Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: J Taylor (11) 38. B: W Goodall (28) 40. Women: C Thompson (15) 34.

   ANGLESEA: Par: P Frauenfelder (17) 2 up. Women: S Caldwell (24) 2 down.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: A Felix (12) 41 cb.

   BARHAM: Men: Stroke: 36-hole: Div 1 Scr: B Kellow 142. Div 1: C Haase (+1) 140. Div 2 Scr: D Pickford 156. Div 2: I Douthart (14) 143.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: N Jenkins (36) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: T Varghese (19) 42.

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: G Soutter (7) 39 cb.

   BOX HILL: Men: Par White: A: P Wan (15) 1 up. B: N Bedingfield (24) 2 up. Women: Par: A: C Bigley (28) 4 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: G Wilcox (23) 40. A: R Sprague (17) 36. B: G Wilcox (23) 40. C: K Taylor (25) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: J Holden (11) 34 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: A Baran (13) 36. Men: Waverley: A: T Apaipo (19) 40.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Barry (16) J Woolhouse 46. Women: D Woolhouse (17) S Hancock 41.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Hawkins (4) 40. B: M Miller (16) 43.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: A McCormack (17) 43. B: S Varney (20) 37. Women: Stableford: A Alston (9) 35.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stableford: J Yee (10) 35 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Meier (5) 38. B: R Elliott (18) 40. C: M Gross (26) 36 cb. Women: J Richter (33) 34 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S White (21) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: M Beggs (21) 37 cb. K Stuart (28) 37.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Par White: R Hastings (9) sq cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford South: White: G Lawson-Smith (16) 37. Stableford: North: P Morgan (18) 34. East: A Shears (25) 35.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: R Marshall (10) 37 cb. B: E Coviello (17) 38. C: A Wright (21) 36. Women: A: R Ball (19) 29.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stableford: J Caspar (21) 40.

   FINLEY: Women: Stroke: S Pyle (18) 72. Medal: A Scr: S Pyle 90. A: S Pyle (18) 72. Men: A: B Wilson (16) 72 cb. B: W Judd (28) 72. Medal: A Scr: D Brockie 72. A: W Judd (28) 72 cb. Cock o' Walk: W Judd (28) 72 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke White: A: M Wainwright (7) 69. B: D Doyle (20) 63.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Kohut (12) 37 cb.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: L Rae (24) 36. Women: Stableford: R Tucker (16) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: S Bird (22) 68.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Braddy (16) 41. B: J Wilson (21) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Mxd: Stableford 9-hole: White: L Feng (22) 23. Men: PM: J Costa (24) 42. Women: Stableford: J Jones (35) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Laurie (12) 35.

   HARP: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Sykes (18) 40. B: W Robinson (24) 33. C: J Robinson (45) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: D Schultz (12) 39. B: R Gregory (17) 37 cb. C: B Norden (28) 36 cb. Women: J Cashen (25) 37 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Men: Stableford: R Goodrope (23) 35 cb.

   HORSHAM: Mxd: Stroke: Holden Scramble: C Rook (6) T Barker (30) S Barker (18) D Spicer (3) 56.87.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A: S Harris (21) 65. Men: Stableford: A: A Krause (10) 39. B: C Parefett (20) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T Tai (19) 37 cb. Women: K Do (3) 37 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: J McCoy (11) 36. B: L McCoy (18) 35.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: H Irvine (29) 28. Men: W Perrett (26) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: R Smith (19) 40. Women: Stableford: D Smith (8) 34.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: T Harrington (10) 1 down. B: A Heaford (16) 5 up. C: J Hunt (20) 3 up cb. Women: Par: A: V Bartlett (21) 5 down cb. B: K Buckley (35) 2 down.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: L Dunn (8) 38. B: G O'Neill (17) 36. C: P Cohn (25) 39. Women: A: K Huang (15) 37. B: S Carroll (27) 33.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: P Anderson (23) 67.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: H Gomez (12) 38. B: B Blake (18) 39. C: C Braithwaite (23) 40. Women: A: L James (15) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: M AMREIN (13) 34 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Par: 4B: G Hill (12) S Hill (25) 6 up cb.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: J Binks (10) 42. B: J Dean (18) 40. C: C Zakynthinos (34) 43.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: C Doyle (16) 34. Open: T Watkins (14) 31 cb. M Edwards (2) 35.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: K Bendle (21) 41. T Laird (15) 33.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Par: 4B: A: L Morrison (23) 6 up. P Morrison (12) 6 up.

   NEWRY: Stableford: A: C Dunn (9) 38. B: G Smith (17) 39 cb. Plate: R Eldridge (17) 39. B Moreland (21) 37. R Shields (18) 36. B Brooks (15) 33.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: S Wijeratne (33) 41. Men: A: J Gentile (9) 42. B: J Pears (14) 36. C: B Butera (21) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: N Angelopoulos (12) 36.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Mxd: Stableford: H Dennis (24) 33. R Kraxner (15) 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: P Fuccio (14) 4 up. B: M Denisov (24) 4 up. Women: A Stephens (28) 1 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Kingswood: A: P Ball (8) 4 up. B: A Chauhan (19) 4 up. C: P Balmano (25) 1 up. Women: J Seigel (23) 1 down. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: T Harvey (11) 44. M Badwi (20) 38 cb. N Jorgensen (33) 38. Women: Stableford: M Egan (34) 36 cb.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stroke Medal: White: H Huffadine (2) 61. H Huffadine (2) 61.

   PORTARLINGTON: Jnr: Stroke Black: J Mackenzie (10) 71 cb. Stroke: E Rogers (38) 65.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL: Men: Stroke Hcp: White: A: J Smith (18) 71. G O'brien (28) 72.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: S O'Brien (21) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Murray (17) 45. B: P Parry (23) 40.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stableford White: B: K Liddle (20) 41.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: 12-hole: C Landy (17) 28 cb. Men: A Hewson (3) 39. Women: C Curnow (28) 35.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: S Etheridge (15) 38. Women: E Kutcher (22) 34.

   ROSSDALE: Par: S McDevitt (19) 5 up. W: J Azzopardi (39) 4 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: M Kaszkiel (5) 31 cb. B: J McClintock (14) 34 cb. C: M Snaith (23) 35. S Piper (19) 31.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par: North: P Royal (23) 4 up. Men: Stableford: Champions: A: K Soliven (0) 37. B: M Di Iorio (12) 40. Women: M Harms (33) 35. M Harms (33) 35.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par: H Whykes (2) 1 up. N Madhanpall (17) 1 up. R Cattanach (20) 5 up. Women: D Saker (32) 4 down cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: P Mackey (19) A Guy (36) 44.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: Q Ho (6) 43. Div 2: C McCormack (15) 39. Div 3: S Kumar (22) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par A: D Halligan (11) 3 up. B: J Milana (16) 4 up cb. Women: Par: R McQuade (8) sq cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Par: G Britton (17) 3 up. A: P Gaut (8) 1 down. B: M Miletich (21) sq cb. C: T Mahmoud (27) 2 down. Women: K Adavani (18) 6 down.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: R Sayers (25) 38 cb. Women: E Batten (20) 27.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: J Antoniadis (29) 36.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: R Love (5) 37. B: D Stewart (14) 35. C: J Chen (23) 38. Women: Div 1 Scr: A Okumura (23) 30 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: C Chio (15) 42. Moonah: J Ramasamy (10) 37. Ocean: I Mason (30) 38. Old: G Euvrard (0) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: A: N Quick (4) 35. B: S Stewart (17) 32 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: P Wilmot (17) 31. Men: A: M Conway (9) 39. B: P Boake (20) 36. C: G Lawson (24) 37.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: P Doak (22) 39. Women: A Staig (25) 28.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: J Hicks (15) 3 up. Women: L McLaren (34) 3 up. Men: 4B: J Hicks (15) G Morcom (18) 7 up cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: A: W Monohan (20) 38. B: E Wills (25) 39.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stableford: G Tomazic (18) 35.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Spiteri (12) 36. B: T Jansen (22) 44.

   WESTGATE: Par: A: S Smyth (10) 2 up. B: G Ward (16) 1 up. C: J Huren (22) sq.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stroke Hcp: White: A: D Byrne (16) 69.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: A: D Crawford (6) 37. B: D Stutterd (10) 41. C: J Dullard (18) 41. Women: K Caridiakis (5) 33. Medley: 4B: J Cashion (18) R Cashoin (21) 43.

   WOORAYL: Men: Par: 4B: I Balfour (7) B Stubbs (5) 9 up. 4B Scr: D Symmons T Walters 66 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: P Harley (25) 3 up. Women: Par: A Philp (25) 4 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: Lake: D Corben (22) 38. Women: J Smith (37) 31 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Par: Nursery: T Saunders (21) 4 down. Men: T Kerr (18) 5 up.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia