Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: G Brennan (13) 4 up cb. B: G Dornan (21) 6 up. Women: Par: A: M Cochrane (18) sq cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: C Lambert (15) 40. S Dumbleton (22) 36.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: I Douthat (15) 37. B: K Cunningham (25) 41. Medley: G Bartlett (18) 34.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: G Edmond (18) 40.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Pepperell (10) 41. B: B Reynolds (25) 40 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: E Wong (25) 47.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: S Cattapan (20) 41. Men: Par: Waverley: A: J Tennekoon (14) 5 up. B: M McChrystal (20) 5 up cb. M Blight (16) 43 up.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G Miller (15) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Himpoo (16) 40. B: C Millson (22) 38. Women: S Bernhardt (15) 38.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Sargood (1) 38.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A Gibson (18) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: L Rotberg (35) 36 cb. Men: A: G Scales (12) 39. B: H Mereine (19) 42 cb. C: F Plavin (31) 47.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: C Cox (14) 40. M Wade (31) 36 cb.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke: A: M Akker (8) 63. B: E Banko (15) 66. C: P Yang (27) 61.

   EAST MALVERN: Men: Stableford: I Turfrey (12) 41.

   EASTERN: Stableford: North: A: C Johnstone (16) 41. B: K Chong (19) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: J Neal (23) 38. Men: A: S McGorlick (12) 46. B: J Peck (14) 46. C: J McDonald (21) 43 cb. Women: Stableford Yellow: A: V Hunter (31) 48.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: P Pinnuck (8) 70 cb.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Van Der Horst (10) 37 cb. B: R Falcone (23) 44.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford White: L Coundon (17) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: P Wilson (24) 63.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: C Pockson (12) 40. B: K Hamilton (20) 39. Women: H Anderson (19) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: M Wilson (23) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: N Box (11) 40. B: I Roughsedge (16) 42. C: A Crook (26) 42. Women: E Sinclair (9) 38.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: D Freestone (11) 40.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: J Edwards (10) 37. Men: L Mount (21) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Atkinson (20) 38 cb. Women: M Clarke (9) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Mxd: Par: S Goldsworthy (19) 6 up.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: Y Liu (31) 47. Women: J Gordon (28) 40 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: C Parris (9) 43. Women: Stableford: B Hampson (22) 38 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: N Massey (7) 5 up. B: J Ross (13) 5 up. C: I Jenkins (28) 7 up. Women: D Doolan (19) 2 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Innes (10) 42. B: W Parkinson (14) 38 cb. C: A Duske (34) 44. Women: J Lau (14) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Mxd: Stableford White: Div 1: C Marsden (15) 22.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: R Horwood (12) 4 up. B: B Sanders (15) 5 up. C: K Brooks (25) 5 up. Women: A: S Dower (43) sq.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: J Salisbury (19) 38 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: A: J Ponnampalam (7) 44. B: W Stanley (16) 35. Open: D Kelly (17) 37.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford 4B: Black: A: J Beard (20) B Shield (20) 45.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford: A: T LHuillier (11) 42. B: R Robinson (20) 44.

   NEWRY: Stableford: G Smith (14) 35.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: Y Backerra (30) 39. Men: A: J Liapis (10) 43. B: J Harris (10) 43. C: J Macmillan (30) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: D Maas (20) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: T Twite (13) 40. B: K Rowe (21) 39. Women: N Asami (12) 30.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: M Wilson (9) 42. B: S Wagstaff (20) 41. C: R Melnjak (30) 33 cb. Women: P Daly (17) 32 cb. Peninsula South: E Egan (30) 37 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: N Moylan (14) 41. B: S Glover (19) 40. C: A Spicer (24) 43.

   PETERBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: R Joyce (23) 38. Men: Stableford White: W Couch (7) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: C Smith (15) 44. B: G Powell (20) 45.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: B Sandars 38.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Burns (15) 42. B: N March (24) 44. Women: L Smith (27) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: D Christian (5) 41 cb. Women: S Heskin (30) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: K Conway (5) 41 cb. Women: C Maggio (7) 35.

   SAFETY BEACH: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Pratt (39) L Fredricson (24) D Farr (9) N Fredricson (22) 53.25.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: A: A Kruljac (8) 1 down. B: G Banks (13) 2 up. C: L Evans (22) 2 up cb.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: I Shreer (6) 42. B: S Vogels (15) 43. Women: M Harms (30) 34. Medley: Champions: R Loader (16) 40.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: A Mc Donald (11) 40. B: S Thomas (12) 41. T Jay (36) 39. Women: Green: K Ann-Billen (20) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Dakis (4) 44. B: J Tan (16) 41. C: N Santalicia (25) 35 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: L Morris (41) 41. Men: A: D Wanigasekera (10) 42. B: S Bartholomeusz (36) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Marr (12) 39. B: F Bekiri (15) 44. C: V Kaucic (20) 43.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: B Blaschka (10) 39. B: C Simari (13) 39. C: S Ong (22) 33. Women: J Stevenson (20) 35 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: T Papastergiadis (20) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford White: P Whitnall (29) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: A: S McGlone (11) 40. B: K Smith (29) 37 cb. A: S McGlone (11) 40. B: K Smith (29) 37 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par Gold: N McKay (32) 8 up. Par: A: C Bakes (11) 2 up. B: N Finn (23) 3 up. Women: T Frost (20) 2 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: P Palimaka (13) 38. Women: M Sweet (25) 29. Men: Visitor: D Faella (The National 12) 37. Women: S Lyons (Lakside 42) 45.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: J Bailes (9) 39. Women: C Brophy (18) 35. Men: 4B: J Bailes (9) T Mann (25) 46.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Nicol (13) 36. B: A Salamone (27) 40.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Lewis D McNeill P Kiefer (10) 50.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford White: B King (16) 42.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: J Howe (34) 44.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par White: A: S Milne (11) 3 up. B: D Matthews (16) 4 up. C: S Manallack (23) 3 up cb. Women: Par: M Itschert (18) 2 down.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: B Bickerton (5) 39. Women: P Green (41) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: T Kerr (17) 40. Women: J Yang (32) 40. 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia