) 40. V Cirelli (10) 40.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: T Holmes (15) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: J Webberley (8) 40 cb. Div 2: P Turnbull (19) 41. Div 3: C Wallace (27) 47.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: R Grant (6) 43. P Thompson (32) 40. L Trapnell (17) 38 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Hack (17) 42 cb. A: C Baker (14) 41. B: G Britton (19) 42. C: M Pillai (22) 37. Hole in one: M Hack at 5th.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: A: H Le (13) 42. B: N Corrigan (20) 41 cb. Women: K Zhang (39) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: M Morgan (31) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: R Gough (8) 37 cb. B: C Wong (18) 38 cb. C: J McGuinness (30) 40. Women: H Stewart (22) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Toler (22) 46. Ocean: C Akkerman (29) 42. Moonah: K Broadway (11) 41. Old: N Hua (27) 49.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford Black: G Saunders (16) 35. Mxd: White: S Kitchin (2) 38 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: D Gibbs (15) 40. B: G Harmes (25) 39. Stableford Gold: N Mckay (30) 38. Women: Stableford: A Stephens (29) 37.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Dennis (13) 43. B: J Hunter (33) 47. Visitor: P Davies (Tocumwal 18) 46. Women: L Beltrame (39) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: A Bate (12) 37. B: I Barker (29) 42. Women: J Neale (24) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par White: A: B Manning (18) 6 up. B: T Westhead (19) 8 up.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke White: A: R Lewis (8) 57. B: S Merkovski (19) 59. C: L Davies (27) 59.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: A Foord (25) 43.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: M Leman (10) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: P McEwin (6) 40 cb. B: C Girvan (16) 46. C: R Moffatt (23) 41. Women: Stableford: J Horton (24) 38. Medley: 4B: L Dickens (28) R Dickens (26) 47.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: T Fraser (10) 42. Women: L Albon (14) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Mxd: Stableford: Nursery: S Saillard (28) 42. 



It's #WomensAusOpen week! Head to www.golf.org.au/womensausopen for live scores news, video and more.


Post a new comment

16 February 2019
Unusually for an Australian championship course the West finishes with a short par four. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia