Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: A Newbold (5) 43. B: N Collier (18) 44. Women: B Robson (21) 40.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: T Harvey (5) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: K Teohaere (28) 45.

   BLACK BULL: Women: Par: J Bailey (24) 1 up. Men: J Sicilly (13) 7 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: S Browne (19) B Tanner (28) 54.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: M Dowler (17) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Waverley: A Heap (9) 43. Churchill Park: V Tha (9) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: M McLeod (6) 41. Women: L Heenan (32) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Smith (18) 45. B: B Hockley (20) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: T Sanft (28) 43.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: N Speel (16) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D West (33) M Withers (26) 51. Men: A: F Garcia (12) 41. B: D Doyle (19) 44. C: F Plavin (29) 41. Women: S Stone (39) 37. Hole in one: D Doyle at 14th.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: H Butterworth (12) 47.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: P Tate (21) 39. Women: A Robinson (42) 42.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Williamson (11) 38. B: R Smith (17) 46. C: R Knowles (23) 43.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: A Bidychak (26) 45.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: P Mackley (12) 46. B: D Thomas (24) 46.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Dageforde (10) 43. B: C Fildes (14) 41 cb. C: G Oakley (30) 43. Women: Stableford: A Holmes (18) 34.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: L Hunter (12) 42.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Wastle (15) 37 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Ridgwell (9) 46. B: P Bras (24) 47.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Calderara (13) 42. B: B Wright (23) 39.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: L Rae (25) 40. Women: Stableford: D Dunn (17) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: K Dunleavy (10) 40. B: L Cantwell (23) 41. Women: Stableford: M Mark (30) 37 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: S Cerni (20) 41.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Z Mahony (43) 42.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: J Hansson (21) 44. Men: A: S Rohrich (8) 40. B: R Altman (22) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: C Reid (29) 44. Women: A Glynn (26) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: B McLeod (14) 39. B: D Ryan (20) 36.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: G Palavos (17) 41. Women: J Graham (35) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: H White (22) 48. Women: Stableford: S Mann (28) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: G Smith (9) 5 up. B: J Enright (15) 7 up. C: A Whitson (30) 10 up. Women: Par: A: L Gibson (24) sq. B: T Tyrell (35) 4 up.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: M Pearson (3) 40. B: W Connelly (16) 39. C: P Burns (21) 38. Women: A: S Westwood (17) 40. B: M Hodgins (24) 34.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: F De Bondt (19) 38.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: W Speer (25) 38. M Perrett (14) 36. C Matthews-Sillitoe (13) 35.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: L Wheeler (12) 5 up. B: J Biffin (15) 9 up. C: A Pipe (30) 3 up. Women: S Dower (42) 8 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: L Bueno (20) 41 cb.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: A Brennan (11) 39. B: G Wilson (15) 41. C: F Dockerill (24) 41. Women: T Benoit (19) 44.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: White: I Nicholas (8) 43. Par Legends: P Tarbolton (14) 5 up. Stableford: H Layne (26) 44.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: V Ando (12) 42. B: T OConnor (18) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: J Italia (10) 42. B: M Griggs (13) 42. C: A Morran (22) 45. Women: A: V Agius (4) 38 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: S Fay (26) 3.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: S Silver (17) 8 up. B: G Bolger (21) 6 up. Women: J Fisher (21) 3 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: M Wengier (9) 38. B: A Chauhan (20) 37 cb. C: A Ancayan (24) 39. Women: K Barcelon (17) 37. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: B Fenwick (10) 39. B: S Blight (16) 36. C: B Steedman (30) 36. Women: Stableford: M Knapp (18) 35.

   RANFURLIE: Stableford: A: D Roach (10) 42. B: C Morley (17) 42. Women: K Urmston (9) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: G Pidgeon (16) 43. B: S Voon (20) 44.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: J Profitt (23) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: G Sheane-Smith (11) 42. B: J Hazelton (17) 40. Women: J Robertson (31) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: T Bolden (16) 43. B: P Sadler (20) 40. Women: Stableford: P Beet (17) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: L Holding (12) 42. Women: D Heath (25) 34 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Kruljac (7) 38. B: M Flynn (10) 38. C: J Todd (24) 41. 4B: J Todd 49. S Todd 49.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: J Mills (5) 39. B: B Hudson (10) 39. C: J Foo (24) 43. Women: J Hale (29) 33.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Johnson (11) 44. B: B Densem (15) 43. C: M Fyson (24) 41. Women: Green: D Boland (14) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: F Mohammed (10) 41. Div 2: D Christie (19) 43. Div 3: G Duncan (23) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: L Vun (13) 40. B: G Manson (20) 42. Women: L Morris (32) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Hack (18) 42. A: D Clark (9) 37. B: S Workman (19) 41. C: D MacDonald (30) 38. Women: J Parfett (40) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: D Errington (10) 38. B: R Van Raay (14) 40. C: M Alton (28) 40. Women: M Gorman (21) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G McKay (28) 40. Old: C Heath (12) 36. Moonah: R Stinson (7) 39. Ocean: T Atkins (9) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: B Blaich (5) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: H Jankov (10) 40. B: S Grant (21) 40. C: N Finn (22) 45. Stableford Gold: L Rickard (26) 37. Women: Stableford: S Schott (23) 40.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (11) 42. B: C Oliver (18) 42. Women: A Milligan (28) 30. Men: Visitor: R O'Brien (RACV 19) 43. Women: J McMahon (Victoria 42) 42.

   VICTORIA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Findeisen (13) A Wyss (18) 50. Men: A Wyss (18) 43. Women: C Henderson (14) 44.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Nicol (13) 36. B: S Seriotis (27) 48.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Lewis (8) 46. B: F Pulis (22) 44. C: K Ohlden (27) 36.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford White: T Romari (6) 40.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: M McQuilton (26) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par 2B: White: P Waddell (25) J Waddell (20) 7 up. Men: A: A Cousins (9) 6 up. B: G McCully (14) 3 up cb. C: R Bass (18) 3 up cb. Women: K Caridakis (5) 3 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: N Talbot (7) 41. Women: K Smith (15) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D McGrillen (9) 40. B: M Bradshaw (18) 40. C: C Foote (21) 39. Women: A Buckley (12) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: N Muller (21) 45. Women: C Deryn (24) 39 cb. 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia