Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Ranfurlie: Black: A: J Steny (10) 68. B: R Nicholes (25) 68. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: R Cochrane (15) 72.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: R Matthews (21) 65.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Frew (7) 37. J Stewart (27) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par Plate: Black: B Kahle (8) C Worden (11) T Sauni (7) A Black (8) 15 down.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: B Mack (29) 43.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: T Sprunt (12) 5 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: M Pau (14) 2 up. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Baumgartner (8) 287. B: S Pollard (10) 276. C: R Stribbles (18) 282. D: O Judd (27) 285. Scr: P Guzs 305. Jnr: Z Kong (4) 312. Snr: T Douge (5) C Shaw (7) 320 to playoff.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Par: Medal Dec: G Thomas (14) 3 up cb. Trophy: T Spence (19) 3 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: A O'Toole (16) 5 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: F Messner (18) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Benjamin (19) F O'Brien (32) 47. PM: M Swartz (15) I Keys (11) 49.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Mccormack (23) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Shapiro (10) 39. B: P Groves (16) 38. C: E Glasenberg (24) 37 cb. Stableford: Medal Dec: J Shapiro (10) 39. Women/Medal: B Picker (42) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Par White: S Adams (8) 1 up.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: C Cox (13) 36 cb. Women: K Riddell (21) 34 cb.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke: A: J Gagnon (3) 65. B/Medal: G Seed (15) 62. C: E Keir (22) 69.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Catton (20) 36.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: East: A McCallum (9) 3 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Crockett (10) 38 cb. B: A Randaudo (15) 37. C: D Lord (20) 42. Women: Stroke: A: N Stoer (10) 77. B: C Bates (26) 77.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: J Hunter (28) 87.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: R Hardy (12) 43.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Artico (20) 38 cb.

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: C Stomilovic (12) 43.

   GROWLING FROG: Mxd: Stableford: B Daniele (22) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Burr bt S Jones 6-5. B: D Knight bt H Young 2-1. C: J Ivanyi bt B Meldrum 1up. Snr D Threlfall bt J Stephens 5-4. Veteran: C Hansen bt M Somic 20th. Women: A: C Rubtsov bt H Gubbels 3-1. B: J Murrai bt S Wang 1up. C Pitt bt M Jones 7-5. Men: Stableford: J Small (22) 36.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G O'Connell (13) 38. B: M Hogan (20) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stroke White: B Stanley (17) 69.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stroke: A: A Littley (14) 65. B: G Zahra (17) 69. C'ship: A: M Wood (-1) 291. B: D Browning (9) 328. C: D Harrison (16) 350. D: J Trembath (19) 371. Women: A: V Lund (16) 78. B: H Wilson (20) 79. C: J Deller (31) 78. C'ship: A: H Harley (6) 258. B: H Wilson (21) 291. C: J Deller (33) 337.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Puiatti (15) 36. B: M Waterson (19) 37. Women: B Prussner (27) 37. Jnr: L Adam (31) 33.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: L Wheeler (13) 40.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: White: B Walker (17) 61. A: M Fitzsimons (15) 64. B: B Walker (17) 61.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: M Hogan (18) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Collins (8) 41. B: R De Jong (22) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: K Adkin (20) 44. Men: Stableford White: A: M Madeira (10) 39. B: B Mckenzie (23) 37. Stableford: Kingswood: A: R Hall (16) 41. B: D Lang (18) 38. Women: P Soon-Shiong (18) 35.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: P Cashmore (5) 64. Captain's Trophy: P Sinnott (9) 21.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: A: C Rojo (14) 71. Plate: A: E Crohan (11) 74. Stableford: T Morley (20) 45.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: J Stone (18) 39. Women: M Kavanagh (25) 26 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Toliopoulos (32) 42. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Howe (14) W Crump (18) J Baron (25) P Baron (28) 53.375.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: North: R Nicholls M Levy 162. Stableford: Champions: A: A Botha (11) 40. B: J Roberts (17) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: G Wallace (14) 39. Div 2: T Hoar (16) 39 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: S Box (7) 38. P Onions (18) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: S Pulis (12) 1 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: T Ind (15) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Ellis (5) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford White: S Piasente (14) 34 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: M Callan (8) 35.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: M O'Brien (11) 72. B/Medal: J Henry (13) 71. C: B Benbow (18) 72. Gold: G Sharp (32) 70 cb. Women: S Lawson (21) 74.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: L Napper (16) 2 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Brophy (14) M Sholly (17) 43. M Cleminson (14) 38. Women: J Yelland (30) 38. Men: Stroke Veteran Men: Black: K Skehan bt K Naylor 5-4.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford White: D Hardarson (20) 37.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: I McDonald (19) 34.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: P Gray (34) 43.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par White: B Johns (18) 4 up. Stroke: Matchplay: R Lewis D McNeill bt P Tomal D Bogdanovich 2-1.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: D Ward (11) 5 up. B: C Barton (18) 5 up. Women: J Waddell (19) 1 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: S Feldman bt C Pattison 5-3. A: A Hunter bt J Young 2up. B: G Young bt E Mitchell 3-2. C: N Luscombe bt M Barr 5-4. D: S Skurnik bt A Hicks 2-1. C Mazin (14) bt K Huang (29) 2-1. Women: A: S Fernando bt M Foster 3-2. B: C Fraser bt S Lonergan 3-2. C: L Falconer bt V Stevens 4-3.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Murray: N Clark (17) H Jarvis (33) 46.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: S Aloizos (6) 39.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia